Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 17/14 17:06 pm - Mont Tremblant Canada Cup Junior Men and Women, Elite Men and Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/14
 

Full results from today's elite races at Mont Tremblant, Quebec


Senior Elite Women, 3 laps
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Tream 1:27:18.9
2 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv/giant Canada 1:30:55.8
3 Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus/OGC 1:34:20.0
4 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:35:41.0
5 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:37:49.4
6 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:38:08.3
7 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Tream 1:38:20.0
8 Mandy Dryer (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:39:37.5
9 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:39:55.0
10 Karlee Gendron Gendron (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:40:04.9
11 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'Alma / Ekoi Devinci 1:41:34.2
12 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 1:41:42.5
13 Jamie Busch (USA) Juliana Bicycles 1:42:12.5
14 Rachel Pageau (Can) Cyclone D'Alma / Devinci / Ekoi 1:42:31.4
15 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (Can) Cvm De La Gatineau 1:43:21.8
16 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Spoke O'Motion 1:44:37.7
17 Elisa Otter (USA) Bicycles Express Racing 1:45:49.0
18 Laurence Harvey (Can) Rocky Mountain / Procycle 1:47:27.2
19 Gabrielle April (Can) Rocky Mountain/Procycle 1:48:14.8
20 Laura Bietola (Can) Specialized Racing Canada 1:50:25.6
21 Valerie Meunier (Can) Cyclone D'Alma/ Cycles Devinci/ Ekoi 1:53:14.6
22 Heather Gray (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's 1:53:35.0
23 Katlyn Dundas (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club 1:53:38.2
24 Stefanie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone Alma 1:56:00.6
25 Giangrande Victoria (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club 1:56:36.8
26 Haley Golding (Can) Ind -1 lap
27 Rosalie Auger (Can) Cvm2vals -1 lap
DNF Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) Cvm Subway-Sigma
DNF Frederique Trudel (Can) Specialized Racing Canada
DNF Alexandra Bernier (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Cayley Brooks (Can) Norco Factory Team
 
Junior Expert Women, 2 Laps
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Equipe Iris 1:03:56.8
2 Marine Lewis (Can) Espresso Sport 1:07:13.8
3 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Ontario/trek Canada 1:07:36.2
4 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:09:09.3
5 Florence Dostie-Menard (Can) Cvm De La Gatineau 1:09:56.0
6 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario/cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b 1:10:09.6
7 Ksenia Lepikhina (USA) US National Team 1:10:19.9
8 Elodie Bernier (Can) Specialized 1:10:43.9
9 Jennifer McTavish (Can) Cycling Bc/summitsport/worca 1:11:03.2
10 Amelie Simard (Can) Club Subway Sigma 1:11:08.5
11 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team Ontario/two Wheel Racing 1:13:52.2
12 Catherine Hamel (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:14:01.8
13 Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sports 1:18:26.8
14 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:20:31.0
15 Sabrina Bureau (Can) 1:20:52.4
16 Shea Chavez (USA) US National Team 1:23:37.8
17 Kelsey Macdonald (Can) 1:27:41.5
DNF Judith Desmeules (Can) Charlevoix
 
Elite Men, 4 Laps
1 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:35:51.6
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:36:10.7
3 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone D'Alma/devinci 1:36:51.7
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:37:38.3
5 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:39:20.2
6 Jeremy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:40:59.3
7 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:41:04.4
8 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:41:15.6
9 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:41:17.0
10 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:41:51.0
11 Antoine Caron (Can) Specialized Racing Canada 1:42:21.4
12 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport 1:43:05.7
13 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:43:59.5
14 Steven Noble (Can) Opus/OGC 1:44:02.8
15 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:45:45.8
16 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 1:45:55.7
17 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:46:33.8
18 William Melone (USA) Riverside Racing 1:47:06.1
19 Ryan Atkins (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:47:43.2
20 Kelsey Krushel (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:48:21.2
21 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 1:48:27.9
22 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:49:31.2
23 Bradford Perley (USA) Champion System/cannondale 1:49:35.8
24 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) US National Team 1:49:56.0
25 Michael Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing 1:50:30.4
26 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:51:14.9
27 Eric Tourville (Can) Limited Air Lousse Private Club 1:51:50.6
28 Julien Gagne (Can) XPREZO 1:52:03.1
29 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:52:09.4
30 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:52:37.7
31 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Trek-Feria 1:53:34.5
32 Chris Ziegler (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:53:51.8
33 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:54:54.3
34 Jon Slaughter (Can) CSAJCC p/b Norco LG 1:55:36.4
35 Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:56:11.2
36 Adrian Retief (NZl) Auckland Mtb Club 1:56:44.4
37 Samuel Amberiadis (Can) Onyerleft,fluid 1:56:45.3
38 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:57:09.5
39 Anthony Audet (Can) Independant 1:58:14.4
40 Mark Winfield (Can) Team Bikeland 1:58:15.7
41 Neil Symington (Can) Opus /OGC 1:58:28.9
42 Guillaume Plourde (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:59:27.7
43 Jordane Gauthier (Can) Jordane Gauthier-Beaulieu 1:59:45.2
44 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Rocky Mountain / Procycle 2:00:39.8
45 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 2:00:46.9
46 Vincent Lessard (Can) XPREZO-Borsao 2:00:49.7
47 Farquharson Matthew (Can) Tufrack Racing 2:01:14.4
48 Maxime Lemay (Can) 2:01:24.8
49 Scott Lynch (Can) Two Wheel Racing 2:04:33.6
50 Merlin Dallaire (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:09:49.4
51 Winfield Jon (Can) Team Bikeland -1 lap
52 Forrest Parsons Parsons (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -1 lap
53 Tyler Berliner (USA) Giant Northeast -1 lap
54 Tim Carleton (Can) La Bicicletta Cycling Club -1 lap
55 Robin Wallar (Can) Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam -1 lap
56 Dave Reid (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG -1 lap
57 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Equipe Vesr -1 lap
58 Gabriel Normandeau (Can) Velo Sport Performance -1 lap
59 Aaron Oakes (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 laps
60 Simon Tremblay (Can) Espresso Sports -2 laps
61 Jonathan Cantin (Can) Equipe Vesr -2 laps
DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Alex Schmidt (Can) Wolfpak Racing/inception Cyclery
DNF Mitchell Hoke (USA) Mitchell Hoke
DNF Tom Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing
DNF Paul Guenette (Can) Paul Guenette
DNF Anthony Barrette (Can) Rebec And Kroes Cycle
DNF Francis Therrien (Can) Cannondale Technologie
DNF Jeremi Bussieres (Can) C3 Velo Pays-D'en Haut
DNF Fruetel Chris (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club
 
Junior Expert Men, 3 Laps
1 Felix Burke (Can) Opus/OGC 1:17:13.3
2 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Ind 1:18:23.3
3 David Ashby-Coventry (NZl) South Canterbury Mountain Bike Club 1:18:57.3
4 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote 1:21:31.0
5 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot-Cycle/ote 1:21:54.3
6 Rhys Verner (Can) Cycling Bc 1:22:19.4
7 Charles Faucher Robert (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote 1:23:16.0
8 Gullaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles- Ote 1:24:06.7
9 Liam Earl (USA) US National Team 1:24:10.9
10 Grant Ellwood (USA) US National Team 1:25:09.4
11 Nolan Brady (USA) US National Team 1:25:38.8
12 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar 1:26:06.9
13 Reith Austin (Can) Trek Red Truck 1:26:56.7
14 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Team Ontario/cycle Solutions 1:27:11.7
15 Landen Beckner (USA) US National Team 1:29:05.4
16 Timothy Gaudreault (Can) Velogamik 1:29:36.4
17 Adam Roberge (Can) C3/velo Pays-D'en-Haut 1:30:18.0
18 Luke Di Marzo Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 1:30:43.7
19 Jacob Sacket (USA) US National Team 1:31:30.9
20 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote 1:32:23.1
21 Emile Robillard Rivest (Can) CVM 2vals 1:32:41.8
22 Gabriel Sarrazin (Can) C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut 1:36:50.9
23 Alexis Bernier (Can) Procycle 1:38:23.4
24 Simon Caouette (Can) Cyclone 1:39:31.4
25 Griffin Lambert (Can) Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b Norco Lg 1:42:05.5
26 Sean Germaine (Can) Juventus 1:43:42.7
27 Riccardo Durisotti (Can) CCVM Evolution 1:44:09.9
28 Marvrick Cote-Payette (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 1:45:29.5
29 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Velogamik 1:52:19.8
30 Olivier Toupin (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:53:48.3
31 Nicolas Venne (Can) CCVM Evolution 2:01:09.0
DNF Charles Saint-Laurent (Can) Club Lessard Bicycles
DNF Bryan Meyers (Can) Team Ontario / Cycle Solutions
DNF William Verreault (Can) Velo 2 Max
DNF Samuel Chouinard (Can) Lessard Bicycles

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed