Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 29/14 12:34 pm - World Cup Cyclo-cross #3: Milton Keynes results


Posted by Editoress on 11/29/14
 

Results from World Cup #3 held at Milton Keynes, in Great Britain

 

Elite Women, 5 laps (13.17 km)
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:45:26
2 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective at s.t.
3 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:32
4 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:40
5 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 0:49
6 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement Pro 0:53
7 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 1:01
8 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 1:09
9 Rachel Lloyd (USA) Specialized-California Giant 1:22
10 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 1:37
11 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash wielerploeg 1:53
12 Meredith Miller (USA) Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team 2:15
13 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) Lointek 2:32
14 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 2:42
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:48
16 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 2:56
17 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 3:18
18 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 3:29
19 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Neon Velo 3:54
20 Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 4:17
21 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:39
22 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 4:47
23 Laura Perry (Fra) 5:01
24 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 5:06
25 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 5:11
26 Amira Mellor (GBr) 5:29
27 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) AA Drink-B.R.I.S. Cycling Team 5:32
28 Adela Carter (GBr) 5:48
29 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 6:07
30 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) 6:13
31 Hannah Payton (GBr) 6:30
32 Ffion James (GBr) 6:33
33 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 6:52
34 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 7:05
35 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 7:18
36 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 8:31
37 Christine Vardaros (USA) 9:03
38 Annabel Simpson (GBr) -1 lap
DNF Arley Kemmer (USA) PB2 Pro Cycling
 
Elite Men, 8 laps (21.3 km)
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:03:01
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team at 0:01
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Giant-Shimano Development Team 0:19
5 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:43
6 Corné Van Kessel (Nedl) Telenet - Fidea 0:58
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:00
8 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-AA Drink 1:12
9 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Corendon - Kwadro 1:32
10 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 1:38
11 Fabien Canal (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 1:41
12 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles Race Team 1:47
13 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Corendon - Kwadro 1:53
14 Jonathan Page (USA) XcelLED 1:55
15 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 2:01
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:04
17 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team s.t.
18 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 2:06
19 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini 2:22
20 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 2:35
21 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus 2:48
22 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 2:57
23 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 3:16
24 Michael Boros (Cze) 3:23
25 Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 3:27
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - Kwadro 3:51
27 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Corendon - Kwadro 4:02
28 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 4:04
29 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Corendon - Kwadro 4:07
30 Niels Wubben (Ned) Telenet - Fidea 4:38
31 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:45
32 Jack Clarkson (GBr) 5:21
33 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 5:45
34 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 5:49
35 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 6:14
36 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 6:25
37 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 6:39
38 Steven James (GBr) 6:52
39 Steven James (GBr) 7:08
40 Ben Sumner (GBr) 7:14
41 Martin Gujan (Sui) Orange Monkey Pro Team 7:50
42 Alex Paton (GBr) 8:00
43 Jody Crawforth (GBr) 8:05
44 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -2 laps
45 Nicholas Barnes (GBr) -2 laps
46 Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esp) -3 Laps
47 Jack Ravenscroft (GBr) -3 Laps
48 David Montgomery (Irl) -3 Laps
49 Glen Kinning (Irl) -3 Laps
50 Mark McConnell (Can) -4 Laps
51 Timothy O'Regan (Irl) -4 Laps
52 Angus Edmond (NZl) -5 Laps
DNF Julien Tamarcaz (Sui) Corendon - Kwadro
DNF Arnaud Grind (Sui)
DNF Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned)
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.