Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 13/15 19:38 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/15
 

Brief results from the first stage of the Tour de Murrieta in California

Stage 1: Murrieta ITT, 6.59 km


Pro 1/2/3 Women Time Gap
1 Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 11:00.94
2 Amber Gaffney (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 11:02.82 1.88
3 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air) 11:08.87 7.93
4 Madeleine Boutet (TWENTY16 Devo p/b Sho-Air) 11:10.75 9.81
5 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Quebec) 11:22.70 21.76
6 Clarice Sayle (Threshold Sports p/b Leadout En) 11:30.38 29.44
7 Lauren Mulwitz (Sisterhood of Cycling) 11:31.55 30.61
8 Alison Jones (Sisterhood of Cycling) 11:32.06 s.t.
9 Ruth Clemence (Sisterhood of Cycling) 11:33.85 32.91
10 Joy Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 11:35.81 34.87
11 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (ACADEMY) 11:37.96 37.02
12 Pamela Schuster (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 11:38.46 s.t.
13 Jennifer Whalen (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 11:46.79 45.85
14 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec) 11:46.85 s.t.
15 Summer Moak (TWENTY16 Devo p/b Sho-Air) 12:00.06 59.12
16 Jenny Rios Pinel (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 12:04.57 1:03.63
17 Ana Garza (JETCycling) 12:08.04 1:07.10
18 Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling) 12:10.81 1:09.87
19 Cynthia Carson (RIDE Cyclery) 12:11.14 s.t.
20 Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling) 12:12.35 1:11.41
21 Terra Kier (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 12:21.33 1:20.39
22 Alexa Pérez (JETCycling) 12:31.15 1:30.21
23 Solymar Rivera (JET Cycling) 12:37.52 1:36.58
24 Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 12:46.00 1:45.06
25 Chane Jonker (JET Cycling) 12:50.07 1:49.13
26 Libby Painter (PAA/Empire Bikes) 12:50.14 s.t.
27 Sarah Swan (Strive Racing) 12:55.86 1:54.92
28 Helene Pilotefortin (Team Quebec) 12:56.77 s.t.
29 Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) 13:06.57 2:05.63
30 Sasha Perry (Sisterhood of Cycling) 13:07.41 s.t.
31 Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 13:11.55 2:10.61
32 Kieran Devere (Limitless Cycling) 13:17.46 2:16.52
33 Katherine Wymbs (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21) 13:18.39 s.t.
34 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) 13:28.49 2:27.55
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:31.10 0:00
2 Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:31.67 s.t.
3 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:32.32 s.t.
4 Griffin Easter (Airgas-Safeway Cycling) 9:33.50 2.40
5 Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 9:35.17 4.07
6 Shawn Daurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:39.42 8.32
7 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:41.00 9.90
8 Efren Flores (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 9:44.88 13.78
9 Menso De Jong (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 9:46.68 15.58
10 Philip Tinstman (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 9:47.64 s.t.
11 Samuel (hunter) Grove (Incycle Cannondale) 9:51.16 20.06
12 Fabrizio Vonnacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:51.48 s.t.
13 Julien Gagne (Team Quebec) 9:51.54 s.t.
14 Innokenty Zavyalov (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 9:53.74 22.64
15 Brian Mcculloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:55.85 24.75
16 Gavin Hoover (Swami's Junior Development Tea) 9:56.29 s.t.
17 Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 9:57.92 26.82
18 Elliott Doyle (Team Quebec) 10:01.64 30.54
19 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo Elite) 10:02.56 s.t.
20 Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23) 10:05.94 34.84
21 David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 10:06.82 s.t.
22 Emile Jean (Team Quebec) 10:09.62 38.52
23 Logan Fiedler (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 10:09.77 s.t.
24 Luis-alejandro Zamudio (Rock Racing) 10:12.06 40.96
25 Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 10:12.58 s.t.
26 Daniel Gay (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 10:12.74 s.t.
27 Stathis Sakellariadis (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6) 10:15.45 44.35
28 Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 10:16.11 s.t.
29 Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 10:17.50 46.4
30 Anderson Rasmus (DBC) 10:19.69 48.59
31 Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 10:21.60 50.5
32 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 10:22.59 s.t.
33 Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 10:23.56 s.t.
34 Jonathan Mckenzie (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin) 10:24.47 s.t.
35 Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 10:29.75 58.65
36 Eric Hilbrecht (hie cycling/RW) 10:32.86 1:01.76
37 Rahsaan Bahati (Bahati-WTR) 10:35.96 1:04.86
38 Adam Mills (Elevate Elite Cycling Team) 10:36.49 s.t.
39 Brian Frazier (RIDE Cyclery) 10:40.80 1:09.70
40 Connor Everett (RedEye Velo) 10:45.77 1:14.67
41 Rigoberto Cabrera (velo-Monster Media racing) 10:50.71 1:19.61
42 Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing) 10:59.76 1:28.66
43 Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES) 11:00.92 1:29.82
44 Francisco Javier Flores Ruiz (stage2 / primal) 11:41.43 2:10.33
DSQ Richard Holec (nutrend specialized)
DNS Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNS Alexandre Darville (Airgas-Safeway Cycling)
DNS Jacob Gerhardt (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNS Stephan Hoffman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
DNS Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)
DNS Ryan Schneider (SoCalCycling.com)
DNS Ryan Wei (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.