Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 10/14 23:12 pm - Grey County Road Race - Ontario Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/10/14
 

Results from Grey County Road Race - Ontario Cup #4 in Blue Mountains (Collingwood) Ontario
Presented by Wheels of Bloor

 

Photos by Ivan Rupes (ivanrupes.com)

 

photo

Emily Batty

 

photo

Ryan Roth

 

Elite 4 Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 32.8 km/h)
1 Luka Senk (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:40:32
2 Adam Bird (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4) at 0: 22
3 Brian Poel (Speed River Cycling Club - RME.4) 0: 22
4 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 0: 50
5 Joshua Kutryk (Independent - RME.4) 0: 59
6 Tim Mcclure (Independent - RME.4) 1: 10
7 Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RME.4) 1: 12
8 Brett Meinzinger (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 2: 23
9 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - RMU23.4) 2: 30
10 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 5: 54
11 Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.4) 8: 28
12 Quentin Stossel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 8: 50
13 Chris Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4) 9: 22
14 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4) 9: 40
15 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 9: 51
16 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4) 10: 22
17 Simon Agnew (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4) 11: 11
18 Alexander Mulholland (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.4) 15: 40
19 Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 17: 42
20 Henry Lo (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 18: 48
21 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 20: 26
22 Oleksa Rewa (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 27: 36
23 Kristoffer Hernandez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 32: 45
24 Matthew Arbour (Independent - RME.4) 33: 24
DNF Justin Murphy (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP James Sreblowski (Team Race - RME.4)
NP Blake Allan (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 31.7 km/h)
1 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.3) 2:46:11
2 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) at 0: 48
3 Michael Belanger (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3) 0: 51
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports - RMMB.3) 0: 54
5 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.3) 0: 54
6 Ciprian Scriuba (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3) 1: 12
7 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1: 12
8 Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team - RMMA.3) 1: 14
9 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1: 34
10 Mark Edey (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMA.3) 1: 41
11 David Hendrycks (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3) 1: 43
12 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1: 43
13 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 1: 43
14 Paul Smith (Independent - RMMB.3) 2: 19
15 Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 2: 21
16 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.3) 2: 24
17 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2: 26
18 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3) 2: 32
19 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 2: 36
20 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2: 52
21 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2: 57
22 Brett Bowe (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMC.3) 3: 02
23 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 3: 48
24 Mitchell Kamiel (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 6: 48
25 Sam Halls (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 7: 27
26 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RMMB.3) 7: 42
27 Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store C.C. - RMMC.3) 8: 07
28 Robert Boileau (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 10: 19
29 Andrew Krucker (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 10: 47
30 Alex Simonovic (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMC.3) 11: 32
31 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 11: 56
32 Bernie Oegema (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 12: 01
33 Doug Daniell (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 12: 06
34 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 12: 16
35 Larsen Fernandes (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 14: 15
36 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 15: 21
37 Tim Buckley (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 17: 26
38 Jorge Cabezas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3) 17: 56
39 John Welsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 18: 07
40 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 18: 07
41 Oren Smith (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 18: 48
42 Mark Macdonald (Independent - RMMC.3) 21: 17
43 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 22: 43
44 Philip Gil (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 23: 39
45 Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 23: 54
46 Nigel Dewsbury (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 24: 24
47 Michael Scher (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3) 24: 34
48 Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMD.3) 28: 43
49 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3) 29: 49
DNF Michael Stroud (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Rob Nella (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Peter Phillips (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Don Ritchie (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3)
DNS William Aldridge (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMB.3)
DNS Rick Yazwinski (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.3)
NP Josh Spicer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3)
 
Junior Women, 87.83 km (Average Speed 28.7 km/h)
1 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing - RWJ) 3:03:30
2 Paige Foxcroft (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RWJ) at 5: 24
3 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 9: 14
4 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV - RWJ) 22: 21
DNF Ruby West (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
NP Naomi Desousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
 
Elite 3 Women, 87.83 km (Average Speed 29.7 km/h)
1 Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWE.3) 2:57:09
2 Jacqueline Gauthier (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.3) at 1: 00
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto - RWE.3) 4: 20
4 Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 4: 37
5 Barbara Hope (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 5: 15
6 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 13: 33
7 Amy Mausser (Independent - RWE.3) 14: 21
8 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 14: 52
9 Courtney Coston (Independent - RWE.3) 17: 06
10 Tracy Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 40: 24
NP Rachel Skubel (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.3)
NP Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3)
NP Sarah Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWE.3)
NP Erin Ratelle (Cycles London Racing Team - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 87.83 km (Average Speed 29.9 km/h)
1 Katya Masun (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 2:56:11
2 Nicole Lentini (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMA) at 24: 59
3 Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 37: 40
NP Rebecka Jennison (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 87.83 km (Average Speed 29.3 km/h)
1 Catherine Friesen (Independent - RWMB) 2:59:57
2 Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club, Ancaste - RWMC) at 11: 33
DNF Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 33.1 km/h)
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RMJ) 2:39:16
2 Christian Ricci (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) at 0: 38
3 Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 0: 50
4 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 0: 50
5 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 1: 06
6 Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 1: 08
7 Trevor O'donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RMJ) 1: 23
8 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 1: 23
9 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1: 34
10 Cameron Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 2: 41
11 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 2: 58
12 Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 3: 04
13 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 3: 15
14 Brian Moore (Independent - RMJ) 4: 46
15 Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 5: 50
16 Roger Bush (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 7: 36
17 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 12: 20
18 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) 13: 33
19 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 25: 08
20 Hayden Mayeur (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 25: 36
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
DNF Kevin Wattier (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
NP Jesse Schultz (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
NP Tyler Lee (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 33.0 km/h)
1 Willam Laurie (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RMU23.3) 2:39:39
2 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) at 0: 12
3 Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.3) 0: 40
4 Domenic Valela (Team Race - RME.3) 0: 45
5 Samuel O'donnell (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3) 1: 07
6 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3) 1: 17
7 Tommy Waldeck (Reactivated Racing, OCTTO-Cervelo - RMU23.3) 1: 35
8 Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports - RME.3) 2: 18
9 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 5: 17
10 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3) 5: 54
11 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RME.3) 6: 48
12 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3) 7: 10
13 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 7: 51
14 Markus Schroeter (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3) 9: 27
15 Tyler Boucher (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3) 10: 22
16 Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 15: 04
DNF Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
DQ Adam Lentini (Team Race - RME.3)
DNS Christopher Bozek (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
NP Rod Smit (Silent Sports - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 33.1 km/h)
1 Alan Kriss (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.2) 2:39:20
2 Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.2) at 0: 14
3 Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0: 14
4 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0: 17
5 Marco Salvati (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMB.2) 0: 24
6 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 0: 34
7 Graham Thomas (Team Pbr - RMMB.2) 0: 56
8 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0: 56
9 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2) 0: 56
10 Lee Hooper (Team Pbr - RMMA.2) 0: 56
11 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2) 1: 14
12 Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling - RMMD.2) 1: 36
13 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2) 1: 36
14 Mick Caturay (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.2) 1: 49
15 Jan Pearson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2) 1: 53
16 Kees Louws (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2) 1: 56
17 Peter Chae (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.2) 1: 58
18 Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr - RMMB.2) 1: 58
19 Michael Taniguchi (Silent Sports - RMMA.2) 1: 58
20 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2: 12
21 Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycling Club Inc. - RMMB.2) 2: 18
22 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2) 2: 33
23 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2) 2: 33
24 Jayson Baillie (Independent - RMMB.2) 4: 35
25 Trevor Rands (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 5: 29
26 Ian Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMB.2) 6: 12
27 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr - RMMA.2) 6: 12
28 Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2) 6: 12
29 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2) 6: 25
30 Jamie O'connor (Team Pbr - RMMB.2) 6: 53
31 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMC.2) 7: 26
32 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2) 7: 43
33 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 8: 00
34 Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2) 9: 17
35 Jeff Ker (Independent - RMMB.2) 9: 30
36 Dennis James (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2) 9: 50
37 Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.2) 10: 20
38 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2) 11: 45
39 Scott Edgington (Silent Sports - RMMC.2) 12: 38
40 Gary Fogelman (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.2) 12: 38
41 Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 17: 46
42 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 18: 12
43 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 28: 59
44 Peter Sutton (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RMMB.2) 29: 56
45 Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2) 36: 41
DNF Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
DNF Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNS Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
NP Chris Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMC.2)
NP Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMD.2)
NP Tony Di Silvestro (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport) - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 87.83 km (Average Speed 30.2 km/h)
1 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing - RWE.1) 2:54:19
2 Karlee Gendron (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) at 0: 22
3 Paolina Allan (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.2) 0: 22
