Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Giro Factor C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 18/14 11:04 am - Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/14
 

Results from the first stage of the Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race in Enumclaw, WA on Saturday morning May 17th. The 10 km ITT description is a fast, U-shaped course that goes around Mt. Peak.

 

A large contingent of Canadians have made the trip and I have tried to bold all.. if I missed someone, pls let me know.

 

Pro/1/2/ Women, 9.98 km Time Gap
1 Justine Clift (Glotman Simpson) 14:52.58 00:00
2 Bethann Orton (Ind) 15:00.61 00:08
3 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 15:04.07 00:12
4 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 15:07.67 00:15
5 Annalisa Fish (Ind) 15:15.22 00:23
6 Megan Rathwell (IRC/Rumble) 15:17.49 00:25
7 Morgan Cabot (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 15:20.88 00:28
8 Janna Gillick (MIVA) 15:21.85 00:29
9 Claire Cameron (Glotman Simpson) 15:27.17 00:35
10 Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho) 15:30.30 00:38
11 Tamara Bessette (Jacobson-Schutte Racing) 15:33.02 00:41
12 Ivy Audrain (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 15:33.61 00:41
13 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 15:38.37 00:46
14 Sydney Running (Ind) 15:48.12 00:56
15 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 15:53.14 01:01
16 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 15:55.50 01:03
17 Tessa Pinckston (Trek Red Truck Racing) 15:56.55 01:04
18 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho) 15:58.37 01:06
19 Meghan Grant (Local Ride Racing) 15:59.76 01:07
20 Heather Nielson (HSP) 15:59.77 01:07
21 Michele Conrad (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 16:01.46 01:09
22 Laura Dodd (Ind) 16:20.03 01:28
23 Cady Chintis (Ind) 16:21.82 01:29
24 Katie Rushton (Accent Inns / Russ Hays p/b Scotia Ba) 17:04.28 02:12
25 Erin Redl (Steed Cycles) 17:32.45 02:40
DNS Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho)  
   
Cat 3 Women, 9.98 km Time Gap
1 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 15:22.11 00:00
2 Alysia Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 15:51.22 00:29
3 Sophie Wyser (Musette racing) 15:59.60 00:37
4 Gillian Ellsay (Trail Bikes) 16:04.38 00:42
5 Jennifer Gerth (Mighty Cycling) 16:06.00 00:44
6 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) 16:11.52 00:49
7 Megan Doherty (Ind) 16:16.89 00:54
8 Malia Greening (Ind) 16:18.50 00:56
9 Clara Mackenzie (Local Ride Racing) 16:24.86 01:02
10 Barbara Morris (Musette Caffe Westside CC) 16:25.29 01:03
11 Brenna Pauly (Tripleshot cycling) 16:45.34 01:23
12 Kia Vandervliet (Trail bicycles) 16:47.16 01:25
13 Abigail Youngwerth (Ind) 16:48.16 01:26
14 Lisa Steppe (Bikesale.com) 17:07.34 01:45
15 Andrea Casebolt (Ind) 17:26.42 02:04
16 Maria Hetland (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates) 17:26.79 02:04
17 Alli Daniel (Musette / University of British Columb) 17:42.62 02:20
   
Pro 1/2/ Men, 9.98 km Time Gap
1 Jordan Landolt (IRC) 13:15.67 00:00
2 Colin Gibson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 13:19.44 00:04
3 Sebastian Trillini (Haggens Burmen U232) 13:20.55 00:05
4 Gregory Christian (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) 13:24.17 00:09
5 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 13:27.15 00:12
6 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 13:27.28 00:12
7 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 13:30.11 00:15
8 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 13:32.19 00:17
9 Carson Miller (UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman) 13:32.74 00:17
10 Ryan Short (Ind) 13:36.64 00:21
11 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 13:39.87 00:24
12 Chris Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 13:40.43 00:25
13 Jason Cemanski (Cycle U / Apex Racing) 13:44.84 00:29
14 Ian Baldwin (Broadmark Capital) 13:46.37 00:31
15 Emile De Rosnay (Musette Racing) 13:47.15 00:32
16 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 13:47.20 00:32
17 Kaler Marshall (Audi) 13:50.24 00:35
18 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) 13:50.27 00:35
19 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 13:52.53 00:37
20 Cody Canning (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Scotiabank) 13:53.12 00:38
21 Cid Martinez (Accent Inns/ Russ Hays p/b Scotiaban) 13:54.34 00:39
22 Adam de Vos (Team H&R Block) 13:56.36 00:41
23 Will Teal (HSP) 13:56.69 00:41
24 Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 13:58.30 00:43
25 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 14:01.15 00:46
26 Stephen Gavette (Cycle U / Apex Racing) 14:03.02 00:48
27 Brent Carlson (Audi) 14:03.16 00:48
28 Jay Lamouroux (Tripleshot Cycling) 14:04.89 00:49
29 Anders Nystrom (Ind) 14:05.35 00:50
30 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 14:07.51 00:52
31 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 14:09.89 00:54
32 Jackson Pickell (Local Ride Racing) 14:11.48 00:56
33 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hay) 14:12.01 00:57
34 Joel Taylor (VAC/Pro City Racing) 14:12.93 00:57
35 Tyler Tangen (Audi) 14:12.94 00:57
36 Normand Richard (Escape Velocity P/C Catalyst Kinetics) 14:13.36 00:58
37 Zach Mcdonald (Team Rapha-FOCUS) 14:13.90 00:58
38 Zach Bowden (Audi) 14:16.22 01:01
39 Kent Ross (Ind) 14:18.08 01:03
40 Christian Shubartknapt (Musette Racing) 14:25.04 01:10
41 Benjamin Swedberg (Ind) 14:25.32 01:10
42 Evan Siroky (Ind) 14:26.04 01:11
43 Andrew Austin (Ind) 14:29.16 01:14
44 Jonathan Wood (Musette) 14:31.90 01:16
45 Nicholas Jones (Musette Caffe) 14:33.31 01:18
46 Bart Hawkinson (Ind) 14:33.49 01:18
47 Christopher D'arcy (Todd's Racing) 14:34.40 01:19
48 Travis Monroe (Audi) 14:35.81 01:20
49 Mark Sherman (Musette racing) 14:36.16 01:21
50 Mac Garvin (cyclemiesters bow ycle) 14:38.39 01:23
51 Amiel Flettbrown (Musette Racing) 14:39.92 01:24
52 John Wolters (Ind) 14:43.61 01:28
53 Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes) 14:45.46 01:30
54 Thorsten Askervold (HSP) 14:49.60 01:34
55 Jake Perrin (Ind) 14:51.42 01:36
56 PJ Bauser (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:53.01 01:38
57 Chris Worsfold (Code Clothing) 14:55.25 01:40
58 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 14:55.33 01:40
59 Jordan Duncan (Accent Inns / Russ Hays p/b Scotia Bank) 14:59.99 01:44
60 Neal Joslyn (Hagens Berman-Society Consulting) 15:00.02 01:45
61 Zachary Jones (Garage Racing) 15:00.55 01:45
62 Scott Laliberte (Team Musette) 15:02.06 01:47
63 Lonny Knabe (Team Novo Nordisk Elite) 15:07.78 01:52
64 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 15:08.76 01:53
65 Maurice Worsfold (CODE Sports) 15:09.51 01:54
66 Jeff Hoover (Audi) 15:11.66 01:56

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed