Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 30/14 10:57 am - Eastern Cross Race #7 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/14
 

Results from #7 (of 10) of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held in Almonte on October 26th.

 

 

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:55:17
2 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:49
3 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 1:04
4 Sylvain Jean (Icebreaker Merino) 1:47
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing ) 3:11
6 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:15
7 Ben Andrew (Stevens - The Cyclery) 4:52
8 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 7:05
9 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 8:56
10 Shawn Clarke (Stevens - The Cyclery) -1 lap
11 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
12 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
13 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
14 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
15 Terry Brulƒ (Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
16 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com)
DNF Conor Oõbrien (The Cyclery/Stevens)
 
Master Men A 30-39
1 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 0:58:18
2 John Fee (The Cyclery) at 0:20
3 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:53
4 Robert Parniak (The Cyclery) 1:21
5 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 1:23
6 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) 1:44
7 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:00
8 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles) 2:13
9 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 2:32
10 Bruno Lafontaine (PeccoÕs) 2:57
11 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles) 3:50
12 Simon Johnson (Gearheads) 4:35
13 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:39
14 Marc Hunt (Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
15 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
16 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Dejan Pavlica (independent) -1 lap
18 Amenh Tsan (independent) -1 lap
19 Darius Arjang (independent) -1 lap
20 Jeremie Fournier (independent) -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
22 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
23 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) -1 lap
24 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) - 2 laps
25 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) - 2 laps
26 Adam Eikenberry (Euro-sports) - 3 laps
DNF Brian Martin (independent)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Junior Men 18-19
1 Olivier Lapointe (Skinouk/Kunstadt) 0:57:05
2 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Skinouk VDM) at 1:28
 
Master Men B 40-49
1 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 0:54:54
2 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) at 0:05
3 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) 0:46
4 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:02
5 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 1:33
6 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de lÕoutaouais) 1:41
7 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) 1:54
8 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik) 2:15
9 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 2:32
10 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 2:44
11 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:09
12 Mike Breault (Northern Cycle) 3:34
13 Damien Carrier (independent) 3:49
14 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:59
15 Jeffrey Costello (Euro-Sports) 5:08
16 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:09
17 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:27
18 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:47
19 Philip Danks (independent) 6:00
20 Brian Edmond (Independent) 6:31
21 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 7:18
22 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:42
23 Jeff Johnston (independent) 7:50
24 Curtis Collins (Independent) 8:34
25 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais ) 8:52
26 Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall) 9:50
27 Steven Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:21
28 John Hewie (The Cyclery) -1 lap
29 John Marron (independent) -1 lap
30 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme) -1 lap
31 Daniel Tonkes (independent) -1 lap
32 Luc Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) -1 lap
33 Alan Krueger (Independent) -1 lap
34 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
35 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
36 Ken Macaskill (independent) -1 lap
37 Bruce Norman (independent) -1 lap
38 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
39 Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais) -1 lap
40 Giacomo Panico (Independent) -1 lap
41 Damien Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
DNF Steven Thomas (Euro-sports)
DNF Paul Phillips (Independent)
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports)
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
 
Master Men C (50-59 yers)
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:54:35
2 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) at 1:36
3 Ian Stewart (independent) 2:39
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 4:06
5 Mike Avery (J & J Cycle) 4:41
6 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 5:05
7 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 5:16
8 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 5:22
9 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 5:30
10 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 6:04
11 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) 6:28
12 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:50
13 John Gardner (J & J Cycle) 8:28
14 Scott Mcneely (independent) 8:44
15 Carlos Arruda (independent) 8:54
16 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 9:32
17 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk) 9:58
18 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
20 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Ian Hobson (independent) -1 lap
23 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
24 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick (independent) -1 lap
28 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
29 Douglas Beckett (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) - 2 laps
30 Dean Timbrell (independent) - 2 laps
31 Scott Mcmann (independent) - 3 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier (Ride With Rendall)
DNF Dave Wall (independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) 0:59:18
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Wayne Saunders (Independent) - 2 laps
 
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 1:05:58
 
U17 Men
1 Riley Mckellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:19
2 John Stuart (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
3 Gabriel Brun (independent) -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Richard Barrie (independent) -1 lap
7 Ben Ernewin (independent) - 2 laps
DNF William Paradine (Lisgar Collegiate)
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:55:22
2 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) at 7:17
3 Dylan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:44
4 Daniel Avery (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
5 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
DNF Liam Kerr (OBC/The Cyclery)
 
Novice Men
1 Max Rubarth (independent) 1:00:57
2 Ethan Payne (independent) at 3:11
3 Szymek Wasiak (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Jason Lobb (independent) -1 lap
5 Chris Mcphee (independent) -1 lap
6 Jeff Mau (Gearheads) - 2 laps
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (Ride With Rendall) 0:48:13
2 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) at 3:18
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 7:25
4 Jen Mcphee (independent) - 2 laps
DNF Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery)
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:50:59
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:22
3 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk-vdm) 4:40
4 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) 7:56
5 Katie Macaskill (independent) - 3 laps
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:51:27
2 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) at 1:09
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 5:06
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 5:10
5 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
6 Sarah Magee (Gearheads) -1 lap
DNF Katie Robertson (Gearheads)
DNF Magali Nayet (independent)
DNF Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery)
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:54:01
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:18
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 2:35
4 Rebecca Lowe (Full Cycle) 3:22
5 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
6 Amanda Jones (independent) -1 lap
7 Suzanne Harrison (independent) -1 lap
8 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 Tammy Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
11 Alicia Weiss (independent) - 2 laps
12 Tammy Mckenna (independent) - 3 laps
13 Susan Anton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 3 laps
DNF Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:30
2 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent) -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall ) 0:57:28
DNF Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U17Women
1 Julia Maine (independent) 0:58:08
2 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
3 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
4 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
5 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:28:57
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 6:21
3 Keira Edmond (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Mia Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 0:21:10
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (independent) at 5:05
3 Liliane Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27:28
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles) at 0:24
3 Jensen Grieve (Kunstadt Sports ) 3:00
4 Thomas Fairhead (independent) 3:51
5 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:31
6 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:17:15
2 Zachary Rouleau (skinouk) at 1:39
3 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:43
4 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:30
5 Gavin Cleofas (independent) 8:02


Previous
Race 6
Race 5 
Race 4 
Race 3 
Race 2 unavailable
Race 1 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.