Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 27/14 10:33 am - Killington Stage race: Stage 3 results Lex Albrecht wins overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/14
 

Results from the third stage of the Killington Stage race in Killington Vermont on Monday May 26th

 

 

1/2/3 Women, 17.7 km Time Gap
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 26:00.25 0:00
2 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 26:17.32 0:17
3 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 26:36.23 0:36
4 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 26:37.10 0:37
5 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express Aurora 26:44.83 0:44
6 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 26:58.21 0:58
7 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 27:28.39 1:28
8 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 27:30.92 1:30
9 Fabienne Gerard (USA) Team CRCA / e2Value Racing 27:37.78 1:37
10 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 27:39.47 1:39
11 Brook Noble (Can) Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone 27:51.06 1:51
12 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Holiday Inn/PK Express 27:52.06 1:52
13 Amy Miner (USA) Dealer.com 27:54.39 1:54
14 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 27:55.07 1:55
15 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 27:57.28 1:57
16 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 27:59.49 1:59
17 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 28:43.94 2:43
18 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 28:48.00 2:48
19 Ana Sirianni (USA) Riverside Racing 28:49.35 2:49
20 Bailey Semian (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 28:56.44 2:56
21 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 29:00.38 3:00
22 Patty Buerkle (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 29:09.74 3:09
23 Shaena Berlin (USA) MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 29:17.83 3:17
24 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 29:27.29 3:27
25 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) Quadcycles 29:38.70 3:38
26 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 29:43.28 3:43
27 Andrea Brennan (USA) EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 30:02.65 4:02
28 Katherine Maine (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 30:08.74 4:08
29 Rose Long (USA) CRCA/City MD Racing 30:24.61 4:24
30 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/BH Comedy Central 30:29.82 4:29
31 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 30:32.35 4:32
32 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Ethicor Financial Corp 30:53.06 4:53
33 Celia Riechel (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 31:03.21 5:03
34 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Stevens racing - The Cyclery 31:36.14 5:36
35 Mary Clare Holton (Can) Kallisto-FCV 33:03.18 7:03
36 Anna Talman (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 33:04.85 7:04
37 Veronique Parent (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 34:51.02 8:51
DNS Aimee Layton (USA) CRCA / CityMD Racing
DNS Elizabeth Townsend (USA) Riverside Racing
 
Pro/1/2 Men, , 17.7 km Time Gap
1 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 22:42.19 0:00
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 23:08.76 0:26
3 Curtis White (USA) CCB Racing 23:17.58 0:35
4 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:24.81 0:42
5 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 23:32.18 0:50
6 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant / Specialized 23:38.92 0:56
7 Timothy Ahearn (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te Woodstock 23:41.39 0:59
8 Zachary Ulissi (USA) Somerville 23:42.44 1:00
9 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 23:45.21 1:03
10 Fred Thomas (USA) Downeast Racing 23:46.86 1:04
11 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant 23:51.38 1:09
12 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB Racing 23:58.77 1:16
13 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:04.01 1:22
14 Aurélien Passeron (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:05.41 1:23
15 Jeff Elie (USA) CCB Racing 24:05.44 1:23
16 Jon d'Alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:08.30 1:26
17 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 24:08.43 1:26
18 Emile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:14.90 1:32
19 Derrek Ivey (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 24:15.08 1:33
20 Steve Francisco (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 24:17.78 1:35
21 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 24:22.14 1:40
22 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:23.11 1:41
23 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 24:23.65 1:41
24 William Elliott (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 24:26.35 1:44
25 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 24:28.34 1:46
26 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA/e2Value 24:32.59 1:50
27 Bobby Bailey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 24:32.82 1:50
28 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 24:37.92 1:55
29 Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:41.38 1:59
30 Charlie Gorman (Can) nine2fivePro.com 24:49.24 2:07
31 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 24:49.31 2:07
32 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 24:49.60 2:07
33 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized 24:49.77 2:07
34 Jack Burke (Can) team CHCH/NCCH 24:51.17 2:09
35 Tyler Stewart (USA) Dark Horse Racing 24:51.18 2:09
36 Kyle Murphy (USA) CRCA/Foundation 24:51.20 2:09
37 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 24:52.45 2:10
38 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 24:54.17 2:12
39 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 24:57.12 2:15
40 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 24:57.77 2:15
41 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 24:59.11 2:17
42 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 25:00.01 2:18
43 Jayson Jacobs (USA) CRCA/Rapha Racing 25:03.81 2:21
44 Neal Shepherd (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:05.17 2:23
45 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 25:05.62 2:23
46 Jerome Fradette (Can) QUILICOT 25:06.35 2:24
47 Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 25:07.47 2:25
48 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 25:11.50 2:29
49 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 25:12.38 2:30
50 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 25:13.39 2:31
51 Graham Macbeth (USA) CRCA/e2Value 25:13.72 2:31
52 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 25:14.35 2:32
53 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 25:15.41 2:33
54 William Dugan (USA) CCB Racing 25:24.86 2:42
55 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarot (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:30.03 2:48
56 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Guru racing team 25:34.73 2:52
57 Karl Nelson (USA) GS Mengoni U.S.A. 25:36.46 2:54
58 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:40.31 2:58
59 Sebastien Cossette (Can) Quilicot/Rack-ultra 25:42.01 3:00
60 Aidan Caves (Can) HR Block 25:50.13 3:08
61 Alec Cowan (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 25:52.13 3:10
62 James Lucas Bent (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 25:54.19 3:12
63 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 25:55.50 3:13
64 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 25:57.57 3:15
65 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 25:57.99 3:15
66 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 26:06.17 3:24
67 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 26:17.05 3:35
68 David Onsow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 26:22.08 3:40
69 David Ziehr (USA) Harvard University 26:23.41 3:41
70 Jackson Pickell (Can) Local Ride Racing 26:25.71 3:43
71 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 26:27.44 3:45
72 Adam Carr (USA) FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK 26:36.61 3:54
73 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 26:38.39 3:56
74 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 26:42.44 4:00
75 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 26:44.65 4:02
76 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 26:44.66 4:02
77 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team 26:46.05 4:04
78 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 26:49.05 4:07
79 Connor Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 26:54.70 4:12
80 Cameron Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 27:00.94 4:18
81 Bayley Simpson (Can) Kallisto-FCV 27:04.44 4:22
82 Eric Tremble (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 27:15.56 4:33
83 Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 27:33.23 4:51
84 Kenneth McNeill (USA) B2C2 pb BOLOCO 27:38.12 4:56
85 Willem Boersma (Can) Manitoba 27:40.06 4:58
86 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 27:47.65 5:05
87 Ashley S Doane (USA) CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 27:51.05 5:09
88 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com 28:05.01 5:23
89 Mathieu Denis (Can) Guru racing team 28:11.55 5:29
90 Gerald Chen (Can) nine2fivePro.com 28:21.65 5:39
91 Christian Ricci (Can) Kallisto-FCV 28:25.14 5:43
92 Ryan Fleming (USA) CCB Racing 28:29.25 5:47
93 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:13.79 7:31
94 John Herrick (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 35:04.36 12:22
DNF Samuel Gagnon (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci
DNS Joshua Dillon (USA) BikeReg.com
DNS Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNS Aliaksandr Bialiauski (USA) CCB Racing
DNS Daniel Chabanov (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Dan Vaillancourt (USA) Downeast Racing
DNS Landen Wark-Acebo (USA) ENGVT - UnTapped
DNS Jean-roch Marion (Can) Guru racing team
DNS Evan Burtnik (Can) Juventus Cycling Club
DNS William Cooper (USA) QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNS Adam Jamieson (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
 
Final GC
 
1/2/3 Women
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 6:05:55
2 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team at 1:04
3 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:14
4 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday inn(calgary airport) P-K Express Aurora 2:36
5 Christine Schryver (USA) Full Moon Vista 2:47
6 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:56
7 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 2:58
8 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 3:17
9 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 3:32
10 Fabienne Gerard (USA) Team CRCA / e2Value Racing 4:47
11 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 4:58
12 Emma White (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 5:56
13 Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO/To The Top 6:06
14 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) Quadcycles 6:11
15 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Holiday Inn/PK Express 6:44
16 Patty Buerkle (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 6:48
17 Shaena Berlin (USA) MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 8:42
18 Ana Sirianni (USA) Riverside Racing 8:55
19 Amy Miner (USA) Dealer.com 11:56
20 Yvette LaBombard (USA) Full Moon Vista 12:00
21 Brook Noble (Can) Kurzawinskicoach - Bikezone 12:56
22 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 15:37
23 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 15:40
24 Bailey Semian (USA) Team TIBCO/To The Top 16:38
25 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 17:25
26 Katherine Maine (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 18:23
27 Rose Long (USA) CRCA/City MD Racing 19:46
28 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Ethicor Financial Corp 22:57
29 Andrea Brennan (USA) EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:51
30 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 29:26
31 Celia Riechel (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 32:17
32 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/BH Comedy Central 40:09
33 Anna Talman (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 40:47
34 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 45:00
35 Mary Clare Holton (Can) Kallisto-FCV 47:16
36 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Stevens racing - The Cyclery 56:24
37 Veronique Parent (Can) Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 1:26:46
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:10:18
2 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant / Specialized at 0:07
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:13
4 Timothy Ahearn (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Te Woodstock 1:26
5 William Elliott (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:31
6 Aurélien Passeron (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:31
7 Chad Young (USA) CCB Racing 2:03
8 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 2:22
9 Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant / Specialized 2:23
10 Dylan McNicholas (USA) CCB Racing 2:30
11 Kyle Murphy (USA) CRCA/Foundation 2:36
12 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe-Devinci 3:06
13 Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:08
14 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 3:12
15 Zachary Ulissi (USA) Somerville 3:21
16 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:27
17 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 3:37
18 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 3:40
19 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 3:41
20 Mathieu Charruau (Can) Trek-Fiera 3:54
21 Fred Thomas (USA) Downeast Racing 3:57
22 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarot (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:25
23 Jeff Elie (USA) CCB Racing 4:32
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 4:39
25 Jerome Fradette (Can) QUILICOT 4:45
26 Brian Fuller (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 4:55
27 Tyler Stewart (USA) Dark Horse Racing 5:14
28 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:22
29 Olivier Lavigueur (Can) Guru racing team 5:28
30 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 5:45
31 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:50
32 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 5:51
33 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 6:23
34 Curtis White (USA) CCB Racing 6:35
35 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6:48
36 Jayson Jacobs (USA) CRCA/Rapha Racing 6:53
37 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 6:58
38 Adam Carr (USA) FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK 7:18
39 Stefano Zanotti (USA) Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 7:27
40 Karl Nelson (USA) GS Mengoni U.S.A. 7:36
41 Jon D'alba (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:43
42 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:02
43 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant / Specialized 8:18
44 Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 8:33
45 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:40
46 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA/e2Value 9:50
47 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant / Specialized 10:21
48 Neal Shepherd (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 10:40
49 Gerald Chen (Can) nine2fivePro.com 12:20
50 William Dugan (USA) CCB Racing 13:23
51 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:29
52 David Ziehr (USA) Harvard University 13:30
53 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 13:56
54 Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 14:44
55 Emile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 14:58
56 Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 15:03
57 Jackson Pickell (Can) Local Ride Racing 15:26
58 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 15:50
59 Sebastien Cossette (Can) Quilicot/Rack-ultra 15:52
60 Ryan Fleming (USA) CCB Racing 16:02
61 Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 16:03
62 Eric Tremble (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 16:09
63 Matt Moon (USA) Downeast Racing 16:15
64 Graham Macbeth (USA) CRCA/e2Value 16:23
65 Steve Francisco (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 16:45
66 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 17:23
67 Alex Carmona (USA) Grinta Cycling Team 17:31
68 Connor Byway (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 17:32
69 Jesse Walker (USA) CRCA/e2Value 17:46
70 David Onsow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:49
71 Bobby Bailey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 18:16
72 Derrek Ivey (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 18:25
73 John Herrick (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 18:34
74 Cameron Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 19:44
75 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 19:51
76 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com 20:00
77 Willem Boersma (Can) Manitoba 20:18
78 Christian Ricci (Can) Kallisto-FCV 21:26
79 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 22:54
80 Jack Burke (Can) team CHCH/NCCH 26:37
81 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 26:54
82 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 28:04
83 James Lucas Bent (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 29:36
84 Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31:23
85 Jacob Tremblay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 32:00
86 Aidan Caves (Can) HR Block 32:27
87 Charlie Gorman (Can) nine2fivePro.com 32:35
88 Mathieu Denis (Can) Guru racing team 32:49
89 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 33:26
90 Bayley Simpson (Can) Kallisto-FCV 33:41
91 Kenneth McNeill (USA) B2C2 pb BOLOCO 34:15
92 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 42:17
93 Alec Cowan (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:22
94 Ashley S Doane (USA) CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:01:09


 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed