Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 12/14 21:42 pm - Grand Prix de Granby results


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/14
 

Results from Le Grand Prix de Granby, held in Granby Quebec on May 10th

Senior Women ITT, 19 km Time Gap
1 Lex Albrecht (Team TWENTY16) 0:26:03 0:00
2 Ellen Watters (Stevens the Cyclery) 0:26:42 0:39
3 Alizee Brien (TIBCO/To the top) 0:27:12 1:09
4 Adriane Provost (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 0:27:53 1:50
5 Isabelle Mayrand (Toguri Training Systems West Quebec Whe) 0:28:35 2:32
6 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:29:07 3:04
7 Marie Eve Poisson (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 0:29:08 3:05
8 Raur Meilleur Harvey (Collectif de course Bikurious ) 0:29:55 3:52
9 Lea Audet (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:30:33 4:30
10 Karine Lebel (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:30:50 4:47
11 Rosalie Cardin Houde (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 0:30:57 4:54
12 Beatrice Le Sauteur (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:31:27 5:24
13 Elizabeth Pellerin (CC Drumond) 0:31:52 5:49
14 Sylvain Castonguay (Vélogare hélico dream) 0:31:53 5:50
15 Martie-Ève Dufour 0:32:47 6:44
16 Maxine Hubbard (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:33:03 7:00
 
Junior Women ITT, 19 km
1 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:28:30 0:00
2 Catherine Ouellette (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:29:55 1:25
3 Melyssa Fortin (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:30:21 1:51
4 Laurence Dumais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:30:47 2:17
5 Lea Tardif (Canac) 0:30:57 2:27
6 Emma Coulombe (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:31:07 2:37
7 Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:31:16 2:46
8 Audrey Anne Blais (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:31:26 2:56
9 Noemie Armstrong (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:31:36 3:06
10 Roxanne Boucher (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:31:39 3:09
11 Audrey Anne Dufresne (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:32:10 3:40
12 Sandrine Briere Dulude (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:32:44 4:14
13 Anne Lehoux (Canac) 0:33:41 5:11
14 Veronique Parent (Stevens-The Cyclery) 0:33:57 5:27
15 Elise Piedalue (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 0:34:09 5:39
16 Laurence Beaumier (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:35:41 7:11
 
Senior Men ITT, 19 km
1 Matteo Dal Cin (Stevens pb The Cyclery) 0:23:18 0:00
2 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau Québec) 0:23:50 0:32
3 Aurélien Passeron (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:23:52 0:34
4 William Goodfellow (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:24:00 0:42
5 Emile Jean (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:24:04 0:46
6 Olivier Brisebois (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:24:23 1:05
7 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant-RP) 0:24:27 1:09
8 Yohan Patry (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:24:39 1:21
9 Dany Belley (Velo Station) 0:24:49 1:31
10 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:25:00 1:42
11 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) 0:25:02 1:44
12 Samuel Gagnon (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:25:15 1:57
13 Nicolas Ducharme (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:25:25 2:07
14 Jake Kauffmann (Team Garneau Quebecor) 0:25:26 2:08
15 David Drouin (Team NCCH) 0:25:26 2:08
16 Charly Vives (Trek-Fiera) 0:25:27 2:09
17 Jason Abbott (Golden Sports) 0:25:31 2:13
18 Robert Ralph (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:25:32 2:14
19 Jean Francois Dionne (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 0:25:41 2:23
20 Frederic Cossette (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:25:52 2:34
21 Olivier Lavigueur (Guru) 0:25:53 2:35
22 Marc Antoine Noel (Véloselect) 0:25:55 2:37
23 Charles Asselin (Passion Vélos) 0:25:55 2:37
24 Tyler D'arcy (O'Regans Subaru) 0:25:57 2:39
25 Simon Ouellet (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:25:58 2:40
26 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos) 0:26:10 2:52
27 Fabien Lemaire (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:26:11 2:53
28 Jean Francois Girard (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:26:17 2:59
29 Pierre Boilard (Archibald/Jean-Maurice Vézina) 0:26:31 3:13
30 David Onsow (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:26:37 3:19
31 William Blackburn (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:26:53 3:35
32 Edouard Dumas Longpre (Véloselect) 0:27:07 3:49
33 Vincent Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:27:25 4:07
34 Edouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:27:37 4:19
35 Jonathan Rochefort (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:27:45 4:27
36 Philippe Allard (Guru) 0:28:00 4:42
37 Mathieu Denis (Guru) 0:28:03 4:45
38 Fabien Parent (Véloselect) 0:28:17 4:59
39 Guillaume Pinglot (Acquisio-ACQ) 0:29:07 5:49
 
Junior Men ITT, 19 km
1 Pier Andre Cote (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:24:47 0:00
2 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:25:30 0:43
3 Felix Lapointe (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:25:34 0:47
4 Samuel Perigny (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:25:36 0:49
5 Jean Francois Soucy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:25:42 0:55
6 Mathieu Roy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:25:54 1:07
7 Jean Simon D Anjou (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:26:03 1:16
8 Alex Lessard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:26:26 1:39
9 Guillaume Roussel (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:26:30 1:43
10 Antoine Breton (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:26:31 1:44
11 Guillaume Lebrun Petel (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:26:41 1:54
12 Simon Ouellet (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:27:07 2:20
13 Etienne Dubuc (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:27:12 2:25
14 Felix Boudreau (Vélo Mauricie) 0:27:13 2:26
15 Felix Dolbec (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:27:19 2:32
16 Olivier Proulx Fournier (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:27:21 2:34
17 Charles Roy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:27:30 2:43
18 Alexandre Simard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:27:34 2:47
19 Victor Bourassa (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:27:42 2:55
20 Charles Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:27:54 3:07
21 Sebastien Dumont (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:27:57 3:10
22 Nicolas Barriault (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:27:58 3:11
23 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:27:59 3:12
24 Jeremie Desilets Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:28:07 3:20
25 Edouard Lapare Morin (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:28:10 3:23
26 Hugo Trepanier (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:28:10 3:23
27 Hubert Laferriere (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:28:12 3:25
28 Vincent Girard (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 0:28:22 3:35
29 Marc Alexandre Delage (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:28:22 3:35
30 Arnaud Cossette (Vélo Mauricie) 0:28:24 3:37
31 Antoine Bouchard (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:28:29 3:42
32 Marc Andre Perron (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 0:28:59 4:12
33 Antoine Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 0:29:15 4:28
34 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 0:29:22 4:35
35 Antoine Prevost Durand (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:29:31 4:44
36 Olivier Peloquin (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 0:30:12 5:25
37 Quentin Gagnon (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo) 0:36:57 12:10



Full results all categories

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed