Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 5/14 17:11 pm - KMC Cyclo-cross Festival: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/5/14
 

Brief results from day 2 of Providence’s KMC Cyclo-cross Festival

 

Elite Women
1 Katie Compton (Trek Factory Racing) 42:50
2 Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing) 43:07
3 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant / Specialized) 43:23
4 Arley Kemmerer (PB2 Pro Cycling) 43:30
5 Courtenay Mcfadden (GE Capital/American Classic) 43:34
6 Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 43:44
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com) 43:59
8 Crystal Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 44:24
9 Gabby Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team) 44:28
10 Erica Zaveta (Amy D. Racing) 44:36
15 Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes) 45:28
 
U23 Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 43:44
2 Emma White (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team) 45:22
3 Ellen Noble (JAM Fund / NCC) 45:31
 
Cat 3/4 Women
1 Ruby West (team Kallisto-FCV) 40:52
2 Natasja Brooijmans (GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar) 40:54
3 Julie Wright (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 40:55
4 Katina Walker (Bike Loft East) 40:56
5 Melissa Houde (XPREZO - BORSAO Factory) 41:07
6 Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca) 41:21
7 Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch) 41:37
8 Hannah Todd (Ham Cycles) 41:44
9 Michelle Khare (Ind) 42:08
10 Turner Ramsay (KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta) 42:16
22 Elsie Torresan (Ind) 44:04
 
Junior Men
1 Spencer Petrov (Element Cycles) 40:37
2 Gage Hecht (Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Sub) 40:42
3 Cameron Beard (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo) 40:44
4 Michael Owens (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team) 40:45
5 Jerry Dufour (Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall) 40:47
6 Eric Brunner (Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJ) 40:47
7 Ian McShane (VO2 Multisport) 41:00
8 Jordan Lewis (Cycle Smart Elite Team) 41:22
9 Cooper Willsey (CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team) 41:44
10 Brannan Fix (Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks) 41:50
12 Willem Boersma (Cycle-Smart) 42:10
13 Raphael Auclair (Pivot cycles - OTE) 42:10
 
Elite Men
1 Stephen Hyde (JAM Fund / NCC) 1:02:17
2 Jamey Driscoll (Raleigh / Clement) 1:02:23
3 Ben Berden (Raleigh / Clement) 1:02:27
4 Lukas Winterberg (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. com) 1:02:30
5 Justin Lindine (Redline Factory / NBX) 1:02:32
6 Jonathan Page (XcelLED) 1:02:40
7 Cameron Dodge (PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES) 1:02:41
8 Dan Timmerman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI) 1:02:42
9 Travis Livermon (Mock Orange Pro CX) 1:02:50
10 Anthony Clark (JAM Fund / NCC) 1:03:01
11 Jerome Townsend (Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com) 1:03:24
12 Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. com) 1:03:25
13 Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 1:03:35
14 Kerry Werner (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg) 1:04:09
15 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:04:12
16 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 1:04:27
17 Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes Elite CX) 1:04:27
18 Robert Marion (American Classic Pro Cyclocross) 1:04:28
19 Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI) 1:04:35
20 Cody Kaiser (LangeTwins/Specialized) 1:04:47
21 Christian Favata (TRT BICYCLES) 1:04:49
22 Tristan Cowie (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX) 1:05:06
23 Shawn Milne (Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo) 1:05:11
24 Alexander Revell (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:05:21
25 Sam O'keefe (C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.) 1:05:38
26 Barry Wicks (Kona) 1:05:57
27 Philip Short (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC) 1:05:57
28 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop) 1:05:58
29 Josh Dillon (Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com) 1:06:08
30 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:06:09
31 Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone d'Alma) 1:06:22
32 Zach Mcdonald (KCCX) 1:06:30
33 Hugo Robinson (Neon Velo Cycling Team) 1:06:31
34 Scott Smith (JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike) 1:07:01
35 Eric Thompson (Mt. Borah Epic Team) 1:07:21
36 Dylan Mcnicholas (POLARTEC) 1:07:27
37 Lewis Gaffney (American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team) 1:07:42
38 Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar) 1:07:48
39 Charlie Schubert (CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2) 1:07:57
40 Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountai) 1:08:07
41 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 1:08:13
42 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 1:08:27
43 Andrew Louiza (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 1:08:42
44 Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Pro CX Team) 1:08:48
45 Jules Goguely (Rhode Island School of Design) 1:08:53
46 Aaron Oakes (NYCROSS p/b Craft) 1:08:56
47 Matthew Sousa (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) 1:08:59
48 Greg Whitney (Bicycle Therapy / Melitta) 1:09:13
49 Cody Lacosta (High Gear cyclery/ Trek) 1:09:30
50 Sean Pantellere (STAMPEDE!) 1:09:35
51 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot cycles/ote) 1:09:41
52 John Burns (Burns Racing) 1:09:41
53 Michael Garrigan (Van Dessel/ Shimano/ POC) 1:09:42
54 Thierry Laliberte (Xprezo-Borsao Factory) 1:09:56
55 Mark Shannon (Seasucker) -1 Lap
56 Jesse Keough (Keough Cyclocross) -1 Lap
57 Devin Wagner (NYCROSS p/b Craft) -2 Laps
58 Ian Schon (Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2) -2 Laps
59 Thomas Gauthier (Pivot cycles-Ote) -2 Laps
60 Ryan Ramirez (The Pony Shop) -2 Laps
61 Kaitin Waterman (Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobst) -2 Laps
62 Evan Cooper (Hudson-Flash Cyclocross) -2 Laps
63 Forrest Conrad (UVM Cycling) -3 Laps
64 Nick Iacovelli (High Gear/Trek/WW) -4 Laps
DNF Adam Sullivan (Grinta Cycling Team)
DNF Alec Hoover (Table Rock Tours)
DNF Andrew Juiliano (VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER)
DNF Benjamin Sonntag (Team Clif Bar)
DNF Matt Timmerman (Cannondale)
DNF Nathan Brown (Cycleton)
DNF Ross Baldwin (High gear/Trek/WW)
DNF Tim Johnson (Cannondale)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.