Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 24/14 10:30 am - Nove Mesto World Cup: U23 Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/14
 

Results from the U23 Women's race in Nove Mesto na Morave (CZE)

 

U23 Women, 20 km (1 Start Loop + 4 Laps)
1 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 1:16:18
2 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team at 1:49
3 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 2:45
4 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 3:25
5 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 3:53
6 Monika Zur (Pol) 4f Racing Team 6:23
7 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Bh-Suntour-Kmc 6:25
8 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 6:57
9 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing Xc 7:28
10 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 7:46
11 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 8:01
12 Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team 8:09
13 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) 8:46
14 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 9:20
15 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 9:25
16 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya 10:11
17 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Focus XC Team 10:34
18 Alice Barnes (GBr) 10:41
19 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 10:57
20 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 11:06
21 Rachel Pageau (Can) Canadian National Team 11:16
22 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-BSA Whistle Team 12:37
23 Amber Johnston (NZl) 12:40
24 Majlen Müller (Ger) German National Team 12:50
25 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici LGL International Team 13:22
26 Chantal Eheim (Sui) JB Felt Team 13:56
27 Meghan Beltzer (Isr) Israel National Team 14:22
28 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 14:23
29 Laura Bietola (Can) Canadian National Team 15:12
30 Candice Neethling (RSA) 15:32
31 Michaela Malarikova (Svk) 16:30
32 Ling Yang (Chn) 16:38
33 Lena Gerault (Fra) French National Team 17:02
34 Yuval Bar Ziv (Isr) Israel National Team 18:06
35 Frederique Trudel (Can) Canadian National Team -1 Lap
36 Marquerite De Neve (Ned) -1 Lap
37 Lena Wehrle (Ger) -1 Lap
38 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin -1 Lap
39 Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel National Team -1 Lap
40 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) -1 Lap
41 Rita Malinkiewicz (Pol) -1 Lap
42 Marta Turobos (Pol) -1 Lap
43 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Canadian National Team -1 Lap
44 Viktoria Zeller (Aut) -1 Lap
45 Imogen Buick (GBr) Giant Dealerteams -1 Lap
46 Dagmara Drabik (Pol) Polish National Team -1 Lap
47 Samantha Hope (NZl) -2 Laps
48 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Israel National Team -2 Laps
49 Stephanie Dohrn (Ger) -2 Laps
DNF Bethany Crumpton (GBr)


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed