Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 9/15 13:10 pm - Escape Velocity Spring Series: River Road RR results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/15
 

Results from the River Road Road race, part of the Escape Velocity club's Spring series, held on Saturday March 7th in Surrey, BC

A Group (Open) 108.56 km
1 Jonathan Wood (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:34:16
2 David Gerth (Langlois Brown Racing) at 0:06
3 Nigel Kinney (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:28
4 Unknown #129
0:29
5 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:38
6 Nigel Ellsay 0:38
7 Emile De Rosnay (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:48
8 Vincent Marcotte (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:35
9 Nicholas Jones (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:35
10 Brendan Armstrong 1:35
11 Chris D'arcy (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:36
12 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 1:36
13 Jeffrey Werner (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:36
14 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 1:37
15 Normand Richard (Accent Inns/ Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 1:38
16 Brett Boniface (Todd's Cycling Club) 1:40
17 Christian Shubart-Knapton 1:42
18 Joshua Kropf (MJP/Sky Helicopters/IRIS) 1:42
19 Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing) 1:42
20 Robert Hargrove 1:43
21 Unknown #124 1:45
22 Amiel Flett-Brown 2:21
23 arturo Suarez (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:50
24 Unknown #61 2:50
25 Sherwood Plant (Langlois Brown Racing) 4:22
26 Ryan Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 4:22
27 Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling) 4:25
28 Maxwell Kelsch (Tag Cycling Club) 4:27
29 Mackenzie Dupuy 4:27
30 David Dunnison (Musette Racing) 4:29
31 Mark Sherman (Langlois Brown Racing) 5:02
32 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 5:03
33 Michael Wegner (Langlois Brown Racing) 5:04
34 Unknown #126 -1 lap
35 Unknown #128 -2 laps
36 Joanie Caron -2 laps
37 Jeff Gardner (Mighty Cycling) -3 laps
38 James Anderson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) -5 laps
39 Unknown #127 -7 laps
DNF Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing)
 
AM (Men) 108.56 km
1 Jonathan Wood (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:34:16
2 David Gerth (Langlois Brown Racing) at 0:06
3 Nigel Kinney (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:28
4 Unknown #129 0:29
5 Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:38
6 Nigel Ellsay 0:38
7 Emile De Rosnay (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:48
8 Vincent Marcotte (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:35
9 nicholas Jones (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:35
10 Brendan Armstrong 1:35
11 Chris D'arcy (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:36
12 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 1:36
13 Jeffrey Werner (Langlois Brown Racing) 1:36
14 Mark Rainer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 1:37
15 Normand Richard (Accent Inns/ Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 1:38
16 Brett Boniface (Todd's Cycling Club) 1:40
17 Christian Shubart-Knapton 1:42
18 Joshua Kropf (MJP/Sky Helicopters/IRIS) 1:42
19 Robert Hargrove 1:43
20 Unknown #124 1:45
21 Amiel Flett-Brown 2:21
22 arturo Suarez (Langlois Brown Racing) 2:50
23 Unknown #61 2:50
24 Sherwood Plant (Langlois Brown Racing) 4:22
25 Ryan Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 4:22
26 Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling) 4:25
27 Maxwell Kelsch (Tag Cycling Club) 4:27
28 Mackenzie Dupuy 4:27
29 David Dunnison (Musette Racing) 4:29
30 Mark Sherman (Langlois Brown Racing) 5:02
31 David Gillam (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 5:03
32 Michael Wegner (Langlois Brown Racing) 5:04
33 Unknown #128 -2 laps
34 Jeff Gardner (Mighty Cycling) -3 laps
35 James Anderson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) -5 laps
36 Unknown #127 -7 laps
DNF Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing)
 
AW (Women) 108.56 km
1 Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing) 2:35:58
2 Unknown #126 -1 lap
3 Joanie Caron -2 laps
 
B Group (Open) 89.40 km
1 Chris Jameson (Gastown Cycling Association) 2:12:32
2 Oliver Wood (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
4 Unknown #382 all s.t.
5 Christian Hansen (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:01
6 Brian Geerts 0:01
7 Michael Boehm 0:01
8 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:01
9 Jason Curran (Wedgewood Cycling Team) 0:01
10 Sean Fincham 0:01
11 Chris Macleod (Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team) 0:01
12 Adam Holcombe (Gastown Cycling Association) 0:01
13 Kevin Watt 0:01
14 Unknown #383 0:01
15 Dan Gronross (Steed Cycles) 0:02
16 Bradley Dean 0:03
17 Meghan Grant (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:03
18 trevor Hopkins 0:03
19 Unknown #391 0:04
20 Hunter Lowden (Steed Cycles) 0:04
21 Ian Hilts (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:04
22 Matthew Campbell 0:05
23 Daniel Poggi (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:05
24 John Warnock 0:06
25 chad Eberle 0:07
26 Matthew Chater (Musette Racing) 0:08
27 Kalle Karu (No team) 0:08
28 Simon Le Pine (Gastown Cycling Association) 0:09
29 Kelyn Akuna (Burnaby Velodrome Club) 0:16
30 Fergus Horrobin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:17
31 Brandon Jones (No team) 0:18
32 andrew Pinfold (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24
33 Emil Marcetta (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24
34 Jack Mckillop (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26
35 Matthew Cooperwilliams (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:43
36 Gord Ross (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:54
37 Ted Matson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:55
38 Wilson Tran (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:55
39 Corey Itterman (Cycosis Racing) 0:55
40 Simon Gauthier 1:25
41 Joshua Stott 2:00
42 Alexander Capon 2:13
43 Unknown #288 4:12
44 Richard Costello (Wedgewood Cycling Team) 4:13
45 Reginald Kao (CrossRoad Racing) 4:18
46 Mark Mathew (No team) 5:59
47 Luke Di Marzo 7:48
48 Graham Tutti (Trek Red Truck Racing) -3 laps
DNF Brendan Cowley (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
DNF Etienne Hossack (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
DNF Conor Liam Fox (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
BM (Men) 89.40 km
1 Chris Jameson (Gastown Cycling Association) 2:12:32
2 Oliver Wood (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
4 Unknown all s.t.
5 Christian Hansen (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:01
6 Brian Geerts 0:01
7 Michael Boehm 0:01
8 Jason Curran (Wedgewood Cycling Team) 0:01
9 Sean Fincham 0:01
10 Chris Macleod (Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team) 0:01
11 Adam Holcombe (Gastown Cycling Association) 0:01
12 Kevin Watt 0:01
13 Unknown 0:01
14 Dan Gronross (Steed Cycles) 0:02
15 Bradley Dean 0:03
16 trevor Hopkins 0:03
17 Unknown 0:04
18 Hunter Lowden (Steed Cycles) 0:04
19 Ian Hilts (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:04
20 Matthew Campbell 0:05
21 Daniel Poggi (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:05
22 John Warnock 0:06
23 chad Eberle 0:07
24 Matthew Chater (Musette Racing) 0:08
25 Kalle Karu (No team) 0:08
26 Simon Le Pine (Gastown Cycling Association) 0:09
27 Kelyn Akuna (Burnaby Velodrome Club) 0:16
28 Fergus Horrobin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:17
29 Brandon Jones (No team) 0:18
30 andrew Pinfold (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24
31 Emil Marcetta (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:24
32 Jack Mckillop (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26
33 Matthew Cooperwilliams (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:43
34 Gord Ross (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:54
35 Ted Matson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:55
36 Wilson Tran (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:55
37 Corey Itterman (Cycosis Racing) 0:55
38 Simon Gauthier 1:25
39 Joshua Stott 2:00
40 Alexander Capon 2:13
41 Unknown 4:12
42 Richard Costello (Wedgewood Cycling Team) 4:13
43 Reginald Kao (CrossRoad Racing) 4:18
44 Mark Mathew (No team) 5:59
45 Luke Di Marzo 7:48
46 Graham Tutti (Trek Red Truck Racing) -3 laps
DNF Conor Liam Fox (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club)
DNF Etienne Hossack (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
DNF Brendan Cowley (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
 
BW (Women) 89.40 km
1 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing) 2:12:33
2 Meghan Grant (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) at 0:02
 
C Group (Open) 70.25 km
1 Graham Stanley (Fulgas Cycle Club) 1:49:23
2 Andrew Coelho (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) at s.t.
3 Brendan Turgeon 0:16
4 Thomas Baker 0:17
5 Ben Auxier (No team) 0:18
6 Hung Mai (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:19
7 Jem Arnold (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:25
8 Helena Coney (Chain Line Cycle Club) 0:26
9 Ian Melhado 0:26
10 Von Winkelmann (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26
11 Conor Martin (Norco Bicycles) 0:26
12 Jeroen Rijken (CRC Coastal Race Club) 0:26
13 Scoyy Wannop 0:26
14 Kurt Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:26
15 Dave Davenport (Whistler Cycling Club) 0:27
16 Yariv Ben-Shooshan (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:28
17 Isaac Van Der Vliet 0:29
18 Paul Krzywicki (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:30
19 Thomas D'arcy (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:30
20 Brian Wong (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:39
21 Unknown 0:39
22 Aaron Brown (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:41
23 Joseph Tam (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:41
24 Tobin Henderson (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:43
25 Harry Henderson (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 1:29
26 Bob Landy (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 2:20
27 Unknown 2:37
28 Unknown 2:39
29 Peter Roberts (Gastown Cycling Association) 3:23
30 Mike Charuk 4:28
31 Jeremy Hopwood (CrossRoad Racing) 4:52
32 Finn Blackburn (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) -1 lap
33 Sarah Olner (Whistler Cycling Club) -1 lap
DNF John Van Der Vliet
DNF Peter D'arcy (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
DNF Thomas Wallace (No team)
DNF Nicolas Kleban
DNF Unknown
DNF Duncan Wood
DNF Atilla Avsar
 
CM (Men) 70.25 km
1 Graham Stanley (Fulgas Cycle Club) 1:49:23
2 Andrew Coelho (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) at s.t.
3 Brendan Turgeon 0:16
4 Thomas Baker 0:17
5 Ben Auxier (No team) 0:18
6 Hung Mai (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:19
7 Jem Arnold (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:25
8 Ian Melhado 0:26
9 Von Winkelmann (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:26
10 Conor Martin (Norco Bicycles) 0:26
11 Jeroen Rijken (CRC Coastal Race Club) 0:26
12 Scoyy Wannop 0:26
13 Kurt Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:26
14 Dave Davenport (Whistler Cycling Club) 0:27
15 Yariv Ben-Shooshan (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:28
16 Isaac Van Der Vliet 0:29
17 Paul Krzywicki (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:30
18 Thomas D'arcy (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:30
19 Brian Wong (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:39
20 Unknown 0:39
21 Aaron Brown (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 0:41
22 Joseph Tam (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:41
23 Tobin Henderson (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:43
24 Harry Henderson (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 1:29
25 Bob Landy (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 2:20
26 Unknown 2:37
27 Unknown 2:39
28 Peter Roberts (Gastown Cycling Association) 3:23
29 Mike Charuk 4:28
30 Jeremy Hopwood (CrossRoad Racing) 4:52
31 Finn Blackburn (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) -1 lap
DNF Nicolas Kleban
DNF Atilla Avsar
DNF Unknown
DNF Duncan Wood
DNF Thomas Wallace (No team)
DNF John Van Der Vliet
DNF Peter D'arcy (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
 
CW (Women) 70.25 km
1 Helena Coney (Chain Line Cycle Club) 1:49:49
2 Sarah Olner (Whistler Cycling Club) -1 lap
D Group (Open) 51.09 km
1 Julian Griggs (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 1:22:52
2 Lindsey Von Bloedau (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) at 0:05
3 David Wilkins 0:05
4 Brian Wanden (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:05
5 Jake Cullen (No team) 0:05
6 Unknown 0:06
7 Kerry Guerin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:06
8 Unknown 0:12
9 Unknown 0:13
10 Kevin O'connor (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 6:47
11 Angela Law (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 7:08
12 Unknown 8:46
13 Mark Sentis (CFA) -1 lap
14 Chantal Lauzon -1 lap
15 Anne Ouellet (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) -5 laps
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
DNF Unknown
DNF Unknown
 
C4W (Women) 51.09 km
1 Julian Griggs (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 1:22:52
2 Lindsey Von Bloedau (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:05
3 Kerry Guerin (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 0:06
4 Angela Law (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) 7:08
5 Chantal Lauzon -1 lap
 
DM (Men) 51.09 km
1 David Wilkins 1:22:57
2 Brian Wanden (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics)
3 Jake Cullen (No team) both s.t.
4 Unknown 0:01
5 Unknown 0:08
6 Kevin O'connor (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 6:42
7 Unknown 8:41
8 Mark Sentis (CFA) -1 lap
DNF Unknown
 
DW (Women) 51.09 km
1 Unknown #923 1:23:04
2 Anne Ouellet (EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics) -5 laps
DNF Unknown #292


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.