Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 26/14 11:44 am - Killington Stage race: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Killington Stage race in Killington Vermont On Sunday May 25th

 

1/2/3 Women , 98.17 km  
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:08:55
2 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team at 0:27
3 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 1:20
4 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 1:20
5 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 1:28
6 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express Aurora 1:52
7 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:01
8 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:11
9 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) Quadcycles 2:33
10 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 2:41
11 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:59
12 Fabienne Gerard (USA) Team CRCA / e2Value Racing 3:10
13 Patty Buerkle (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:39
14 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 4:01
15 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 4:36
16 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Holiday Inn/PK Express 4:52
17 Shaena Berlin (USA) MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 5:25
18 Ana Sirianni (USA) Riverside Racing 6:06
19 Aimee Layton (USA) CRCA / CityMD Racing 7:55
20 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 8:33
21 Amy Miner (USA) Dealer.com 10:14
22 Brook Noble (Can) Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone 11:05
23 Katherine Maine (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 11:40
24 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 11:57
25 Bailey Semian (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 12:07
26 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 12:37
27 Celia Riechel (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 14:17
28 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 14:42
29 Rose Long (USA) CRCA/City MD Racing 15:22
30 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 17:13
31 Elizabeth Townsend (USA) Riverside Racing 17:48
32 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Ethicor Financial Corp 18:10
33 Andrea Brennan (USA) EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:49
34 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/BH Comedy Central 22:43
35 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 25:20
36 Anna Talman (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 26:02
37 Mary Clare Holton (Can) Kallisto-FCV 27:16
38 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Stevens racing - The Cyclery 37:46
39 Veronique Parent (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 58:41
DNF Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express 0:00
DNF Rebecca Fahringer (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 0:00
   
Pro/1/2 Men  
1 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant / Specialized 3:04:34
2 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite at 0:07
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:36
4 William Elliott (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:36
5 Aurélien Passeron (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:57
6 Timothy Ahearn (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te Woodstock 1:16
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:16
8 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:30
9 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 1:49
10 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:54
11 Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:58
12 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB Racing 2:03
13 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 2:09
14 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 2:14
15 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:19
16 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 2:21
17 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 2:21
18 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarot (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:26
19 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 2:33
20 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:07
21 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 3:07
22 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 3:10
23 Jerome Fradette (Can) QUILICOT 3:10
24 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:10
25 Zachary Ulissi (USA) Somerville 3:10
26 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 3:10
27 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 3:21
28 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Guru racing team 3:25
29 Fred Thomas (USA) Downeast Racing 3:42
30 Tyler Stewart (USA) Dark Horse Racing 3:54
31 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:56
32 Jeff Elie (USA) CCB Racing 3:58
33 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:09
34 Adam Carr (USA) FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK 4:13
35 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:17
36 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 4:28
37 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:34
38 Jayson Jacobs (USA) CRCA/Rapha Racing 5:21
39 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 5:21
40 Karl Nelson (USA) GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5:31
41 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 5:47
42 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:56
43 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:20
44 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 6:36
45 Jon D'alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:36
46 Curtis White (USA) CCB Racing 6:49
47 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA/e2Value 6:49
48 John Herrick (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 7:01
49 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 7:08
50 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized 7:08
51 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 7:12
52 Gerald Chen (Can) nine2fivePro.com 7:30
53 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com 7:48
54 Ryan Fleming (USA) CCB Racing 8:32
55 Neal Shepherd (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 9:06
56 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 9:32
57 Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 9:42
58 Jean-roch Marion (Can) Guru racing team 9:47
59 David Ziehr (USA) Harvard University 10:38
60 William Dugan (USA) CCB Racing 11:30
61 William Cooper (USA) QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 11:33
62 Dan Vaillancourt (USA) Downeast Racing 11:42
63 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 12:07
64 Eric Tremble (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 12:25
65 Jackson Pickell (Can) Local Ride Racing 12:32
66 Landen Wark-Acebo (USA) ENGVT - UnTapped 12:38
67 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 12:38
68 Sebastien Cossette (Can) Quilicot/Rack-ultra 13:11
69 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 13:11
70 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 13:49
71 Connor Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 14:09
72 Emile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 14:15
73 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team 14:16
74 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 14:16
75 Graham Macbeth (USA) CRCA/e2Value 14:41
76 David Onsow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:58
77 Willem Boersma (Can) Manitoba 15:09
78 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com 15:26
79 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 15:32
80 Christian Ricci (Can) Kallisto-FCV 15:32
81 Steve Francisco (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:59
82 Cameron Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 16:15
83 Alec Cowan (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 16:33
84 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 16:35
85 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 16:57
86 Bobby Bailey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 17:15
87 Evan Burtnik (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 17:28
88 Derrek Ivey (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 17:41
89 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 21:36
90 Mathieu Denis (Can) Guru racing team 23:31
91 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 24:17
92 Daniel Chabanov (USA) CRCA/Foundation 25:06
93 Jack Burke (Can) team CHCH/NCCH 25:17
94 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 27:09
95 James Lucas Bent (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 27:13
96 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 27:27
97 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29:17
98 Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29:17
99 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 29:17
100 Charlie Gorman (Can) nine2fivePro.com 29:17
101 Ashley S Doane (USA) CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 29:45
102 Kenneth McNeill (USA) B2C2 pb BOLOCO 30:08
103 Bayley Simpson (Can) Kallisto-FCV 30:08
104 Aidan Caves (Can) HR Block 30:08
105 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 30:15
DNF Jordan Diekema (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant
DNF Philip Wong (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Philippe Allard (Can) Guru racing team
DNF Francois Doyon (Can) Quilicot/Rack-ultra
DNF William Blackburn (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jordan Lynn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Eric Johnstone (Can) Team H&R BLOCK
DNF Woody Marrouch (Can) Wheels of Bloor
 
