Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 3/14 22:09 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/14
 

Results from the fourth stage in Silver City, New Mexico

 

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium
1 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:05:54
2 Carmen Small (DNA Cycling p/b K4) at 0:07
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO to the Top) s.t.
4 Jessica Cerra (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:12
5 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:27
6 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
7 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:28
8 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:31
9 Jannie mile Salcedo (National Colombia Team)
10 Kimberley Johnson (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov)
11 E Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO to the Top)
12 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
13 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport)
14 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top)
15 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov)
16 Kris Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO to the Top)
17 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
18 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO to the Top)
19 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
20 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
21 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
22 Sarah Sturm (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov)
23 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO to the Top)
24 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
25 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
27 Lor Vargas Villamil (National Colombia Team)
28 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
29 Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
30 Anne Donley (Ind)
31 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
32 Abagail Mickey (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
33 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO to the Top)
34 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing)
35 Anna G Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
36 Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)
37 Cristina Hughes (Pinnacle Training Systems) all s.t.
38 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37
39 Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 0:52
40 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 1:34
41 Jennifer App (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 1:43
42 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) s.t.
43 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa) 1:44
44 Kathryn Donovan (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 2:04
45 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 2:54
46 Kaitie Antonneau (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) s.t.
47 Misha Scovill (Pinnacle Training Systems) 4:09
48 Katherine Reinhart (Gregg’s Trek) 5:06
49 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder) 6:01
50 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling p/b K4) s.t.
DNS Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNS Genevieve Krahn (Team Manitoba)
GC
1 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8:34:35
2 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) at 2:15
3 Abagail Mickey (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 2:22
4 Carmen Small (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:24
5 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:27
6 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:02
7 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 3:14
8 E Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO to the Top) 3:40
9 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:44
10 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:55
11 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO to the Top) 4:10
12 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:32
13 Kris Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO to the Top) 4:42
14 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 4:51
15 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 5:19
16 Jessica Cerra (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:44
17 Annie Toth (Groove Subaru Excel Sports) 5:58
18 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO to the Top) 6:04
19 Julie Emmerman (Rally Sport) 6:26
20 Alison Tetrick (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:34
21 Kaitie Antonneau (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 7:26
22 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:36
23 Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 7:51
24 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 7:56
25 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 8:13
26 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 8:47
27 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 9:07
28 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 14:28
29 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO to the Top) 16:49
30 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 17:08
31 Kathryn Donovan (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 17:31
32 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO to the Top) 17:47
33 Kimberley Johnson (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 18:07
34 Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing) 19:56
35 Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 20:22
36 Lor Vargas Villamil (National Colombia Team) 20:42
37 Anna G Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 22:50
38 Misha Scovill (Pinnacle Training Systems) 25:40
39 Cristina Hughes (Pinnacle Training Systems) 27:06
40 Sarah Sturm (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 27:11
41 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 27:27
42 Jennifer App (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 27:40
43 Jannie mile Salcedo (National Colombia Team) 29:08
44 Jacqueline Parker (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 29:11
45 Anne Donley (Ind) 29:15
46 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa) 29:18
47 Katherine Reinhart (Gregg’s Trek) 31:41
48 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov) 32:20
49 Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder) 47:31
50 Mikayla Lyman (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 49:37


 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of the Gila April 30/14 - May 4/14, Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed