Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Quebec Tourism C4W Banner - April 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 8/14 21:27 pm - Pan Am Continental Road Championships: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/14
 

USA's Evelyn Stevens rode to victory in the individual time trial during the opening day of the 2014 Pan American Continental Road Championships in Puebla, Mexico. Her U.S. teammate, Megan Guarnier, gave the Americans two spots on the women's elite podium as she earned the bronze medal. American Joey Rosskopf rode to a silver medal in the men's elite time trial to close out a successful first day for the U.S. squad.

 

Canada did not send a team.

 

Women, 19.8 km Time Gap
1 Evelyn Stevens (United States) 0:26:27.635 0:00
2 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Colombia) 0:26:40.308 0:12.67
3 Megan Guarnier (United States) 0:27:33.242 1:05.61
4 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil) 0:27:35.480 1:07.84
5 Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela) 0:27:45.698 1:18.06
6 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Colombia) 0:27:47.018 1:19.38
7 Ingrid Drexel (Mexico) 0:27:53.428 1:25.79
8 Ana Teresa Casas (Mexico) 0:27:54.605 1:26.97
9 Fernanda Da Silva Souza (Brazil) 0:27:59.179 1:31.54
10 Daniela Guajardo (Chile) 0:28:14.543 1:46.91
11 Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba) 0:28:35.620 2:07.98
12 Miryan Maritza Nuñez Padilla (Ecuador) 0:28:37.445 2:09.81
13 Nicole Mitchell (Bermuda) 0:29:07.690 2:40.05
14 Valeria Basilia Escobar Ruiloba (Bolivia) 0:29:08.775 2:41.14
15 Wilmarys Moreno (Venezuela) 0:29:19.293 2:51.66
16 Nathalia Navarro Cerdas (Costa Rica) 0:29:51.368 3:23.73
17 Constanza Paredes (Chile) 0:30:02.425 3:34.79
18 Morelia Anaiz Coque Tenorio (Ecuador) 0:30:38.314 4:10.68
 
Elite Men, 39.6 km
1 Pedro Antonio Herrera Moreno (Colombia) 0:47:51.437 0:00
2 Joseph Rosskopf (United States) 0:48:06.434 0:15.00
3 Carlos Oyarzun (Chile) 0:48:32.581 0:26.15
4 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Colombia) 0:49:10.234 0:37.65
5 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (Mesias Ecuador) 0:49:17.123 0:06.89
6 Jose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (Ecuador) 0:50:00.373 0:43.25
7 Carlos Galviz (Venezuela) 0:50:09.571 0:09.20
8 Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Brazil) 0:50:21.377 0:11.81
9 Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cuba) 0:50:26.413 0:05.04
10 Patricio Almonacid (Chile) 0:50:36.071 0:09.66
11 Henry Raabe Mendez (Costa Rica) 0:50:42.605 0:06.53
12 Tyler Magner (United States) 0:50:49.772 0:07.17
13 Laureano Rosas (Argentina) 0:50:52.634 0:02.86
14 Oscar Soliz Villca (Bolivia) 0:51:34.058 0:41.42
15 Víctor Moreno (Venezuela) 0:52:14.927 0:40.87
16 Arnold Alcolea Nuñez (Cuba) 0:52:17.870 0:02.94
17 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Brazil) 0:53:35.501 1:17.63
18 Jorge Perez Peña (Dominican Republic) 0:53:42.129 0:06.63
19 Juan Cotumba Coa (Bolivia) 0:53:46.826 0:04.70
20 Juan Javier Melivillo (Argentina) 0:53:46.833 0:00.01
21 Uri Martins (Mexico) 0:53:48.820 0:01.99
22 Gino Hodge (Aruba) 0:56:15.485 2:26.66
23 Byron Pope (Belize) 0:57:05.049 0:49.56
24 Marlon Castillo (Belize) 1:00:43.060 3:38.01
DNS Jyme Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNS Jean Carlos Ras (Aruba)
 
U23 Men, 29.7 km
1 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Colombia) 0:34:52.685 0:00
2 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 0:36:31.334 1:38.65
3 Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Colombia) 0:36:38.823 1:46.14
4 Jose Luis Rodirguez (Chile) 0:36:40.143 1:47.46
5 Justin Mauch (United States) 0:36:56.987 2:04.30
6 Jose Geovanny Rodrigues Cerda (Nicaragua) 0:37:18.582 2:25.90
7 Alberto Covarrubias (Mexico) 0:37:30.686 2:38.00
8 William De Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dominican Republic) 0:37:52.952 3:00.27
9 German Bustamente (Chile) 0:38:07.709 3:15.02
10 Adrian Gonzalo Lopez Gomez (Ecuador) 0:38:16.007 3:23.32
11 Chris Putt (United States) 0:38:19.870 3:27.19
12 Facundo Gabriel Lezica (Argentina) 0:38:24.216 3:31.53
13 Rodolfo Villalobos Alpizar (Costa Rica) 0:38:47.004 3:54.32
14 Sebastian Trillini (Argentina) 0:38:50.849 3:58.16
15 Gabriel Marin Sanchez (Costa Rica) 0:38:52.404 3:59.72
16 Roniel Campos (Venezuela) 0:39:15.702 4:23.02
17 Endrigo Da Rosa Pereira (Brazil) 0:39:25.307 4:32.62
18 Isaac Yaguaro (Venezuela) 0:39:26.847 4:34.16
19 Javier Arando Ramos (Bolivia) 0:40:03.730 5:11.04
20 Daniel Eduardo Muriel Tendetza (Ecuador) 0:40:49.735 5:57.05
21 Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dominican Republic) 0:41:10.040 6:17.35
22 Giovanni Lovell (Belize) 0:42:14.674 7:21.99
23 Joel Borland (Belize) 0:43:22.298 8:29.61
DNF Sidney Dominique Mayho (Bermuda)
DNF Andre De Souza Almeida (Brazil)

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed