Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 1/14 16:30 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race: Women Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/14
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)< took the stage win and Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) took the overall win.

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:27
2 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) at 0:40
3 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) 1:31
4 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)
5 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
6 Jacqueline Parker (independent)
7 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team)
8 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
9 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling)
10 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
11 Amie Krasnozon (independent)
12 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems)
13 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
14 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
15 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) all s.t.
16 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 3:10
17 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) s.t.
18 Paolina Allan (Pk express) 3:18
19 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) s.t.
20 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 4:03
21 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio)
22 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) noth s.t.
23 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:33
24 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) s.t.
25 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) 5:12
26 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) 6:04
27 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) 7:17
DNF Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS)
DNF Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing)
DNF Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)
DNF Kristie Nichols (independent)
 
Final GC
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:54:19
2 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 1:02
3 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 3:26
4 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 3:29
5 Amie Krasnozon (independent) 5:22
6 Jacqueline Parker (independent) 5:48
7 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) 6:07
8 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 6:20
9 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 6:41
10 Paolina Allan (Pk express) 7:03
11 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 7:08
12 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 8:02
13 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) 8:41
14 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) 9:28
15 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 9:51
16 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) 10:26
17 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 10:28
18 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) 11:17
19 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 12:18
20 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 13:35
21 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) 15:37
22 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 18:18
23 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 22:11
24 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 22:50
25 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 23:45
26 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) 33:22
27 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 47:33

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.