Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 13/14 11:14 am - Eastern Cross #5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/14
 

Results from Race #5, Eastern Ontario Cyclocross race Series held at North Gower, Ontario on Sunday October 12th.


Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:57:57
2 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing ) at 0:02
3 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:03
4 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:05
5 Conor O'brien (The Cyclery/Stevens) 0:10
6 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 0:59
7 Marc Boudreau (Stevens The Cyclery) 1:19
8 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:24
9 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:08
10 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 4:19
11 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 5:25
12 Bayden Pritchard (Octto-Cervelo) 6:03
13 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 6:05
14 Christian Bernard (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
15 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
16 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Marc-Antoine Brassard (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
DNF Shawn Clarke (Stevens - The Cyclery)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:00:12
2 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) at 0:16
3 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 0:24
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:25
5 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 1:31
6 Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall ) 1:39
7 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) 1:45
8 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:01
9 Chris Mcquinn (MidWeek Cycling Club) 2:27
10 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:51
11 Andrew Mcrae (Terrascape Racing) 3:22
12 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) 3:23
13 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) 4:16
14 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) 5:32
15 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Robert Bemrose (Euro-sports) -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) -1 lap
19 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) -1 lap
20 Casey Macleod (independent) -1 lap
21 Amenh Tsan (independent) -1 lap
22 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
23 Jeremie Fournier (independent) -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
DNF Dejan Pavlica (independent)
DNF Nick Bishop (The Cyclery)
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk VDM) 1:02:43
2 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:02
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:49:24
2 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:46
3 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 0:50
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 1:36
5 Eric Laplante (Maglia Rosa) 1:46
6 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 2:07
7 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de l'outaouais) 2:08
8 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 2:51
9 Eric Migneron (Maglia Rosa) 3:05
10 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:09
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 3:32
12 Drew Mccutcheon (independent) 3:53
13 Damien Carrier (independent) 4:07
14 Mike Breault (Northern Cycle) 4:15
15 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:20
16 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:43
17 Brian Edmond (Independent) 4:44
18 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:47
19 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:12
20 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:21
21 Greg Hill (euro-sports.ca) 5:25
22 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:44
23 Philip Danks (independent) 5:54
24 Steven Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:09
25 Jeffrey Costello (Euro-Sports) 6:24
26 Jamie Mcmanus (independent) 6:34
27 David Shantz (independent) 6:44
28 David Wright (Euro-sports) 6:47
29 Jeff Johnston (independent) 7:26
30 Curtis Collins (Independent) 7:41
31 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme) 7:49
32 John Marron (independent) 7:50
33 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 7:53
34 Jason Luther (algoma bicycle company) 8:03
35 Adam Freed (Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team) -1 lap
36 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
37 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
38 Eric Gustafson (independent) -1 lap
39 Giacomo Panico (Independent) -1 lap
40 TJ Jellinek (independent) -1 lap
DNF Mathew Gayford (independent)
DNF Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) 0:50:04
2 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) at 0:02
3 Andre Paquette (Maglia Rosa) 0:45
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 1:48
5 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 2:22
6 Ian Stewart (independent) 2:31
7 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling - Kingston) 2:37
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:50
9 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:27
10 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 3:44
11 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 3:57
12 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:26
13 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 4:57
14 Alain Major (Maglia Rosa) 5:09
15 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) 5:16
16 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 6:11
17 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 6:54
18 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 6:59
19 Dave Wall (independent) 7:07
20 Thomas Leroux (independent) -1 lap
21 Scott Mcneely (independent) -1 lap
22 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
23 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
28 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
31 Steven Cornick (independent) -1 lap
32 David Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Dean Timbrell (independent) - 2 laps
34 Douglas Beckett (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) - 2 laps
35 Scott Mcmann (independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:52:21
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) - 3 laps
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:49:36
 
U17 Men
1 Riley Mckellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:25
2 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
DNF Gabriel Brun (independent)
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:49:47
2 Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery) at 5:20
3 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:54
4 Simon Mallory (independent) -1 lap
5 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Novice Men
1 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) 0:53:01
2 Szymek Wasiak (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:01
3 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club) 4:20
4 Chris Mcphee (independent) 6:12
 
Senior Women
1 Tricia K. Spooner (The Cyclery) 0:45:51
2 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) at 0:44
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 4:31
4 Stephanie Beckett (independent) -1 lap
5 Nicola Coles (independent) -1 lap
6 Jen Mcphee (independent) - 2 laps
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:48:00
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 0:47:07
2 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:29
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 4:34
4 Magali Nayet (independent) -1 lap
5 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
6 Sarah Magee (Gearheads) -1 lap
7 Katie Robertson (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 0:49:43
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:27
3 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:33
4 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 1:39
5 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 2:38
6 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 2:57
7 Tammy Mckenna (independent) 3:33
8 Naomi Szigeti (Fiera Race Team) 3:55
9 Lissa Lamarche (independent) 4:38
10 Suzanne Harrison (independent) -1 lap
11 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
12 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
13 An Vo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
14 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
Place Name (Team) Time
1 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:48:53
2 Marcie Girouard (independent) -1 lap
3 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall ) 0:52:07
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Julia Maine (independent) 0:53:50
2 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:37
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:44
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:28:24
2 Caitlin Gormley (independent) at 1:07
3 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Sara-Ann Kelly (independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:30:39
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) at 1:52
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:21:48
2 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:08
3 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:57
4 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:17
5 Logan Jellinek (independent) 9:01
6 Gavin Cleofas (independent) -1 lap
7 Tyler Edmond (independent) -1 lap
8 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap



Previous

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.