Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 3/14 14:21 pm - Elsy Jacobs: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

 

Stage 1: Garnich to Garnich, 102.6 km
1 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 2.41:42
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipolini at 1:11
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
5 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
7 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
9 Inga Cilvinaita (Ltu) Rusvelo
10 Ashleigh Pasio Moolman (Rsa) Hitec Products UCK
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
12 Liesbet Devocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
13 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
14 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink
16 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
17 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink
18 Lucie Pader (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
19 Kasia Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica-AIS
23 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
24 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
25 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini
26 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano
27 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano
28 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products UCK
29 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
30 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
31 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
32 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
33 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK all s.t.
34 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipolini 2:22
35 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:28
36 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
37 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata both s.t.
38 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink 2:43
39 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipolini
40 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
41 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipolini all s.t.
42 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 4:36
43 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Team Firefighters Upsala CK
44 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
45 Sarah Roy (Aus) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
46 Maryn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
47 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
48 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
49 Yulia Blindiuk (Rus) Rusvelo
50 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek
51 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team
52 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Lointek
53 Stéphanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
54 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
55 Emily Collins (Nzl) Wiggle Honda
56 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
57 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
58 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team
59 Lasa Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Spanish National Team
60 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
61 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Team Firefighters Upsala CK
62 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Team Vaiano Fondriest
63 Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
64 Aida Nuno (Esp) Lointek
65 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
66 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek
67 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team
68 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS
69 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
70 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
71 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
72 Liya Laizané (Lat) Team Vaiano Fondriest
73 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink
74 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink
75 Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek
76 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
77 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
78 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipolini
79 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
80 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team all s.t.
81 Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 4:57
82 Tara Gins (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 6:15
83 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 6:43
84 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 8:48
85 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Spanish National Team 10:45
86 Jelena Eric (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
87 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS
88 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
89 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
90 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
91 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink
92 Aniska Velkemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
93 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS all s.t.
DNF Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Catherine Dessureault (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Team Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Fernanda Sierra Mendez (Mex) Team Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Team Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Miriam Romei (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Team Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
DNS Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
GC
1 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 2.44:48
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipolini at 1:14
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 1:17
4 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:19
5 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 1:21
6 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team s.t.
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 1:23
8 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:23
9 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team 1:24
10 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 1:26
11 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 1:27
12 Kasia Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
13 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 1:28
15 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS s.t.
16 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini 1:29
17 Ashleigh Pasio Moolman (Rsa) Hitec Products UCK
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
19 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS all s.t.
20 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink 1:30
21 Liesbet Devocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:30
22 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda 1:31
23 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano 1:32
24 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica-AIS
25 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
26 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano all s.t.
27 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team 1:33
28 Inga Cilvinaita (Ltu) Rusvelo
29 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products UCK both s.t.
30 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 1:35
31 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink 1:37
32 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 1:38
33 Lucie Pader (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 1:44
34 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipolini 2:47
35 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:50
36 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 2:51
37 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:59
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:00
39 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipolini 3:04
40 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:28
41 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink 3:42
42 Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek 4:49
43 Emily Collins (Nzl) Wiggle Honda 4:51
44 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS s.t.
45 Sarah Roy (Aus) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 4:52
46 Stéphanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 4:53
47 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 4:55
48 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 4:56
49 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipolini
50 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
51 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
52 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:57
53 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 4:59
54 Maryn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
55 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
56 Liya Laizané (Lat) Team Vaiano Fondriest all
57 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 5:00
58 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
59 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata both s.t.
60 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink 5:01
61 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 5:01
62 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 5:02
63 Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 5:03
64 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 5:04
65 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team s.t.
66 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Team Vaiano Fondriest 5:06
67 Lasa Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
68 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 5:10
69 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 5:12
70 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
71 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spanish National Team 5:13
72 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Lointek 5:14
73 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Team Firefighters Upsala CK 5:15
74 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 5:16
75 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:17
76 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
77 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink 5:20
78 Yulia Blindiuk (Rus) Rusvelo 5:23
79 Gabrielle Pilote (Can) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 5:33
80 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:38
81 Aida Nuno (Esp) Lointek 6:13
82 Tara Gins (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 7:02
83 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 7:06
84 Heidi Dalton (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 9:10
85 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS 10:56
86 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS 10:59
87 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp) Spanish National Team 11:03
88 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 11:07
89 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink 11:08
90 Aniska Velkemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
91 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 11:09
92 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies 11:10
93 Jelena Eric (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 11:24


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed