Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 25/14 12:34 pm - Start lists for Nationals Cyclocross Championships


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/14
 

Start list for today's Nationals Cyclocross Championships in Winnipeg, Manitoba

 

Master 50+ Men
121 Peter Lawrence (AB) Soul Sportif
122 Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall
123 Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine
124 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC
125 Hal Loewen (MB) Olympia CC
126 John Atto (AB) Team Cafe Roubaix
127 James Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
128 Alan Sales (SK) Regina CC
129 Albert Falk (MB) ABES
130 Andrew Clarke (SK) Regina CC
131 Ben van den Bosch (MB) Independent
132 Bill Algeo (MB) Birch
133 Bill Gendron (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
134 Blair Saunders (DE) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
135 Brad Enns (MB) Dark Red Racing
136 Brent Brentnall (MB) Olympia St. Marys
137 Cameron Mclaren (MB) Olympia Cycle and Ski
138 Chris Christie (SK) BCW Cycling Club
139 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Cycledelia
140 Craig Fraser (AB) DeJong Design p/b RoAD
141 Darrell Hay (ON) Thunder Bay CC
142 David Gerrard (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
143 David Ristau (MB) Woodcock Cycle
144 David Staples (ON) Velocity Cycle and Ski
145 Don Rose (MB) Alter Ego CC
146 Don Sawatzky (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
147 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
148 Howard Ryant (MB) FOG
149 Jeff Hehn (SK) Cycledelia
150 John Harrington (MB) FOG
151 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC
152 Marc Quinnett (SK) Regina CC
153 Marcus Boyle (ON) Lapdogs
154 Mike Payment (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
155 Paul Krahn (MB) ABES
156 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (SK) Regina CC
157 Peter Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling p/b La Bicicletta
158 Philip Evans (MB) Independent
159 Rob Cheskey (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
160 Rod Colwell (MB) Independent
161 Tim Woodcock (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
162 Tom Slymkevich (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
 
Master Women
31 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing
51 Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing
32 Andrea Tetrault (MB) Dark Red Racing
33 Anita Ens (MB) Dark Red Racing
34 Anne-Marie Palfreeman (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
35 April Gobert (MB) Independent
36 Ashley Turgeon (AB) Deadgoat Racing
37 Charlene Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing
38 Cheryl Koop (MB) ABES
40 Erin Smith (MB) WCW
41 Jane Payment (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
42 Jane Yardley (MB) Independent
43 Joanne Wiebe (MB) ABES
44 Karin Mcsherry (MB) Alter Ego CC
45 Kathryn Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Club
46 Lisa Gagne (MB) ABES
47 Lori Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling p/b La Bicicletta
48 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing
49 Monica Young (MB) Alter Ego CC
50 Sarah Robbins (SK) Cycledelia
52 Stephanie Fehr (MB) Independent
 
Master 40-49 Men
301 Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif
302 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Bikes
303 Bob Welbourn (BC) Glotman Simpson
304 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing
305 Marc Boudreau (ON) Stevens The Cyclery
306 Derek Chipping (AB) Redbike
307 Arno Turk (ON) Independent
308 Bob Friesen (MB) Country Cycle
309 Brad Gauthier (MB) Alter Ego CC
310 Brad Hunter (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling p/b La Bicicletta
311 Bryon Howard (AB) Team Niklas
312 Charles B. Ostiguy (QC) Genetik Sports
314 Chris Coleman (AB) Pedalhead Race Room
313 Chris Huebner (MB) Dark Red Racing
315 Craig Doell (MB) Tinker Creek
316 Dallas Sigurdur (MB) Olympia CC
317 Darryl Dyck (MB) Dark Red Racing
318 David Sawatzky (MB) ABES
319 David Verveda (AB) Juventus CC
320 Fernie Conrad (MB) Independent
321 Gavin Faurschou (MB) ABES
322 George Kroupa (MB) FOG
323 Graham Jones (ON) Morning Glory CC
324 James Korpan (SK) Regina Cycle Club
325 Jamie Falk (MB) Country Cycle
326 Jared Spier (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
327 Jason Howden (MB) Independent
328 Jason Reid (AB) Double E Cycling
329 Johnny Sawatsky (MB) ABES
330 Jon Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing
331 Jurgen Feldschmid (MB) FOG
332 Justin Rempel (MB) Independent
333 Keith Ailey (ON) Thunder Bay CC
334 Kevin Kilbrei (MB) Dark Red Racing
335 Llewellyn Poidevin (SK) Regina CC
336 Marc Fournier (MB) FOG
337 Mark Holmstrom (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
338 Michael Nederhoff (SK) Independent
339 Neil Clarke (SK) BCW Cycling
340 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
341 Ryan Robinson (AB) SPAN
342 Sam Nayet (MB) Offroad Syndicate
343 Sean Carter (AB) Independent
344 Stephen Page (BC) Independent
345 Steven Wiebe (MB) ABES
346 Terry Macyk (MB) Dark Red Racing
347 Tim Marshall (ON) Morning Glory CC
348 Trevor Ketler (MB) Alter Ego CC
349 Wayne Bishop (MB)
   
Master 30-39 Men    
202 Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing
203 Matthew Clark (AB) Pedalhead Road Works
204 Andrew Mcrae (AB) Terrascape Racing
205 Antonio Bilotta (AB) PRW
206 Blair Benjamin (BC) Fort Langley Cyclery
207 Brad Kerr (SK) Regina CC
208 Chris Graham (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
209 Curtis Guiboche (MB) Independent
210 Daniel Enns (MB) Dark Red Racing
211 Douglas Van Den Ham (ON) Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team
212 Erik Bakke (AB) Deadgoat Racing
213 Graham Wiebe (MB) Dark Red Racing
214 Jason Redfern (AB) Pedalhead Race Room
215 John Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing
216 Johnathon-Joshua Harder (BC) Fort-Langley Cyclery
217 Keith Wilson (BC) Independent
218 Kelly Amberson (SK) Regina CC
219 Kenneth Magleo (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Club
220 Kris Abrahamson (SK) Offroad Syndicate
221 Marcus Henry (AB) Synergy Racing
222 Mark Reimer (MB) Dark Red Racing
224 Olli Hyytiainen (MB) Dark Red Racing
225 Peter Loewen (MB) Country Cycle
226 Phil Tripp (MB) Country Cycle
227 Ryan Derksen (SK) Independent
228 Sandy Bain (SK) Regina CC
229 Simon Hirota (AB) Bicisport
 
Wannabe Men and Women
919 Christopher Mitchell (ON) Rollin Thunder
921 Craig Finlay (MB) Independent
946 Daniel James Ritcher (AB) Independent
922 David Bartel (MB) Independent
928 Gary Underdahl (MN) Twin Six
929 Isaac Young (MN) Fulton/All-City
935 Jeremy Durrin (MA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
937 Jeremy Wells (MB) Independent
938 Kenneth Landgraff (MB) Olympia
939 Kurt Bredeson (MB) Independent
940 Martin Andrusiak (MN) Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club
944 Matthew Saunders (MB) Independent
945 Monte Dirks (MN) Twin Six
203 Corey Coogan Cisek (MN) The Fix Studio
205 Ellen Noble (ME) JAM Fund Cycling Team
210 Gabby Durrin (MA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
214 Molly Hurford (NJ) MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team
 
U17 Men
261 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
262 Carson Thompson (MB) Manitoba Prov. Dev.
263 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba
264 Geza Bistyak (MB) Devo
265 Graydon Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team
266 Kurt Penno (MB) Team Manitoba
267 Logan Isaak (AB) Juventus CC
268 Marshall Nardella (MB) Team Devo
269 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Devo Manitoba
270 Matthew Boyle (MB) Devo Manitoba
271 Ness Dalling (MB) Devo Manitoba
272 Niels Lof (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
273 Noah Baker (MB) Independent
274 Sam Poon (AB) Juventus CC
275 Scott English (MB) Devo Manitoba
276 Teagan Algeo (MB) Birch
277 Tomas Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
 
U15 Men
81 Conor Martin (BC) Norco Factory Team
82 Alexander Bistyak (MB) Devo
83 Austin Legault (MB) Wolseley Wheels
84 Ben Kilbrei (MB) Wolseley Wheels
85 Darwin Orsler (AB) XC Bragg Creek
86 David Brodeur (MB) Alter Ego CC
87 Nathan Man (MB) Devo Manitoba
88 Richard Elliott (ON) Newmarket Eagles CC
89 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
 
U13 Mem
291 Auckland Lebrun (MB) Wolseley Wheels
292 Benjamin Davidson (MB) Wolseley Wheels
294 Jonah Huebner (MB) Wolseley Wheels
293 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) Flaming Cheetah's
 
U17 Women
61 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Juventus CC
62 Ruby West (ON) Kallisto-FCV
63 Abbey Mcgill (AB) Juventus CC
64 Amy Cooper (MB) Devo Manitoba
65 Autumn Rodriguez (MB) Devo Manitoba
66 Becca Man (MB) Devo Manitoba
67 Chloe Penner (MB) Devo Manitoba
68 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing
69 Sydney Dahl (SK) Saskatchewan High Performance Team
 
U15 Women
95 Miriam Huebner (MB) Devo Manitoba
96 Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
97 Zoe Penno (MB) Independent
 
U13 Women
101 Eryn Guenter (MB) Wolseley Wheels
 
U23 Men
51 Devon Moonie (BC) Glotman Simpson
52 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus CC
53 William Elliott (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
54 Mark Miller (MB) Olympia CC
55 Isaac Niles (AB) Bicisport
56 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Kallisto/FCV
57 Christopher Prendergast (MB) Team H&R Block
58 Ari Robinson (MB) Bikes And Beyond
59 Ben Ryan (MB) Winnipeg Bicycle Messenger Association
60 Edouard Tougas (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
61 Danick Vandale (MB) Team Manitoba
62 Jason Wiebe (MB) Team Manitoba
 
Junior Men
101 Willem Boersma (MB) Cycle-Smart
102 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Association
103 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta
104 Adam Germaine (AB) Juventus CC
105 Brian Moore (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
106 Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus CC
107 Drew Romanovych (MB) Team Manitoba
108 Hayden Rose (MB) Team Manitoba
109 Jacob Howard (AB) Team Alberta / Synergy
110 Liam Mulcahy (ON) CCAJCC p/b Norco & LG
111 Matthew Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team
112 Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta
113 Mitch Ketler (MB) Devo Manitoba
114 Oliver Evans (MB) Team Manitoba
115 Quinn Desrochers (MB) Devo Manitoba
116 Quinton Disera (ON) CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG
 
Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team
2 Maghalie Rochette* (QC) Luna Pro Team
3 Mical Dyck (BC) Stans NoTubes
4 Natasha Elliott (QC) Cycle-Smart Elite Team
5 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Canada
6 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike
7 Alexandra Morley (ON) RealDeal Gears p/b WaspCam
8 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing
9 Ashley Barson (ON) Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudellmedical
10 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
11 Janna Gillick (BC) Mid Island Velo Association (MIVA)
12 Siobhan Kelly* (ON) AdrenlineRace / To Wheels
13 Susan Clarke (SK) Team Saskatchewan / BCW Cycling
 *=U23
Junior Women
22 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta
21 Mary Prendergast (MB) Team Manitoba
23 Natalie Young (MB) Devo Manitoba
 
Elite Men
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing
2 Mike Garrigan (NY) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano
3 Michael van den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4 Aaron Schooler (AB) Focus CX Team
5 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team
13 Connor Wilson (AB) Juventus CC
14 Evan Wishloff (AB) Pedalhead Race Room
6 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team
7 Derrick St John (QC) Silber Pro Cycling Team
8 Craig Richey (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
9 Mark McConnell (AB) Synergy Racing P/B Sri Importing
10 Brett Wakefield (BC) Local Ride Racing
11 Richard Machhein (BC) Local Ride Racing
12 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing
15 Cuylar Conly (SK) Range Road Racing
16 Dustin Andrews (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
17 Dylan Harris (MB) Olympia CC
18 Graham Madden (MB) Dark Red Racing
19 Jaron Friesen (MB) CMU Cycling
27 Matthew Staneland (AB) Independent
20 Nathan Poulton (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club
22 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada MTB
23 Scott Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Cub
24 Shane MacNaughton (SK) BCW Cycling Cub

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.