Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 23/14 14:00 pm - Nove Mesto World Cup: Eliminator Final results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/14
 

Results from the Cross Country Eliminator Final in Nove Mesto na Morave (CZE)

Women
 
Big Final
1 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
3 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior
4 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol
 
Small Final
5 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
6 Aline Seitz (Sui)
7 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Canadian National Team
8 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
 
1/4 Finals
9 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC
10 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
11 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Opus/OGC
12 Rachel Pageau (Can) Canadian National Team
13 Nadine Rieder (Ger)
14 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
15 Pierina Beeli (Sui)
16 Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team
 
1/8 Finals
17 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
18 Sina Frei (Sui)
19 Irena Berkova (Cze)
20 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
21 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
22 Hielke Elferink (Ned)
23 Iwona Kurczab (Pol)
24 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team
25 Nicole Koller (Sui)
26 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
27 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)
28 Michelle Andres (Sui) JB Felt Team
29 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia
30 Maxine Filby (GBr)
31 Jelena Eric (Srb)
32 Amber Johnston (NZl)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Miha Halzer (Slo)
2 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
3 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)
4 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya
 
Small Final
5 Marek Konwa (Pol) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
6 Krystof Bogar (Cze) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
7 Philip Buys (RSA)
8 Matthias Wengelin (Swe)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Kevin Miquel (Fra)
10 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
11 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
12 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
13 Samuel Gaze (NZl)
14 Stefan Peter (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
15 Borys Goral (Pol)
16 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team
18 Patrick Lüthi (Sui)
19 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
20 Martin Gluth (Ger)
21 Markus Bauer (Ger)
22 Dominic Grab (Sui)
23 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Canadian National Team
24 Axel Lindh (Swe)
25 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
26 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System
27 Severin Saegesser (Sui)
28 Tomas Tvrdik (Cze)
29 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
30 Andy Eyring (Ger)
31 Marco Schätzing (Ger)
32 Javier Rodriguez Perez (Esp)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed