Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo R3 C4W 1 - May 2
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 7/14 20:00 pm - Island Cup XC #5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/14
 

Results from Island Cup XC #5, Port Alberni XC held in Port Alberni BC on Sunday May 4th

 

Expert Women
1 Carey Mark (Steed Cycles) 1:42:23
2 Kate Scallion (Pro City Racing) at 6:40
3 Emelie Thy (UROC DCC) 16:34
DNF Wendy Simms (Frontrunners)
 
Intermediate Women
1 Giovanna Brassens (Ind) 1:32:01
2 Robin Nadig (AVR) at 2:04
3 Pam Reid (Ind) 15:00
 
Beginner Women
1 Darryl Anderson (Ind) 1:00:24
2 Tiffany Cunha (Ind) at 5:46
3 Denise Hook (Mudbunnies) 8:18
 
Expert Men
1 Jamie Sparling (Ind) 1:26:38
2 Thomas Skinner (Norco/Oak Bay Bikes) at 0:58
3 Justin Mark (Steed Cycles) 2:21
4 Greg MacDonald (UROC DCC) 5:41
5 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles Stuckylife) 5:42
6 Lee Blais (ASS) 6:02
7 Peter Sinclair (Team Puke) 6:29
8 Halldor Gunnarson (Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles) 7:44
9 David Huntley (Cycle Therapy) 8:42
10 Kristjan Joubert (Performance Bicycles / Ramblers CC) 10:12
11 David Sinclair (Team Puke) 11:08
12 Ken Olson (Ind) 12:28
13 Bill McMillan (MIVA) 12:28
14 Ron Hewitson (Cowichan Cycles) 14:51
15 Joe Maika (Team Whistler) 17:55
16 James Cameron (Pro City Racing) 20:06
17 Bob Boudot (Team Puke) 23:25
18 Blair Phelps (Ind) 24:38
DNF Raphael Lalumiere (Russ Hays)
DNS Dave Jetz (Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore)
 
Intermediate Men
1 Max McCulloch (Oak Bay Bikes) 1:13:35
2 Justin Bailey (Ramblers CC/Performance Bicycles) at 0:39
3 Dave Nowak (Trail Bikes) 2:40
4 Darren Vandergrift (Ind) 4:39
5 Nick Janaszak (Ind) 7:22
6 Matthew Paone (B78) 8:27
7 Clayton Webb (Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles) 8:47
8 Dave Morris (Ind) 8:50
9 Ted Stallard (Ind) 13:58
10 Derek Steel (Arrowsmith Bikes) 16:56
11 Andrew Johnson (Ind) 17:41
12 Bryan Rozon (Ind) 18:42
13 Brent Dame (ASS) 19:22
14 Jeff Warmerdam (Ind) 26:00
DNF Dean Nilsen (Ind)
 
Beginner Men
1 Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles) 0:58:52
2 Breckin Nowak (Trail Bikes) at 1:30
3 Nicolas Knight (Ind) 6:06
4 Max Dame (ASS) 14:58
5 Jordan Eriksen (Ind) 18:40
6 Boris Boyko (Ind) 39:58
7 Ian Lehton (Ind) 40:04
DNF Kieran Nilsen (Trail Bikes) -
 
Kids Boys
1 Malcolm Lehton (Ind) 11:56
 
Kids Girls
1 Jayden Blake (ASS) 11:56
2 Camryn Blake (ASS) at 0:01

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed