Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 2 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 2/14 19:41 pm - Elsy Jacobs: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/14
 

Results from the first stage of Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

 

Prologue, 2.59 km Time Gap
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:12.910 0.00
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:14.210 0:02
3 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipolini 3:15.500 0:03
4 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:15.900 0:03
5 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:16.220 0:04
6 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:16.490 0:04
7 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:16.540 0:04
8 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:17.570 0:05
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 3:18.20 0:06
10 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:18.780 0:06
11 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team 3:19.800 0:07
12 Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek 3:19.200 0:07
13 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:20.670 0:08
14 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 3:21.210 0:09
15 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:21.280 0:09
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:21.670 0:09
17 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 3:22.900 0.10
18 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 3:22.210 0:10
19 Kasia Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:22.330 0:10
20 Sarah Roy (Aus) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:22.460 0:10
21 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:22.770 0:10
22 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:23.270 0:11
23 Stéphanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 3:23.380 0:11
24 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 3:23.390 0:11
25 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS 3:23.660 0:11
26 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini 3:24.230 0:12
27 Ashleigh Pasio Moolman (RSA) Hitec Products UCK 3:24.280 0:12
28 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 3:24.400 0:12
29 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:24.820 0:12
30 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS 3:24.870 0:12
31 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 3:25.500 0:13
32 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink 3:25.110 0:13
33 Liesbet Devocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:25.300 0:13
34 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 3:26.440 0:14
35 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:26.710 0:14
36 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 3:26.890 0:14
37 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda 3:26.930 0:14
38 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team 3:26.930 0:14
39 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano 3:27.230 0:15
40 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:27.360 0:15
41 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:27.560 0:15
42 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 3:27.760 0:15
43 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:27.790 0:15
44 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano 3:27.940 0:15
45 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:28.230 0:16
46 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Canadian National Team 3:28.350 0:16
47 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:28.390 0:16
48 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 3:28.450 0:16
49 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 3:28.540 0:16
50 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products UCK 3:28.990 0:16
51 Inga Cilvinaita (Ltu) Rusvelo 3:28.990 0:16
52 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink 3:29.200 0:17
53 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:29.170 0:17
54 Aniska Velkemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:29.420 0:17
55 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:29.450 0:17
56 Maryn de Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 3:29.650 0:17
57 Liya Laizané (Lat) Team Vaiano Fondriest 3:29.730 0:17
58 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:29.730 0:17
59 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:29.890 0:17
60 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 3:30.410 0:18
61 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 3:30.530 0:18
62 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:30.740 0:18
63 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:30.840 0:18
64 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:30.840 0:18
65 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:31.190 0:19
66 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink 3:31.470 0:19
67 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:31.720 0:19
68 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:31.880 0:19
69 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink 3:32.190 0:20
70 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 3:32.210 0:20
71 Stephanie de Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:33.840 0:21
72 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:34.900 0:22
73 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:34.930 0:22
74 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:35.300 0:23
75 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 3:35.400 0:23
76 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Team Vaiano Fondriest 3:36.440 0:24
77 Lasa Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:36.510 0:24
78 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:36.730 0:24
79 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:37.180 0:25
80 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo 3:37.510 0:25
81 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 3:37.760 0:25
82 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 3:38.750 0:26
83 Lucie Pader (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:39.700 0:27
84 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:39.100 0:27
85 Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 3:39.660 0:27
86 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 3:40.890 0:28
87 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 3:41.700 0:29
88 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:41.400 0:29
89 Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 3:42.290 0:30
90 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 3:42.780 0:30
91 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 3:42.820 0:30
92 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:43.980 0:31
93 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Lointek 3:44.220 0:32
94 Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 3:45.320 0:33
95 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 3:45.480 0:33
96 Jelena Eric (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:45.520 0:33
97 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:45.710 0:33
98 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 3:46.350 0:34
99 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:47.660 0:35
100 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 3:47.840 0:35
101 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:48.230 0:36
102 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:48.970 0:36
103 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink 3:50.800 0:38
104 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:51.110 0:39
105 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Team Vaiano Fondriest 3:51.840 0:39
106 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:53.500 0:41
107 Tara Gins (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 3:53.170 0:41
108 Yulia Blindiuk (Rus) Rusvelo 3:53.310 0:41
109 Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest 3:54.210 0:42
110 Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:54.770 0:42
111 Miriam Romei (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest 3:55.30 0:43
112 Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 4:01.970 0:49
113 Fernanda Sierra Mendez (Mex) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 4:05.390 0:53
114 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink 4:05.680 0:53
115 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:08.890 0:56
116 Aida Nuno (Esp) Lointek 4:43.980 1:31

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed