Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

May 31/14 8:31 am - Albstadt World Cup: Junior Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/14
 

Results from today's Junior Women's XC race in Albstadt, Germany

 

Junior Women, 16 km (4 laps)
1 Malene Degn (Den) Denmark 0:56:14
2 Sina Frei (Sui) Switzerland at 0:19
3 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team s.t.
4 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Italy 2:50
5 Greta Weithaler (Ita) Ghost Factory Racing 3:10
6 Isla Short (GBr) Great Britain 3:22
7 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:15
8 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Austria 4:19
9 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) Germany 4:24
10 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 4:25
11 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:33
12 Laure Souty (Fra) France 4:50
13 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Italy 4:55
14 Bianca Haw (Rsa) South Africa 5:03
15 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) Netherlands 5:05
16 Ffion James (GBr) Great Britain 5:13
17 Hannah Grobert (Ger) Germany 5:37
18 Harriet Beaven (NZl) New Zealand 5:55
19 Lisa Neumüller (Ger) Germany 6:00
20 Clarissa Mai (Ger) Germany 6:13
21 Mirjam Kuhn (Ger) Germany - B 6:40
22 Coline Goedert (Fra) France 6:47
23 Anna Jakobs (Ger) Germany - B 7:19
24 Jelena Eric (Srb) Serbia 7:57
25 Anna Madsen (Den) Denmark 8:17
26 Felicitas Geiger (Ger) Germany 8:55
27 Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus) Russian Federation 9:19
28 Cléa Cochelin (Fra) France 9:26
29 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 9:38
30 Marine Lewis (Can) Canada 9:39
31 Rebecca Rudolf Von Rohr (Sui) Switzerland 9:40
32 Marina Semenova (Rus) Russian Federation 9:58
33 Kim Riesterer (Ger) Germany - B 10:12
34 Lilla Megyaszai (Hun) Hungary 10:30
35 Pierina Beeli (Sui) Switzerland 10:39
36 Michelle Andres (Sui) JB Felt Team 11:05
37 Denisa Bartizalova (Cze) Czech Republic 11:22
38 Sarah Bauer (Ger) Germany 12:04
39 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) Ukraine 12:12
40 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) Austria 12:32
41 Milica Rakic (Srb) Serbia 12:51
42 Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan 12:53
43 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) Poland 13:10
44 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Spain 13:50
45 Marina Tumanova (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap
46 Shannon Hope (NZl) New Zealand -1 Lap
47 Ruta Brakovska (Lat) Latvia -1 Lap
48 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) Poland -1 Lap
49 Isabell Lange (Ger) Germany - B -1 Lap
50 Anastasiya Suntsova (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap
51 Kristina Mokrousova (Rus) Russian Federation -1 Lap
52 Zhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan -2 Laps
53 Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan -2 Laps
DNS Aline Seitz (Sui) Switzerland

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed