Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 21/14 22:24 pm - Charm City Cross results, Days 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/14
 

Results from Charm City Cross, a 2-day cyclocross race held in Baltimore, MD on September 20th and 21st.

 

Day 1
 
Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (KONA) 46:10.8
2 Arley Kemmerer (PB2 Pro Cycling) 46:36.4
3 Jessica Cutler (Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law) 47:12.4
4 Ellen Noble (JAM Fund / NCC) 47:40.8
5 Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe) 47:56.0
6 Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI) 48:03.7
7 Stacey Barbossa (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te) 48:11.5
8 Allison Arensman (K-Edge/Felt Cyclo-Cross Team) 48:35.4
9 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club) 48:44.8
10 Vicki Barclay (Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Te) 48:52.2
11 Katrina Dowidchuk (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team) 49:18.7
12 Allyson Tufano (Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco) 49:33.0
13 Katherine Shields (Ken's Bike Shop) 50:18.4
14 Carolyn Popovic (Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius) 50:35.5
15 Cheryl Sornson (Team Rare Disease Cycling) 50:36.0
16 Traci Rodosta (Breakaway Velo) 50:36.4
17 Joanne Grogan (Cyclocrossracing.com) 51:00.4
18 Erin Silliman (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13) 51:20.3
19 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co) 51:52.8
20 Erin Faccone (GPM Sport) 52:01.9
21 April Nabholz (Giant Northeast Grassroots) 52:03.4
22 Rachel Weaver (NuGo/Koeles) 52:06.4
23 Jessica Duppler (Colonial Bicycle Company) 52:18.4
24 Jennifer Tillman (Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team) 52:33.7
25 Vanessa Mccaffery (Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Tea) 52:38.7
26 Jen Nordhem (Hudson/Flash CX) 52:51.2
27 Jessica Kutz (Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe) 53:26.8
28 Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 53:49.8
29 Avanell Schmitz (Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro) 54:12.3
30 Emily Shields (Ken's Bike Shop) 54:18.9
31 Svetlana Mack (Rock Creek Velo) 54:22.7
32 Heather Heinrich (Wooden Wheels Racing) 54:27.5
33 Cati Scheifele (Toasted Head Racing) 54:37.6
34 Bailey Semian (C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.) 54:57.0
35 Erin Mascelli (SRAM Factory) 55:24.5
36 Lauren Festa (Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom)
37 Misty Tilson (Pro Tested Gear)
38 Dana Mcallister (Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom)
DNF Deb Sweeney whitmore (Greenlife - Subaru benefiting Globa)
DNF Julie Hunter (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel)
 
Elite Men
1 Cameron Dodge (Pure Energy/Scott Bikes) 1:00:51
2 Lukas Winterberg (MG-Cycling Team) 1:01:00
3 Christopher Jones (UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare) 1:01:14
4 Dan Timmerman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR) 1:01:26
5 Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund / NCC) 1:01:47
6 Jonathan Page (Fuji/SPY) 1:02:00
7 Michael Garrigan (Van Dessel) 1:02:26
8 Kerry Werner (Optum PRO Cycling CX Team) 1:02:32
9 Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Bikes) 1:02:35
10 Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing - p/b Mosaic) 1:02:36
11 Kevin Bradford-parish (SET coaching/Specialized) 1:02:41
12 Tristan Cowie (Ind) 1:02:56
13 Weston Schempf (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel) 1:03:01
14 Nick Waite (Pro Tested Gear) 1:03:21
15 Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS) 1:03:31
16 Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team) 1:03:35
17 Sean Pantellere (STAMPEDE!) 1:03:35
18 Sam O'keefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:04:07
19 Elliot Reinecke (Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar) 1:04:41
20 Jordan Snyder (C3 Twenty 20 Cycling) 1:04:46
21 Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES) 1:04:54
22 Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel) 1:05:01
23 Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling) 1:05:04
24 Cody Lacosta (High Gear cyclery/ Trek) 1:05:12
25 Philip Short (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC) 1:05:19
26 Evan Murphy (Murphy Brothers Cyclocross) 1:05:28
27 Gerald Adasavage (CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team) 1:05:39
28 Greg Wittwer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:05:42
29 Dylan Mcnicholas (Polartec) 1:05:45
30 Andrew Juiliano (VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER) 1:06:05
31 Jordan Villella (PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS) 1:06:06
32 Kyle Murphy (Murphy Brothers Cyclocross) 1:06:27
33 Kevin Carter (Gripped Racing p/b Racedots) 1:06:32
34 Alexander Revell (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:06:36
35 Andy Brooks (The Cycle Works) 1:07:12
36 Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo) 1:07:55
37 Steven Ordons (Philadelphia ciclismo) 1:07:57
38 Adam Williams (Pro Tested Gear) 1:08:25
39 Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours) -1 Lap
40 Dan Wolf (Pro Tested Gear) -1 Lap
41 Craig Lebair (philadelphia ciclismo) -1 Lap
42 Greg Capelle (Old Line Velo Elite) -1 Lap
43 Eric Greenberg (Kelpius Cycling) -1 Lap
44 Kevin Burgess (Lees McRae Cycling) -1 Lap
45 Nick Iacovelli (High Gear/Trek/WW) -1 Lap
46 Trever Kingsbury (North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed) -1 Lap
47 Tim Rugg (C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.) -1 Lap
DNF Michael Mihalik (Freddie Fu Cycling Team)
DNF Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)
DNF Gunnar Bergey (Champion System Cannondale)
DNF Cole Oberman (RareDiseaseCycling.org)
DNF Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team)
DNF Kevin Fish (Super Squadra p/b Austinbikes
 
 
Day 2
 
Women
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 43:45
2 Arley Kemmer (USA) PB2 Pro Cycling at 0:38
3 Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 1:14
4 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Power 1:32
5 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:41
6 Allison Arensman (USA) K-Edge/Felt Cyclo-Cross Team 1:51
7 Ellen Noble (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 1:53
8 Emily Shields (USA) Ken's Bike Shop 2:27
9 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club 2:39
10 Vicki Barclay (GBr) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women 2:58
11 Katherine Shields (USA) 3:13
12 Allyson Tufano (USA) 3:18
13 Frances Morrison (USA) 3:33
14 Carolyn Popovic (USA) 3:48
15 Traci Rodosta (USA) 4:12
16 Jessica Kutz (USA) 4:22
17 Joanne Grogan (USA) 4:29
18 Vanessa Mccaffery (USA) 4:50
19 Rachel Weaver (USA) 5:02
20 Julie Hunter (USA) 5:20
21 Erin Wittwer (USA) 5:28
22 April Nabholz (USA) 5:47
23 Erin Faccone (USA) 6:04
24 Misty Tilson (USA) 6:17
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) 6:30
26 Jessie Duppler (USA) 6:35
27 Svetlana Mack (USA) 6:42
28 Avanell Schmitz (USA) 7:15
29 Bailey Semian (USA) 7:22
30 Erin Mascelli (USA) 7:36
31 Melissa Presnell (USA) 7:52
32 Cati Scheifele (USA) 8:05
33 Jennifer Tillman (USA) 8:24
34 Heather Heinrich (USA) 8:41
 
Men
1 Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund / NCC 56:54
2 Dan Timmerman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS at 0:04
3 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0:19
4 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) MG-Cycling Team 0:31
5 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji/SPY 0:53
6 Cameron Dodge (USA) Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 1:11
7 Kerry Werner (USA) Optum PRO Cycling CX Team 1:25
8 Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 1:36
9 Nicholas Waite (USA) 1:44
10 Tristan Cowie (USA) 1:58
11 Weston Schempf (USA) 2:11
12 Robert Marion (USA) 2:31
13 Daniel Chabanov (USA) 2:36
14 Jacob Sitler (USA) 2:42
15 Sam O'keefe (USA) 3:07
16 Cole Oberman (USA) 3:12
17 Sean Pantellere (USA) 3:14
18 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 3:30
19 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing - p/b Mosaic Homes 3:54
20 Greg Wittwer (USA) 4:07
21 Philip Short (USA) 4:13
22 Elliot Reinecke (USA) 4:35
23 Timothy Rugg (USA) 4:52
24 Evan Murphy (USA) 4:52
25 Joshua Dillon (USA) 5:14
26 Alexander Revell (NZl) 5:17
27 Mark D'avino (USA) 5:30
28 Andrew Reardon (USA) 5:34
29 Jordan Villella (USA) 5:36
30 Kevin Carter (USA) 6:00
31 Lewis Gaffney (USA) 6:08
32 Greg Whitney (USA) 6:36
33 Andy Brooks (USA) 6:36
34 Adam Williams (USA) 6:51
35 Dan Wolf (USA) 7:15
36 Mike Festa (USA) 7:28
37 Gunnar Bergey (USA) 8:32

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.