GC
 
1/2/3 Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 5:39:55
2 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team at 0:27
3 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 1:16
4 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 1:20
5 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 1:28
6 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express Aurora 1:52
7 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 1:53
8 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:11
9 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) Quadcycles 2:33
10 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 2:41
11 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:59
12 Fabienne Gerard (USA) Team CRCA / e2Value Racing 3:10
13 Patty Buerkle (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:39
14 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 4:01
15 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 4:36
16 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Holiday Inn/PK Express 4:52
17 Shaena Berlin (USA) MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 5:25
18 Ana Sirianni (USA) Riverside Racing 6:06
19 Aimee Layton (USA) CRCA / CityMD Racing 7:53
20 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 8:33
21 Amy Miner (USA) Dealer.com 10:02
22 Brook Noble (Can) Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone 11:05
23 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 11:57
24 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 12:37
25 Katherine Maine (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 13:15
26 Bailey Semian (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 13:42
27 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 14:42
28 Rose Long (USA) CRCA/City MD Racing 15:22
29 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Ethicor Financial Corp 18:04
30 Elizabeth Townsend (USA) Riverside Racing 19:23
31 Andrea Brennan (USA) EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:49
32 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 24:54
33 Celia Riechel (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 27:14
34 Anna Talman (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 33:43
35 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/BH Comedy Central 35:40
36 Mary Clare Holton (Can) Kallisto-FCV 40:13
37 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 42:12
38 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Stevens racing - The Cyclery 50:48
39 Veronique Parent (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 1:17:55
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant / Specialized 5:46:47
2 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite at 0:07
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:36
4 William Elliott (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:36
5 Aurélien Passeron (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:57
6 Timothy Ahearn (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te Woodstock 1:16
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:16
8 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:30
9 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 1:49
10 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:54
11 Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:58
12 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB Racing 2:03
13 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 2:09
14 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:13
15 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 2:14
16 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 2:21
17 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 2:22
18 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarot (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:26
19 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 2:33
20 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:58
21 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:07
22 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 3:10
23 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 3:10
24 Jerome Fradette (Can) QUILICOT 3:10
25 Zachary Ulissi (USA) Somerville 3:10
26 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 3:21
27 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Guru racing team 3:25
28 Fred Thomas (USA) Downeast Racing 3:42
29 Tyler Stewart (USA) Dark Horse Racing 3:54
30 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 3:56
31 Jeff Elie (USA) CCB Racing 3:58
32 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:09
33 Adam Carr (USA) FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK 4:13
34 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:17
35 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 4:28
36 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 4:34
37 Jayson Jacobs (USA) CRCA/Rapha Racing 5:21
38 Karl Nelson (USA) GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5:31
39 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 5:47
40 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:56
41 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:20
42 Curtis White (USA) CCB Racing 6:49
43 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized 7:00
44 John Herrick (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 7:01
45 Jon D'alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:06
46 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 7:08
47 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 7:12
48 Gerald Chen (Can) nine2fivePro.com 7:30
49 Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com 7:48
50 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA/e2Value 8:49
51 Neal Shepherd (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 9:06
52 Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 9:42
53 Jean-roch Marion (Can) Guru racing team 9:47
54 David Ziehr (USA) Harvard University 10:38
55 Ryan Fleming (USA) CCB Racing 11:04
56 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 11:20
57 William Dugan (USA) CCB Racing 12:00
58 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 12:07
59 Dan Vaillancourt (USA) Downeast Racing 12:12
60 Eric Tremble (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 12:25
61 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 12:37
62 Landen Wark-Acebo (USA) ENGVT - UnTapped 12:38
63 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 13:07
64 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 13:08
65 Sebastien Cossette (Can) Quilicot/Rack-ultra 13:11
66 Jackson Pickell (Can) Local Ride Racing 13:32
67 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 13:49
68 Connor Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 14:09
69 Emile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 14:15
70 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team 14:16
71 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 14:16
72 Graham Macbeth (USA) CRCA/e2Value 14:41
73 David Onsow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:58
74 Willem Boersma (Can) Manitoba 15:09
75 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com 15:26
76 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 15:30
77 Christian Ricci (Can) Kallisto-FCV 15:32
78 Steve Francisco (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:59
79 Cameron Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 16:15
80 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 16:35
81 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 16:40
82 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing 16:57
83 Bobby Bailey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 17:15
84 Evan Burtnik (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 17:28
85 Derrek Ivey (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 17:41
86 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 22:06
87 Daniel Chabanov (USA) CRCA/Foundation 25:06
88 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 25:10
89 Jack Burke (Can) team CHCH/NCCH 25:17
90 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 27:09
91 James Lucas Bent (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 27:13
92 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 27:27
93 Mathieu Denis (Can) Guru racing team 27:39
94 William Cooper (USA) QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:50
95 Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29:17
96 Charlie Gorman (Can) nine2fivePro.com 29:17
97 Aidan Caves (Can) HR Block 30:08
98 Bayley Simpson (Can) Kallisto-FCV 30:08
99 Kenneth McNeill (USA) B2C2 pb BOLOCO 30:08
100 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 30:15
101 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 31:17
102 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 31:27
103 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 39:29
104 Alec Cowan (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 44:31
105 Ashley S Doane (USA) CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 56:49
 

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed