Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 24/14 20:40 pm - Canada Cup #2, Baie-St-Paul results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/14
 

UNOFFICIAL Results from Canada Cup #2, Baie-St-Paul in Quebec

 

Elite Women
1 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv/giant Canada 1:26:48.3
2 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:27:36.0
3 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Marie-Helene Premont 1:29:41.6
4 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:32:15.9
5 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:32:20.4
6 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:32:48.2
7 Mandy Dreyer (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:34:15.1
8 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma / Ekoi Devinci 1:35:50.2
9 Laurence Harvey (Can) Rocky Mountain/Procycle 1:36:56.6
10 Jamie Busch (USA) Juliana Bicycles 1:37:26.3
11 Gabrielle April (Can) Rocky Mountain/procycle 1:38:58.9
12 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Spoke O'Motion 1:40:14.2
13 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (Can) CVM De La Gatineau 1:40:14.9
14 Cayley Brooks (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:41:07.7
15 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) Cvm Subway Sigma 1:43:08.9
16 Stefanie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone Allma 1:45:40.9
17 Valerie Meunier (Can) Cyclone D'alma/cycles Devinci/ Ekoi 1:46:52.2
18 Katlyn Dundas (Can) Trek Store Cycling Club 1:50:29.4
DNF Alexandra Bernier (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) NCCH
 
Elite Men
1 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:29:10.0
2 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:30:26.8
3 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:30:44.5
4 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:31:20.9
5 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:32:49.8
6 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport 1:33:10.3
7 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3Rox 1:33:48.0
8 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Mitchell Hoke 1:34:25.5
9 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:35:05.2
10 Christopher Hamlin (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:35:26.0
11 Quinn Moberg (Can) 1:36:10.1
12 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:37:26.5
13 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:37:36.7
14 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) US National Team 1:37:50.7
15 Julien Gagne (Can) XPREZO 1:39:44.5
16 Adrian Retief (NZl) Auckland MTB 1:41:47.8
17 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:42:03.6
18 Merlin Dallaire (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:42:11.3
19 Alex Lavertu (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:42:18.4
20 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Rocky Mountain / Procycle 1:42:47.0
21 Eric Tourville (Can) Limited Air Lousse Private Club 1:42:47.3
22 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:43:16.8
23 Chris Ziegler (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:43:31.8
24 Jon Slaughter (Can) Csajcc p/b Norco LG 1:43:41.5
25 Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:43:46.5
26 Neil Symington (Can) Opus Ogc 1:44:22.6
27 Luc Boily (Can) Cvm 2 Vals 1:44:33.5
28 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:45:45.8
29 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniel's 1:46:18.6
30 Guillaume Plourde (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:47:14.1
31 Vincent Lessard (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 1:48:08.4
32 Forrest Parsons (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 1:49:55.1
33 Maxime Lemay (Can) 1:51:52.6
34 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Equipe Vesr 1:53:35.8
DNF Tom Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing
DNF Jonathan Cantin (Can) Equipe Vesr
DNF Anthony Audet (Can) Independant
DNF William Melone (USA) Riverside Racing
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Equipe Iris 1:09:37.7
2 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Team Ontario/Trek Canada 1:10:50.6
3 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:12:42.0
4 Amelie Simard (Can) CVM Subway Sigma 1:13:34.8
5 Elodie Bernier (Can) Specialized 1:13:50.5
6 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team Ontario/Two Wheel Racing 1:15:26.1
7 Jennifer McTavish (Can) Cycling Bc / Summitsport / Worca 1:16:10.1
8 Florence Dostie-Menard (Can) CVM De La Gatineau 1:20:11.9
9 Sabrina Bureau (Can) Subway - Sigma 1:20:31.9
10 Catherine Hamel (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:21:28.1
11 Shea Chavez (USA) US National Team 1:23:14.7
12 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Can) CVM 2 Vals 1:24:04.0
13 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario/cycle Solutions Angry Johnn 1:26:16.1
14 Judith Desmeules (Can) Charlevoix 1:27:03.0
15 Kelsey Macdonald (Can) 1:27:32.8
16 Rachel St-Amand (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:34:52.7
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles- Ote 1:15:28.0
2 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote 1:17:09.1
3 Charles Faucher Robert (Can) Pivot-Ote 1:17:14.7
4 Nolan Brady (USA) US National Team 1:17:35.7
5 Rhys Verner (Can) Cycling BC 1:17:55.6
6 Grant Ellwood (USA) US National Team 1:18:07.6
7 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 1:20:28.8
8 Liam Earl (USA) US National Team 1:20:36.3
9 Quinton Disera (Can) Team Ontario / CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 1:20:52.8
10 Jacob Sacket (USA) Usa National Team 1:21:09.9
11 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Team Ontario/cycle Solutions 1:21:52.2
12 Anthony Bergeron (Can) Velogamik 1:23:09.4
13 Timothy Gaudreault (Can) 1:24:15.0
14 Gabriel Sarrazin (Can) C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut 1:24:59.0
15 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles-Ote 1:25:31.5
16 Landen Beckner (USA) US National Team 1:27:25.5
17 Emile Robillard Rivest (Can) CVM 2vals 1:29:10.4
18 William Verreault (Can) Velo 2 Max 1:29:54.5
19 Simon Caouette (Can) Cyclone 1:30:24.1
20 Adam Roberge (Can) C3 Velo Pays-D`en-Haut 1:34:38.7
21 Austin Reith (Can) Trek Red Truck 1:35:24.1
22 Marvrick Cote-Payette (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:36:04.8
23 Olivier Toupin (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:36:57.6
24 Braedyn Kozman (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:38:40.3
25 Eric-Alexandre Girard (Can) Acidose Lactique 1:38:51.8
26 Nicolas Venne (Can) CCVM Evolution 1:48:59.1
DNF Charles Saint-Laurent (Can) Club Lessard Bicycles
DNF Samuel Chouinard (Can) Lessard Bicycles
DNF Riccardo Durisotti (Can) CCVM Evolution

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed