Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 11/14 15:32 pm - Turkey Cross (ON) full results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/14
 

Results from today's Turkey Cross held at the Christie Conservation Area in Dundas Ontario.

Presented by Slow Burn Racing & Findlay Lawyers

Elite 4 Men, 13.2 km (Average Speed 21.1 km/h)
1 Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles - CME.4) 0:37:36
2 Mitch Kaiser (Independent - CME.4) at 0:23
3 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CME.4) 0:32
4 Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.4) 0:39
5 John Hauser (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - CME.4) 0:46
6 Matthew Dempster (Independent - CME.4) 0:55
7 Jacob Williams (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team , - CME.4) 1:04
8 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:28
9 Chris Wedeles (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4) 2:54
10 Matt Smith (Independent - CME.4) 2:54
11 David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - CME.4) 3:00
12 Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:14
13 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:27
14 Joel Anderson (Forest City Velodrome - CME.4) 3:54
15 Jeff McCachren (Independent - CME.4) 3:56
16 John Rasmussen Jr (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:57
17 Ozren Opacic (Independent - CME.4) 4:32
18 Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:35
19 Michael Speare (Independent - CME.4) 4:49
20 Jonathan Bailey (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team - CME.4) 5:04
21 Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle - RMU23.4) 5:05
22 Matthew Zammit (Independent - CME.4) 5:18
23 Keenan Brookes (Independent - CME.4) 5:20
24 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:47
25 Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.4) 5:59
26 Jeff Kondo (SVSC - CME.4) 6:17
27 Richard Pougnet (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMU23.4) 6:25
28 Christian Wong (Independent - CME.4) 7:31
29 Dex Prandovszky (Independent - CME.4) 7:48
30 Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Independent - CME.4) 7:51
31 Peter Doucet (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 7:57
32 Jackson Waite (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Nicolae Petrescu (Independent - CME.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 13.2 km (Average Speed 20.5 km/h)
1 Eric Jackson (Velocity Cycle And Ski - CMMC.3) 0:38:36
2 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) at 0:08
3 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling - CMMB.3) 0:13
4 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 0:43
5 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMA.3) 0:45
6 Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.3) 1:23
7 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:35
8 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:08
9 Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing - CMMA.3) 2:16
10 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:27
11 Jason Rodrigues (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CMMA.3) 2:41
12 John Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:02
13 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 3:10
14 Mark Rodgers (Independent - CMMB.3) 3:18
15 Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:32
16 Andre Gaulin (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:43
17 Ian Chambers (Team PBR - CMMB.3) 3:50
18 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:10
19 Paul Trebilcock (Opus - CMMB.3) 4:22
20 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - CMMC.3) 4:28
21 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:10
22 Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMB.3) 5:15
23 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:20
24 Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:22
25 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:27
26 Chris Vernackt (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:37
27 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:46
28 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 5:46
29 Brian Priebe (Independent - CMM.3) 5:58
30 Thomas Jakubowski (Etobicoke Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:23
31 Ben Pye (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:23
32 Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle - CMMB.3) 6:30
33 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 6:37
34 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:40
35 Rick Otway (Independent - CMM.3) 6:42
36 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:54
37 Benjamin Hill (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMB.3) 7:06
38 Jorge Cabezas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.3) 7:17
39 Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 7:23
40 Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:40
41 Martin Franchi (Independent - CMMB.3) 7:56
42 Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 8:48
43 Ian Macqueen (Team Hardwood Trek - CMMD.3) 9:30
44 David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 9:31
45 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMC.3) à 10:11
46 Ian Darling (Independent - CMMB.3) à 10:14
47 Philip Quirk (Independent - CMMC.3) à 14:48
48 Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Chris Riecker (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMA.3)
DNF Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNF Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMA.3)
 
Master Women, 13.2 km (Average Speed 18.7 km/h)
1 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 0:42:20
2 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMB) at 2:21
3 Nathalie Mousseau (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CWMB) 2:36
4 Jenn Rodgers (Independent - CWMA) 3:25
5 Michelle Clarke (Independent - CWMB) 4:42
6 Marie Verdun (Independent - CWMB) 8:12
7 Sharlene Hogeterp-Louden (Team Louden - CWMA) 9:42
8 Sheila Casey (Independent - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Elite Women, 13.2 km (Average Speed 20.2 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CWE.1) 0:39:12
2 Laura Bietola (Specialized Racing Canada - CWE.2) at 1:31
3 Emily Jibb (La Cordee - CWE.2) 2:43
4 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv - CWE.3) 4:28
5 Katie Ozolins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CWE.3) 7:12
6 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 7:13
7 Morgane Echardour (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.2) à 10:22
DNS Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CWE.3)
 
Under 15 Men, 8 km (Average Speed 16.8 km/h)
1 Rich Elliott (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMU13 ) 0:28: 31
2 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13 ) at 2:15
3 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11 ) 2:37
4 Wesley Hill (Team Attack-FCV - CMU13 ) 3:11
5 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 19.8 km (Average Speed 20.6 km/h)
1 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv - CMJ) 0:57:48
 
Elite 3 Men, 19.8 km (Average Speed 21.5 km/h)
1 Nigel Roedde (Independent - CME.3) 0:55:09
2 Trevor O'donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - CMJ) at 0:41
3 Taylor Near (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CME.3) 0:41
4 Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:42
5 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 1:42
6 Markus Schroeter (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CME.3) 2:47
7 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3) 3:33
8 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - CME.3) 6:05
9 Liam Twomey (Bikurious Racing Collective - CME.3) 6:24
DNF Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 19.8 km (Average Speed 21.4 km/h)
1 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 0:55:37
2 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMB.2) at 0:36
3 Doug Richards (Team PBR - CMMB.2) 0:38
4 Greg Palmer (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CMMB.2) 1:35
5 Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:45
6 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMA.2) 2:22
7 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 2:47
8 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMB.2) 3:05
9 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMB.2) 3:44
10 Patrick Elliott (Team PBR - CMMB.2) 3:54
11 Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - CMMC.2) 4:07
12 Jeff Landry (Rock And Road Cycle - CMMA.2) 4:36
13 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 4:48
14 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMB.2) 4:50
15 Eric Sanders (Independent - CMMB.2) 4:58
16 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports - CMMB.2) 5:04
17 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 5:13
18 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:14
19 Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - CMMC.2) 5:33
20 Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - CMMB.2) 5:40
21 Stephen Cheung (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CMMB.2) 5:49
22 Chip Schug (Speedway Wheelmen - CMMB.2) 6:52
23 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 7:06
24 Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.2) 9:28
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - CMMA.2)
DNF Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2)
DNS Rick Clavir (Independent - CMMC.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 23.1 km (Average Speed 23.1 km/h)
1 Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports - CMMA.1) 0:59:55
2 Jamie Schuman (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - CMMA.1) at 1:10
3 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 1:56
4 Eric Jobin (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - CMMB.1) 3:29
5 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.com - CMMA.1) 3:35
6 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 3:51
7 Kris Westwood (Stevens - The Cyclery - CMMB.1) 4:05
8 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 5:07
9 Steve Deboer (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CMMB.1) 7:16
10 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.1) 8:18
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 23.1 km (Average Speed 23.3 km/h)
1 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.2) 0:59:24
2 Nathan Chown (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Business - CME.1) at 0:19
3 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland - CMU23.2) 0:20
4 Erik Box (Independent - CME.1) 0:28
5 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.1) 0:29
6 Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland - CME.2) 0:32
7 Benjamin Perry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMU23.1) 1:07
8 Alex Gibson (Blacksmith Cycle - CMU23.2) 1:07
9 Nick Friesen (Nacsworld.com Norco - CME.1) 1:46
10 Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - CME.2) 2:47
11 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - CME.2) 4:20
12 Graham Shrive (Nine2fivepro.com - CME.1) 4:28
13 Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.2) 5:31

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.