Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W1 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 30/14 13:34 pm - Albstadt World Cup: Eliminator Final results, Bouchard fourth


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/14
 

Results from the Eliminator Final in Albstadt Germany

Women
 
Big Final
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
2 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing
3 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strüby-BIXS Team
4 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
 
Small Final
5 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior
6 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-BIXS Team
7 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
8 Lena Putz (Ger) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team
10 Veronika Brüchle (Ger) Team Germany
11 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus)
12 Jelena Eric (Srb) Team Serbia
13 Aline Seitz (Sui) Team Switzerland
14 Nadine Rieder (Ger)
15 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol
16 Hielke Elferink (Ned)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Cindy Montambault (Can) Cvm
18 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) Team Poland
19 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System
20 Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Canada
21 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut)
22 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team
23 Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
24 Janina Wust (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
25 Maxine Filby (GBr)
26 Lucie Vesela (Cze)
27 Nina Homovec (Slo)
28 Anna Villar Argente (Esp)
29 Anna Konovalova (Rus) Format-Udmurtia
30 Stephanie Dohrn (Ger)
31 Milica Rakic (Srb) Team Serbia
DNS Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Team Poland
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya
2 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus)
3 Patrick Lüthi (Sui)
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada
 
Small Final
5 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
6 Heiko Gutmann (Ger) Team Germany
7 Elia Silvestri (Ita)
8 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Bikes Pro Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Roger Jenny (Sui) Team Switzerland
10 Andy Eyring (Ger)
11 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team
12 Lehvi Braam (Ned)
13 Kevin Miquel (Fra)
14 Miha Halzer (Slo)
15 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-FRM
16 Borys Goral (Pol)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
18 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
19 Maxime Herold (Fra) Calvisson VTT
20 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory
21 Peter Disera (Can) Team Canada
22 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System
23 Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Germany
24 Stefan Peter (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
25 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra)
26 Evgenii Pechenin (Rus) Format-Udmurtia
27 Martino Fruet (Ita)
28 Fabian Costa (Aut) Team Austria
29 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team
30 Kevin Berginc (Slo)
31 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can)
32 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Esp)

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed