Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 27/14 19:38 pm - Rapha Super Cross Gloucester: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/14
 

Results from day one of the Rapha Super Cross Gloucester, in Gloucester, MA

 

Pro Women
1 Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)
2 Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team)
3 Gabby Durrin (Team Neon Velo)
4 Caroline Mani (Raleigh/Clement)
5 Courtenay McFadden (GE Capital/American Classic)
6 Ellen Noble (JAM Fund / NCC)
7 Chloe Forsman (Backcountry.com Bike Team)
8 Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team)
9 Arley Kemmerer (PB2 Pro Cycling)
10 Laura Van gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)
11 Cassandra Maximenko (Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar)
12 Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes)
13 Natasha Elliott (Ind)
14 Maureen Bruno roy (Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles)
15 Stacey Barbossa (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team)
16 Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS)
17 Carolina Gomez (VANDERKITTEN RACING)
18 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club)
19 Beth Ann orton (Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair)
20 Rebecca Gross (VANDERKITTEN RACING)
21 Christina Birch (JAM Fund / NCC)
22 Erica Zaveta (Amy D. Racing)
23 Jenny Ives (Verge Sport-Test Pilot)
24 Roni Vetter (Blue Steel Cyclery)
25 Elle Anderson (Vanderkitten)
26 Victoria Gates (JAM Fund / NCC)
27 Stephanie Wetzel (MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team)
28 Joanne Grogan (NESS Team New England)
29 Kathleen Lysakowski (Cycle Lodge)
30 Abby Watson (Rapha)
31 Carolyn Popovic (Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius)
32 Bryna Blanchard (North American Velo)
33 Jennifer Nichols (Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini)
34 Vickie Monahan (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
35 Melody Chase (Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop)
36 Melissa Seib (BIKEMAN.COM)
37 Jessica Duppler (Colonial Bicycle Company)
38 Erin Faccone (GPM Sport)
39 Michelle Khare (Ind)
40 Michele Smith (Hup United)
41 Elizabeth Lukowski (NYCROSS p/b Craft)
42 Katrina Niez (Class Cycle - Ovens of France)
43 Melissa Lafleur (Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations)
44 Jen Nordhem (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX)
45 Nicole Pisani (Bikeman.com)
46 Emily Reynolds (Ladies First Racing)
47 Jocelyn Mauldin (NEBC p/b CycleLoft)
48 Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance)
49 Cati Scheifele (Toasted Head Racing)
50 Christine Fort (pedalpowertraining.com)
51 Molly Hurford (MidAtlantic Colavita WomenGÔøΩÔøΩs Team)
52 Robin Dunn (MTBNJ.com-Halter's)
53 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team)
54 Jordan DubÈ (Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles)
55 Meredith Miller (Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team)
56 Crystal Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
57 Frances Morrison (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)
58 Elizabeth White (UVM Cycling)
59 Kerry Litka (The Velo Resource)
60 Leslie Timm (Ladies First Racing)
61 Anna Mumford (Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles)
 
