Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 24/14 9:34 am - Nove Mesto World Cup: Junior XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/14
 

Results from the morning Junior races in Nove Mesto na Morave (CZE)

Junior Women, 15 km (1 Start Loop + 3 Laps)
1 Nicole Koller (Sui) Switzerland 1:00:15
2 Sina Frei (Sui) Switzerland at 1:35
3 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark 1:35
4 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 2:38
5 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Ghost Factory Racing 3:04
6 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:07
7 Aline Seitz (Sui) Switzerland 5:02
8 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy 5:56
9 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria 6:27
10 Bianca Haw (RSA) South Africa 6:58
11 Harriet Beaven (NZl) New Zealand 7:16
12 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) Germany 7:19
13 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Italy 7:24
14 Lisa Neumüller (Ger) Germany 7:34
15 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany 7:54
16 Coline Goedert (Fra) France 8:05
17 Marine Lewis (Can) Canada 8:13
18 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 8:24
19 Laure Souty (Fra) France 8:25
20 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Czech Republic 8:26
21 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 8:47
22 Cléa Cochelin (Fra) France 9:12
23 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Sui) Switzerland 9:15
24 Kim Riesterer (Ger) Germany 9:57
25 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Russian Federation 10:41
26 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) Italy 10:41
27 Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus) Russian Federation 11:09
28 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Poland 11:23
29 Lilla Megyaszai (Hun) Hungary 11:28
30 Pierina Beeli (Sui) Switzerland 11:29
31 Chloé Passelande (Fra) France 11:29
32 Marina Semenova (Rus) Russian Federation 11:37
33 Michelle Andres (Sui) Switzerland 11:40
34 Elena Torcianti (Ita) Italy 11:57
35 Anna Jakobs (Ger) Germany 12:24
36 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria 13:06
37 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Spain 15:11
38 Kristina Mokrousova (Rus) Russian Federation 15:16
39 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine 15:16
40 Milica Rakic (Srb) Serbia 15:46
41 Daniela Brezinova (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 16:15
42 Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan 16:15
43 Shannon Hope (NZl) New Zealand 17:53
44 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) Poland 18:22
45 Julia Zeininger (Aut) Austria 18:32
46 Marina Tumanova (Rus) Russian Federation 18:37
47 Eva Maria Palm (Bel) Belgium -1 Lap
47 Nina Janusikova (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
47 Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan -1 Lap
47 Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan -1 Lap
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia DNF3
DNF Felicitas Geiger (Ger) Germany DNF1
 
Junior Men, 20 km (1 Start Loop + 4 Laps)
1 Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark 1:05:51
2 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany at 0:58
3 Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands 2:30
4 David Horwarth (Ger) Germany 3:11
5 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 3:39
6 Neilson Powless (USA) United States of America 3:55
7 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France 4:02
8 Sean Bennett (USA) United States of America 4:13
9 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark 4:26
10 Thibault Daniel (Fra) France 4:42
11 Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany 4:46
12 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium 4:52
13 Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia 4:58
14 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 5:00
15 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria 5:05
16 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation 5:13
17 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 5:15
18 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic 5:22
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada 5:42
20 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 5:55
21 Ben Oliver (NZl) New Zealand 6:05
22 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 6:09
23 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp) Spain 6:12
24 Antoine Philipp (Fra) France 6:38
25 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 6:56
26 Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Belgium 7:00
27 Dario Thoma (Sui) Switzerland 7:15
28 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France 7:24
29 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) France 7:25
30 Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium 7:46
31 Jack Compton (NZl) New Zealand 7:48
32 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) France 7:59
33 Robin Hofmann (Ger) Germany 8:10
34 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain 8:14
35 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium 8:17
36 Filip Srovnalik (Cze) Czech Republic 8:19
37 Peter Zupancic (Slo) Slovenia 8:20
38 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland 8:30
39 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland 8:34
40 Robin Gemperle (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 8:38
41 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy 8:51
42 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Canada 8:56
43 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Switzerland 9:01
44 Vladislav Nyzytskyi (Ukr) Ukraine 9:03
45 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium 9:10
46 Giorgio Rossi (Ita) Italy 9:12
47 Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic 9:13
48 Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia 9:20
49 Léo L'homme (Sui) Switzerland 9:22
50 Michael Potter (Aus) Australia 9:35
51 Felix Burke (Can) Canada 9:41
52 Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy 9:41
53 Mitchell Greenway (Aus) Australia 10:34
54 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 10:40
55 Sybrand Strauss (RSA) South Africa 10:43
56 Juri Cerqui (Ita) Italy 10:58
57 Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe) Sweden 11:01
58 Filip Helta (Pol) Poland 11:03
59 Nikolay Melnikov (Rus) Russian Federation 11:03
60 Guy Leshem (Isr) Israel 11:04
61 Robin Wendelen (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 11:22
62 Florian Roch (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 11:28
63 Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 11:36
64 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria 11:40
65 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Spain 11:42
66 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) Switzerland 11:42
67 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands 11:54
68 Ramon Lauener (Sui) Jb Felt Team 11:58
69 Matej Prudek (Cze) Czech Republic 12:00
70 Jakub Sulc (Cze) Czech Republic - B 12:01
71 Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) Russian Federation 12:08
72 Manuel Zobrist (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 12:32
73 Michal Busfy (Svk) Slovakia 12:45
74 Filip Sklenarik (Svk) Slovakia 12:56
75 Daniel Schemmel (Aut) Austria 12:56
76 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation 13:10
77 Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria 13:10
78 Andries Baert (Bel) Belgium 13:31
79 Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia 13:35
80 Lukas Kunt (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 13:36
81 Alvaro Lobato (Esp) Spain 14:01
82 Hurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan -1 Lap
83 Jakub Kadlec (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -1 Lap
84 Kirill Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap
85 Armin Embacher (Aut) Austria -1 Lap
86 Jaroslav Vojir (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin -1 Lap
87 Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap
88 Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary -1 Lap
89 Gal Sherf (Isr) Israel -1 Lap
90 Luke Brame (Aus) Australia -1 Lap
91 Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
92 Erick Eduardo Bruske (Bra) Brazil -1 Lap
93 Stepan Schubert (Cze) Czech Republic - B -1 Lap
94 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia -1 Lap
95 Jayden Ward (Aus) Australia -1 Lap
96 Yuval Korem (Isr) Israel -1 Lap
97 Mikolaj Dziewa (Pol) Poland -1 Lap
98 Simone Strazzacappa (Ita) Pila Bike Planet -1 Lap
99 Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland -1 Lap
100 Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team -1 Lap
101 Zdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -2 Laps
102 Krzysztof Bujalski (Pol) Poland -2 Laps
103 Adrian Siarka (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team -2 Laps
104 Evgen Laskin (Ukr) Ukraine -2 Laps
105 Gareth Cannon (NZl) New Zealand -2 Laps
106 Andrei Mares (Rou) Romania -2 Laps
107 Alibek Alimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan -2 Laps
108 Casey South (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
DNF David Nordeman (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Remy Denervaud (Sui) Switzerland
DNF David Ashby-Coventry (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Kevin Maderegger (Aut) Austria
DNF Petr Matejka (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
DNF Yanai Miles (Isr) Israel
DNF Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary
DNF Mike Hermann (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team
DNS Cosmo Bloor (NZl) New Zealand
DNS Lars Koch (Ger) Germany


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed