Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 26/14 20:53 pm - Manitoba Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 10/26/14
 

Results from Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross (AKA Nationals Revenge)

Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 0:40:55
2 Gabby Durrin (MA) Neon Velo Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Luna Pro Team 0:34
4 Ellen Noble (ME) JAM Fund Cycling Team 1:25
5 Mical Dyck (BC) Stan's NoTubes 1:35
6 Natasha Elliott (QC) Cycle-Smart Elite Team 1:43
7 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Canada 2:05
8 Jamie Gilgen (ON) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam 3:12
9 Corey Coogan Cisek (MN) The Fix Studio 3:55
10 Ashley Barson (ON) Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudellmed. 3:55
11 Janna Gillick (BC) Mid Island Velo Assoc. 4:38
12 Molly Hurford (NJ) MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team 4:59
13 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 5:00
14 Siobhan Kelly* (ON) To Wheels 5:41
15 Susan Clarke (SK) Team Sask. / BCW Cycling 6:01
16 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
17 Alexandra Morley (ON) RealDeal Gears p/b WaspCam -1 lap
 
Junior Men
1 Willem Boersma (MB) Cycle-Smart 0:45:54
2 Oliver Evans (MB) Team Manitoba at 0:24
3 Quinton Disera (ON) CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:48
4 Stefan Ritter (AB) Team Alberta 1:55
5 Matthew Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team 2:27
6 Jacob Howard (AB) Team Alberta / Synergy 2:48
7 Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta 3:00
8 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Assoc. 3:28
9 Mitch Ketler (MB) Devo Manitoba 3:30
10 Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus CC 3:48
11 Brian Moore (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:35
DNF Adam Germaine (AB) Juventus CC
 
Master Women
1 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing 0:36:06
2 Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing at 1:39
3 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing 2:06
4 Sarah Robbins (SK) Cycledelia 3:16
5 Charlene Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing 3:51
6 Ashley Turgeon (AB) Deadgoat Racing 5:07
7 Erin Smith (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works 5:16
8 Jane Payment (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works 6:48
9 Stephanie Fehr (MB) Independent 8:40
10 Leann Friesen (MB) Dark Red Racing 8:55
11 Kathryn Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Club 9:50
12 Vanessa Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing 10:46
13 Anita Ens (MB) Dark Red Racing - 1 lap
DNS Anne-Marie Palfreeman (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works
DNS Karin Mcsherry (MB) Alter Ego CC
 
Cat 2/3 Women
1 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta 0:36:41
 
Open Women
1 Heather Francis (MB) Country Cycle 0:33:35
2 Debra Wright (SK) BCW at 2:38
3 Barb Mickelson (SK) Independent 2:38
4 Shelagh Graham (MB) Please select 6:53
5 Donna Lynn Dixon (??) Independent 7:01
6 Valerie Smith (MB) Iron Maydens 7:30
 
U13 Women
1 Eryn Guenter (MB) Wolseley Wheels 0:24:59
 
U15 Women
1 Zoe Penno (MB) Independent 0:23:35
2 Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling at 7:14
DNS Miriam Huebner (MB) Devo Manitoba
 
U17 Men
1 Graydon Staples (ON) Next Wave Cycling Team 0:40:59
2 Scott English (MB) Devo Manitoba at 1:31
3 Sam Poon (AB) Juventus CC 1:32
4 Marshall Nardella (MB) Team Devo 1:33
5 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Devo Manitoba 2:17
6 Kurt Penno (MB) Team Manitoba 2:30
7 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba 2:41
8 Carson Thompson (MB) Manitoba Prov. Dev. 3:03
9 Niels Lof (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 4:31
10 Ness Dalling (MB) Devo Manitoba 4:46
11 Matthew Boyle (MB) Devo Manitoba 4:54
12 Logan Isaak (AB) Juventus CC 5:31
13 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 6:06
14 Tomas Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling - 1 lap
DNS Teagan Algeo (MB) Birch
 
U15 Men
1 Conor Martin (BC) Norco Factory Team 0:46:13
2 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling at 0:48
3 Richard Elliott (ON) Newmarket Eagles CC 1:21
4 Darwin Orsler (AB) XC Bragg Creek 2:52
5 Austin Legault (MB) Wolseley Wheels - 1 lap
6 David Brodeur (MB) Alter Ego CC - 1 lap
7 Nathan Man (MB) Devo Manitoba - 1 lap
 
U13 Men
1 Auckland Lebrun (MB) Wolseley Wheels 0:24:50
2 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) Flaming Cheetah's at 0:29
3 Jonah Huebner (MB) Wolseley Wheels 3:08
4 Benjamin Davidson (MB) Wolseley Wheels 5:35
 
Master 3/4 Men (30+)
1 Kris Abrahamson (SK) Offroad Syndicate 0:42:14
2 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle at 0:17
3 Jason Redfern (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 0:20
4 Chris Coleman (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 0:20
5 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (SK) Regina CC 0:52
6 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 0:54
7 Craig Fraser (AB) DeJong Design p/b RoAD 0:59
8 Neil Clarke (SK) BCW Cycling 1:32
9 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC 1:59
10 Kelly Amberson (SK) Regina CC 2:27
11 Marcus Boyle (ON) Lapdogs 2:34
12 Ryan Robinson (AB) SPAN 2:48
13 Sandy Bain (SK) Regina CC 2:55
14 Sean Carter (AB) Independent 3:01
15 Simon Hirota (AB) Bicisport 3:16
16 David Verveda (AB) Juventus CC 3:26
17 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Cycledelia 3:27
18 Andrew Clarke (SK) Regina CC 3:28
19 Jason Reid (AB) Double E Cycling 4:04
20 Fernie Conrad (MB) Independent 4:15
21 Jeff Hehn (SK) Cycledelia 4:21
22 Ryan Derksen (SK) Independent 4:31
23 Greg Mickelson (MB) WCW 4:36
24 Trevor Ketler (MB) Alter Ego CC 4:49
25 Bob Friesen (MB) Country Cycle 4:49
26 Marc Quinnett (SK) Regina CC 4:54
27 Craig Doell (MB) Tinker Creek 5:14
28 Ben Van Den Bosch (MB) Independent 5:20
29 Bryon Howard (AB) Team Niklas 5:21
30 Jarret Labuick (MB) FOG 5:22
31 James Korpan (SK) Regina Cycle Club 5:23
32 Darren Baldock (MB) Independent 6:16
33 George Kroupa (MB) FOG 6:27
34 Jonathan Thompson (MB) Body Driven 6:56
35 Michael Nederhoff (SK) Independent 7:13
36 Dallas Sigurdur (MB) Olympia CC 7:15
37 Gordon Blackburde (MB) Olympia Cycling Club 7:19
38 Rod Colwell (MB) Independent 7:36
39 Stephen Page (BC) Independent 7:57
40 Sam Nayet (MB) Offroad Syndicate 8:20
41 John Atto (AB) Team Cafe Roubaix 8:59
42 Brad Gauthier (MB) Alter Ego CC 9:19
43 Albert Falk (??) Independent 9:20
44 Frederick Tougas (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 9:20
45 Alan Sales (SK) Regina CC 9:22
46 Justin Rempel (MB) Independent 9:46
47 Jonathan Borland (MB) Alter Ego Cycling Club 10:03
 
Master 1/2 Men (30+)
1 Ian Auld (AB) Soul Sportif 0:46:42
2 Douglas Van Den Ham (ON) Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team at 0:39
3 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Bikes 0:52
4 Peter Lawrence (AB) Soul Sportif 1:14
5 Jeff Nielson (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:15
6 Marc Boudreau (ON) Stevens The Cyclery 1:17
7 Erik Bakke (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:20
8 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 1:22
9 Daniel Enns (MB) Dark Red Racing 1:22
10 Derek Chipping (AB) Redbike 1:27
11 Marcus Henry (AB) Synergy Racing 1:35
12 Blair Saunders (DE) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:35
13 Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:43
14 Brad Kerr (SK) Regina CC 2:30
15 John Peters (MB) Dark Red Racing 2:31
16 Andrew Mcrae (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:13
17 Graham Jones (ON) Morning Glory CC 3:19
18 Jamie Falk (MB) Country Cycle 3:31
19 Jason Howden (MB) Independent 4:00
20 Peter Loewen (MB) Country Cycle 4:37
21 Antonio Bilotta (AB) PRW 5:08
22 Phil Tripp (MB) Country Cycle 5:22
23 Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall 5:22
24 Chris Graham (MB) Woodcock Cycle Works 5:23
25 Graham Wiebe (MB) Dark Red Racing 6:08
26 Matthew Clark (AB) Pedalhead Road Works 6:52
27 Jon Guenter (MB) Dark Red Racing 9:02
DNS Wayne Bishop (MB) Independent
DNS Chris Huebner (MB) Dark Red Racing
 
Cat 2/3 Men
1 Evan Wishloff (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 0:49:21
2 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Kallisto FCV at 0:13
3 Shane Macnaughton (SK) BCW Cycling Cub 1:07
4 Scott Theede (SK) BCW Cycling Cub 1:35
5 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Devo Manitoba 3:29
6 Mark Miller (MB) Olympia CC -1 lap
7 Travis Malcolm (MB) Independent -1 lap
8 Carson Thompson (MB) Manitoba Prov. Dev. -1 lap
9 David Newsom (MB) Olympica Cycling Club -1 lap
 
Cat 4 Men
1 Jeff Foulds Independent 0:27:16
2 Alexander Inglis Pedalhead Race Room at 0:28
3 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 0:42
4 Francois Legoupil Independent 0:58
5 Evan Geisbrect Independent 2:06
6 Jared Geisbrect Independent 2:11
7 Ben Pye Independent 5:01
 
SingleSpeed Open
1 Monte Dirks (MN) Twin Six 0:33:44
2 Quinn Desrochers (MB) Devo Manitoba at 0:42
3 Isaac Young (MN) Fulton/All-City 1:05
4 Graham Madden (MB) Dark Red Racing 1:23
5 Nathan Poulton (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club 2:14
6 Blair Benjamin (BC) Fort Langley Cyclery 2:49
7 Ben Ryan (MB) Winnipeg Bicycle Messenger Assoc. 3:30
8 Gary Underdahl (MN) Twin Six 3:59
9 Craig Doell (MB) Tinker Creek 4:15
10 Brent Miller (MB) Bikes and Beyond 4:18
11 Liam Mohan (MB) Fat Levels Racing 5:07
12 Luc Antaya (MB) Independent 5:27
13 Adrian Alphonso (MB) Fat Levels Racing 5:41
14 Darryl Dyck (MB) Dark Red Racing 7:00
15 Mark Reimer (MB) Dark Red Racing 7:44
16 Josh Drury (MB) Independent 7:47
17 Ari Robinson (MB) Bikes And Beyond 9:10
18 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing -1 lap
DNS Cameron Mclaren (MB) Bikes and Beyond
DNS Hal Loewen (MB) Olympia Cycle and Ski
 
Elite/Pro Men
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing 0:59:24
2 Michael van den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes at 0:01
3 Aaron Schooler (AB) Focus CX Team 0:03
4 Mike Garrigan (NY) Van Dessel/POC/Shimano 0:36
5 Craig Richey (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:42
6 Mark McConnell (AB) Synergy Racing P/B Sri Importing 0:59
7 Dustin Andrews (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:59
8 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:28
9 Derrick St John (QC) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:28
10 Christopher Prendergast* (MB) Team H&R Block 2:02
11 Danick Vandale* (MB) Team Manitoba 2:03
12 Jeremy Durrin (MA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:57
13 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing 2:57
14 Jason Wiebe* (MB) Team Manitoba 3:17
15 Jason Siegle (CA) SDG Bellwether p.b. Krema Peanut Butter 3:21
16 Brett Wakefield (BC) Local Ride Racing 3:34
17 Richard Machhein (BC) Local Ride Racing 3:49
18 Sean Germaine* (AB) Juventus CC 4:22
19 Edouard Tougas* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 4:28
20 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 4:43
21 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada MTB 5:21
22 Connor Wilson (AB) Juventus CC 5:41
23 Matthew Staneland (AB) Independent 5:47
24 Devon Moonie* (BC) Glotman Simpson 5:47
25 Olli Hyytiainen (MB) Dark Red Racing 8:02
26 Cuylar Conly (SK) Range Road Racing -1 lap
27 Nathan Poulton (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club -1 lap
28 Ari Robinson* (MB) Bikes And Beyond -1 lap
DNF William Elliott (ON) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS Dylan Harris (MB) Olympia CC

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.