4 Antje Thamm (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 0: 22
5 Jennifer Stephenson (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.2) 0: 41
6 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.2) 0: 57
7 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 1: 28
8 Susan Palmer-Komar (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.1) 1: 31
9 Kael Deverell (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 1: 53
10 Julia Bradley (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RWE.1) 2: 15
11 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 5: 19
12 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWE.2) 5: 26
13 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.1) 5: 49
14 Mary Clare Holton (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 8: 22
15 Sarah Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 10: 46
16 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 13: 46
17 Laura Bietola (Independent - RWE.2) 14: 43
18 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RWE.2) 25: 58
19 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 26: 38
20 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.1) 29: 13
21 Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RWE.2) 31: 57
DNF Brook Noble (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2)
DNF Jennifer Fawcette (Cykl Road Club - RWE.2)
NP Jessica Allen (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 87.83 km (Average Speed 34.5 km/h)
1 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports - RMMB.1) 2:32:49
2 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1) at 0: 19
3 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 1: 15
4 Cary Moretti (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 1: 18
5 Kevin Davis (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1) 1: 29
6 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMMC.1) 1: 29
7 Tim Oliver (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1) 1: 42
8 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 2: 10
9 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 3: 27
10 Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 3: 27
11 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 3: 27
12 David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 3: 30
13 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3: 35
14 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 3: 37
15 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 3: 57
16 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3: 57
17 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.1) 4: 02
18 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 4: 10
19 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 4: 10
20 Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 4: 10
21 Bryan Tyers (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1) 4: 35
22 Hamish Gordon (Team Race - RMMC.1) 4: 44
23 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 4: 48
24 Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1) 5: 23
25 Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 5: 26
26 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 6: 23
27 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMC.1) 7: 03
28 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 7: 32
29 Mike Mckee (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1) 7: 32
30 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 7: 51
31 Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 7: 51
32 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 8: 14
33 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 8: 14
34 Jason Maclaren (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 8: 30
35 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 8: 53
36 Jason Valenti (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMA.1) 8: 57
37 Andrew Stewart (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 10: 41
38 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 10: 46
39 Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 10: 53
40 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 11: 12
41 Jeff Sharp (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 11: 24
42 Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 12: 14
43 Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) 14: 29
44 Doug Blades (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1) 15: 17
45 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1) 18: 50
46 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 19: 41
47 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.1) 19: 53
48 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1) 29: 31
49 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 33: 11
50 James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 33: 46
DNF Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
DQ Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
DNS Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1)
NP Stacy Wall (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.1)
NP Sergio Cuneo (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMA.1)
NP Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
NP Ray Lee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.1)
NP Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
NP Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
NP Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports - RMMA.1)
NP Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
NP Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 162.42 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 4:35:32
2 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) at 3: 00
3 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 3: 33
4 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 3: 54
5 Braydon Bourne (Stevens - The Cyclery - RME.1) 4: 04
6 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RMU23.1) 4: 15
7 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 4: 25
8 Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 4: 31
9 Jeff Schiller (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.1) 5: 38
10 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 5: 45
11 Stephen Welsh (Team Race - RMU23.1) 5: 55
12 Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2) 6: 01
13 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 6: 01
14 Derrek Ivey (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 6: 58
15 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RMU23.1) 9: 59
16 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 10: 55
17 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RME.1) 16: 52
18 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 17: 22
19 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 17: 39
20 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.1) 18: 14
21 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 18: 30
22 Luke Vanlauwe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 19: 25
23 Andrew Merrick (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 20: 32
24 Biran Falk-Dotan (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 21: 42
25 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.2) 21: 56
26 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 22: 17
27 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RMU23.2) 24: 32
28 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.2) 29: 53
29 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) 31: 39
30 Niles Vaivars (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 34: 43
31 Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMU23.2) 51: 07
DNF Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.2)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNS Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1)
NP Etienne Moreau (Team Veloselect - RMU23.1)
NP Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1)
NP Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
NP James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club, Rid - RME.1)
NP Adam Morka (Wfp Coaching / Trek Bikes - RME.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1)
NP Kiernan Orange (Independent - RMU23.1)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed