Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 2/14 13:18 pm - MTB World Championships: Eliminator Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/14
 

Results from the Eliminator Finals in Hafjell (Lillehammer) Norway

 

Women
 
Big Final
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland)
2 Linda Indergand * (Switzerland)
3 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen * (Norway)
4 Jenny Rissveds * (Sweden)
 
Small Final
5 Ramona Forchini * (Switzerland)
6 Anna Oberparleiter (Italy)
7 Elisabeth Sveum (Norway)
8 Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Lisa Mitterbauer * (Austria)
10 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands)
11 Greta Seiwald ° (Italy)
12 Barbara Benko (Hungary)
13 Lucie Vesela (Czech Republic)
14 Rachel Pageau * (Canada)
15 Kaylee Blevins * (United States of America)
16 Lena Putz * (Germany)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Emily Parkes * (Australia)
18 Holly Harris * (Australia)
19 Peta Mullens (Australia)
20 Kate Courtney * (United States of America)
21 Shayna Powless * (United States of America)
22 Maaris Meier (Estonia)
23 Evelyn Dong (United States of America)
24 Ellie Wale ° (Australia)
25 Eri Yonamine (Japan)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Fabrice Mels * (Belgium)
2 Emil Lindgren (Sweden)
3 Kevin Miquel (France)
4 Daniel Federspiel (Austria)
 
Small Final
5 Martin Gluth (Germany)
6 Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina)
7 Emil Linde * (Sweden)
8 Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)
 
1/4 Finals
9 Ralph Naef (Switzerland)
10 Simon Stiebjahn (Germany)
11 Axel Lindh * (Sweden)
12 Krystof Bogar * (Czech Republic)
13 Thomas Litscher (Switzerland)
14 Andrea Tiberi (Italy)
15 Patrick Lüthi * (Switzerland)
16 Luiz Cocuzzi * (Brazil)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Matthias Wengelin (Sweden)
18 Martin Setterberg ° (Sweden)
19 Jeroen Van Eck * (Netherlands)
20 Sepp Freiburghaus (Switzerland)
21 Gregor Raggl * (Austria)
22 Robin Thyrstedt ° (Sweden)
23 Matiss Preimanis (Latvia)
24 Sebastian Kartfjord (Norway)
25 Philip Buys (South Africa)
26 Paul van der Ploeg (Australia)
27 Miha Halzer (Slovenia)
28 Max Wiklund-Hellstadi ° (Sweden)
29 Martin Fanger (Switzerland)
30 Raphael Gagne (Canada)
31 Kevin Berginc * (Slovenia)
DSQ Markus Bauer (Germany)

 

Qualifying results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.