Pro Men
1 Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing)
2 Dan Timmerman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS)
3 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)
4 Jamey Driscoll (Raleigh / Clement)
5 Lukas Winterberg (MG-Cycling Team)
6 Allen Krughoff (Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team)
7 Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund / NCC)
8 Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com)
9 Justin Lindine (Redline Factory / NBX)
10 Tim Johnson (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)
11 Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road)
12 Jonathan Page (Fuji/SPY)
13 Jeremy Durrin (Team Neon Velo)
14 Shawn Milne (Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo)
15 Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS)
16 Anthony Clark (JAM Fund / NCC)
17 Barry Wicks (Kona)
18 Michael Garrigan (Van Dessel/ Shimano/ POC)
19 Kerry Werner (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20 Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES)
21 Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)
22 Sam O'keefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling)
23 Cameron Dodge (PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES)
24 Manny Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf)
25 Josh Dillon (Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com)
26 Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team)
27 Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team)
28 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team)
29 Andrew Juiliano (Ind)
30 Nicholas Keough (CRCA / Foundation)
31 Andrew L'esperance (Norco Factory Team)
32 Jake Wells (Ind)
33 Jerome Townsend (Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com)
34 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)
35 Matt Timmerman (Cannondale)
36 Aaron Oakes (NYCROSS p/b Craft)
37 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada)
38 Alexander Revell (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)
39 Sean Pantellere (STAMPEDE!)
40 Scott Smith (JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike)
41 Michael Wissell (B2C2/BOLOCO)
42 Cory Small (UVM Cycling)
43 Austin Vincent (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team)
44 Charlie Schubert (CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2)
45 Gavin Mannion (5hr energy cycling team)
46 Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours)
47 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective)
48 Colin Reuter (crossresults.com)
49 Ian Schon (B2C2)
50 Devin Riley (Threshold Cycling)
51 Edouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ)
52 Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School)
53 Adam Sullivan (Grinta Cycling Team)
54 Chris Algar (Cape Cod Racing / C4)
55 Matthew Sousa (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2)
56 Andrew Louiza (Thump Cycling p/b Turin)
57 Chris Field (Essex County Velo)
58 Sean Dunlea (Neon Velo Cycling Team)
59 Christopher Merola (Laughing Dog)
60 Devin Wagner (NYCROSS p/b Craft)
61 John Burns (Burns Racing)
62 Mark Shannon (Seasucker)
63 Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)
64 Kaitin Waterman (Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster)
65 Jacob Harris (Createx/Benidorm)
66 Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles-OTE)
67 Cary Fridrich (Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperative)
68 William Johnson (rosko/cadence)
69 Jesse Quagliaroli (Expowheelmen)
70 Ryan Ramirez (The Pony Shop)
71 David Devine (unattached)
72 Forrest Conrad (UVM Cycling)
73 David Yacobelli (Corning/NoTubes Race Team)
74 Joseph Near (Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD)
75 Hugo Robinson (NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM)
76 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
77 Dylan Mcnicholas (POLARTEC)
78 Peter Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf)
79 Sheldon Miller (Bikeman.com)
80 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
81 Jules Goguely (Rhode Island School of Design)
82 David Wilcox (Ride Studio Cafe Endurance Team)
83 Alex Ryan (Mock Orange PRO CX Team)
84 Tyler Berliner (Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com)
85 Evan Cooper (Hudson-Flash Cyclocross)
86 Jeremy Dunn (Ind)
87 David Hall (Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing)
88 Conor O'Brien (Ind)
89 Derrick St John (Ind)
 
Master 35+, Cat 1/2/3, Junior 15-18 Men
1 Ian Keough (Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC
3 Todd Bowden (Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
4 Cooper Willsey (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
5 Cameron Beard (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
6 Willem Boersma (Cycle-Smart
7 Michael Magur (Verge Sport
8 Kevin Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Michael Yozell (Kapelmuur Independent
10 Chandler Delinks (CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM
11 Ryan Rumsey (Bikeman.com
12 Alan Starrett (BIKEMAN.COM
13 Kevin Sweeney (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
14 Robert Stine (New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
15 Keith Gauvin (Expowheelmen
16 Jeff Craddock (Sea Sports Cycling
17 Kurt Schmid (CYCLOCROSS WORLD
18 Michael Owens (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
19 Brian Mckeown (Radical Edge
20 Matt Mitchell (545 Velo
21 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
22 Geoffrey House (Northampton Cycling Club
23 Scott Mcgill (Fast Forward Racing
24 Benjamin Pagano (Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
25 Timothy O'shea (Pointway Performance
26 Maxx Hall (Verdigris - village Cx team
27 Lee Wassilie (Trek Portsmouth
28 Karl Sineath (Boston Road Club
29 Kristopher Auer (C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
30 Brad Stratton (NYCross.com
31 Brett Rothmeyer (C3 Athletes serving athletes
32 Lane Maher (TEAM EDGE
33 Mark Budreski (JRA Cycles
34 Gary Aspnes (Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
35 Scott Brooks (Boston Racing Independent
36 Edward Parsons (HUP United
37 Jim Hilditch (RACING GREYHOUNDS
38 Jeff Sparkes (Radical edge
39 David Gray (Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh
40 Matt Salter (1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
41 Nicholas Czerula (ENGVT
42 Michael Belanger (RACING GREYHOUNDS
43 Ryan Aittaniemi (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
44 Jerry Hillard (Slouch Racing
45 C Todd Lombardo (HUP United
46 Joshua Burgel (NEMBA Racing
47 Pierre Vanden borre (Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
48 Pimentel Jr, alan (GUS' CX
49 Sam Margolis (Team Vortex
50 Joel Bragdon (Radical Edge
51 Donald Snoop jr (Essex County Velo
52 Chris Trabulsie (BikeBarnRacing.com
53 Sam Noel (1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
54 Justin Brooke (Ind)
55 Daniel John vaughn (Cyclocrossworld.com
56 Pierre Gervez (Alpine Clinic
57 George Lowe (Full Cycle
58 Shaughn Smith (Saint John Cycling Club
59 Keith Button (CCB racing
60 Matthew Morrison (Toasted Head Racing
61 Dan Larino (Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
62 Daniel Coady (BikeReg.com Cycling Club
63 Brant Hornberger (BikeReg.com
64 Greg Montello (Boston Bicycle School
65 Paul Debitetto (Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
66 Andrew Arsenault (Ind)
67 Chris Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org
68 David Stacey (Blue Steel
69 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school
70 Jimmy Maurer (C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co.
71 Geoff Williams (Providence Velo Club
72 Kyle Smith (Boston Racing Independent
73 Spencer Haugh (Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
74 Dean Roberts (Inspired Athletics
75 Camden Brooks (Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
76 Paul Penaskovic (Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
77 Josh Araujo (Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
78 Kurt Maw (Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
79 Rodney Clarke (Radical Edge
80 Wayne Barlow (Paradise Sports
81 Steven Morse (Providence Velo Club | Blackstone B
82 Bob Biese (Team Vortex
83 Frank Petty (Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin
84 Steven Lehmann (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
85 Bogert Kisch (Team Pro Power Coaching
86 David Leedberg (Spin Arts
87 Ethan Andrews (NESS Team New England
88 Mark Bowman (South Mountain Cycles
89 Matthew Johnson (Ind)
90 Bruno Plafter (La Cordee)
91 Seth Davis (Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
92 David Dornaus (Corner Cycle
93 Patrick Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
94 Noah Barrow (KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
95 Jerry Chabot (ENGVT
96 Thomas Degraan (Breakthough Performance Coaching
97 Rudy Bleakley jr (Sherpa-Team Mossman
98 James Carrington (BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Goo
99 Dan Cooper (Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
100 Andrew Dapper (Team Vortex
101 Leon Desgagne (Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC
102 Matthew Domnarski (Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
103 Les Donohue (Ind)
104 Greg Gunsalus (BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
105 James Hoard (NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
106 Ben Kaley (Ind)
107 Keith Kelly (ENGVT - UnTapped
108 Sean Langford (CCB Racing Team
109 R. Michael Mckittrick (Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team
110 Mark Miller (Favata's TrT Bicycles
111 Christopher Owen ()
112 Patrick Smith (Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
113 Eric Sondag (The Pony Shop
114 Mark Stotz (NYCross
115 Michael Whitfield (HUP United
116 Michael Burris (1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
117 Andrew Cooper (The Velo Resource
118 Christopher Cummin (Motofish Racing
119 Christopher Cyr (Bikeman.com
120 Ron Ferraz (KruisCX p/b Repucom
121 Matt Gilhousen (TradeWind Energy
122 Jason Howes (Riverside Racing
123 Greg Sweney (Motofish Racing)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.