Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 22/14 12:10 pm - Trek CX Cup: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/14
 

Results from the second day of racing at the the 2nd Annual the Trek CXC Cup in Waterloo, WI

Elite Women
1 Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:29
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh/Clement at 0:23
3 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:50
4 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:09
5 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) 1:15
6 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 1:32
7 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin/Spy 1:40
8 Erica Zaveta (USA) Team Redline 1:52
9 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 2:02
10 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 2:21
11 Crystal Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:26
12 Abby Strigel (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:50
13 Carolina Gomez (ARG) 3:00
14 Laurel Rathbun (USA) TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 3:15
15 Rebecca Gross (USA) Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 3:40
16 Carol jeane Sansome (USA) County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 4:28
17 Katie Arnold (USA) 4:32
18 Brittany Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 4:38
19 Jennifer Nowlin (USA) Power Fix CX 5:00
20 Katherine Santos (USA) Red Zone Cycling 5:13
21 Anna Schappert (Can) Dark Red Racing 5:15
22 Mackenzie Woodring (USA) 5:34
23 Mackenzie Green (USA) Red Zone Cycling 5:38
24 Corey Coogan cisek (USA) Power Fix CX 6:04
25 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Red Zone Cycling 6:05
26 Jennifer Perricone (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket 6:21
27 Lindsay Knight (USA) Heritage Race Club
28 Amanda Schaap (USA) Speed Merchants
29 Lindsay Zucco (USA) PSIMET Racing
30 Nicole Mertz (USA) GPCX on the DL
31 Katie Isermann (USA) PSIMET Racing
32 Christine Thornburg (USA) PSIMET Racing
DNF Emma Swartz (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Meghan Korol (USA) Don Walker Cycles Racing
 
Elite Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 57:47
2 Allen Krughoff (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross at 0:11
3 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits 0:52
4 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:58
5 Ben Berden (Bel) 1:21
6 Eric Thompson (USA) Borah Epic Team 2:04
7 Brian Matter (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 2:26
8 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Network Racing 2:26
9 Isaac Neff (USA) 5Nines/Motorless Motion 2:50
10 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 3:04
11 Shawn Milne (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 3:20
12 Skyler Mackey (USA) Team Soundpony 3:27
13 Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 3:37
14 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 3:38
15 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 3:47
16 Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 3:56
17 Jeff Kluck (USA) Queen City Cycling 4:00
18 Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 4:21
19 Dan Teaters (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket 4:41
20 Jerry Dufour (USA) Team Mugshots 4:41
21 Zach Mcdonald (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 4:54
22 Nicholas Lemke (USA) 4:57
23 Craig Etheridge (USA) Donnelly Sports 4:59
24 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butter 5:01
25 Maxwell Ackermann (USA) ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 5:17
26 Jay Strothman (USA) 5:36
27 Micah Moran (USA) Trek Midwest Team 5:45
28 David Reyes (USA) Heritage Race Club 5:51
29 Josh Bauer (USA) Twin Six 5:52
30 Travis Braun (USA) Magnus 6:02
31 Tristan Schouten (USA) 6:17
32 Matthew Allen (USA) Little Guy Racing 6:32
33 Michael Dutczak (USA) South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Bryan Fosler (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Southwest Racing
36 J p Brocket (USA) Ethos Racing
37 Matthew Kelley (USA) Quantum Mesa Cycles
38 Andrew Giniat (USA)
39 Samuel Bramel (USA) Basso pb Tonka Cycle
40 Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Ian Haupt (USA) ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
42 Ryan Ramirez (USA) The Pony Shop
DNF Mark Norton (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.