Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 17/15 21:27 pm - Island Cup #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/15
 

Results from Island Cup #1, Hartland Dump, held in Victoria, BC on March 15th

Expert Women
1 Mical Dyck (Pro City Racing) 1:08:02
2 Katie Button (Pro City Racing) 1:13:26
3 Carey Mark (Steed Cycles) 1:13:38
4 Kate Scallion (Pro City Racing) 1:16:51
5 Joele Guynup (Shimano/Marin) 1:18:42
6 Emilie Thy (Dodge City Racing) 1:22:29
7 Tara Miller (DCC/UROC) 1:23:44
8 Jennie Aitken (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's) 1:24:40
9 Roanne English (DCC/UROC) 1:29:47
 
Expert Men
1 Terry McKall (Stuckylife) 0:59:51
2 Raphael Lalumiere (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's) 1:00:49
3 Parker Bloom 1:00:59
4 David Sinclair 1:03:05
5 Greg Macdonald (Dodge City Racing) 1:03:15
6 Halldor Gunnarsson (Stuckylife) 1:03:15
7 Martin Vale 1:03:24
8 Rob Parkin (Pro City Racing) 1:03:24
9 Jake Innes 1:03:55
10 Dan Smith (Pro City Racing) 1:04:04
11 David Huntley (Cycle Therapy) 1:04:11
12 Clay Ward 1:05:44
13 Scott Mitchell (Pro City Racing) 1:05:53
14 Ken Olson (MIVA) 1:06:06
15 Daniel Crowe-Hutchon 1:06:41
16 Steve Mackenzie 1:07:30
17 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 1:08:05
18 Trevor Jones (experience cycling) 1:10:13
19 Pelle Gustavs (Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore) 1:10:53
20 Rob Fraser 1:11:11
21 James Cameron (Pro City Racing) 1:11:39
22 Justin Bailey 1:11:51
23 Mitchell Thacker (Pro City Racing) 1:12:37
24 Huib De Roo 1:14:54
25 Bill McMillan (MIVA) 1:14:54
26 Dave Bergman 1:15:42
27 Daniel Lehton (Trail Bicycles) 1:17:49
28 Neil Kerrigan 1:20:20
 
Intermediate Women
1 Krista Northcott 0:54:21
2 Kim Hart 0:55:15
3 Kate Todoruk (Pro City Racing) 0:56:03
4 Gio Brassens (Cowichan Cycles Cartel) 0:59:01
5 Denise Mahon (Pro City Racing) 1:01:12
6 Carlin Lindsay (Ramblers) 1:06:20
7 Sabrina Macleod 1:07:41
8 Emilly Johnston (Trail Bicycles) 1:08:29
9 Caitlin Kenny 1:10:06
 
Intermediate Men
1 Rory O'Connell (Ramblers) 0:45:39
2 Adam Giles 0:47:06
3 Luke Hill (Ramblers) 0:47:12
4 Alex Brothers (Pro City Racing) 0:47:51
5 Morgan Harker 0:48:12
6 Stephen Mohan (Arrowsmith Bikes) 0:48:18
7 Dave Pfaffenberger (Pro City Racing) 0:48:25
8 Dan Molgat-Roy 0:48:38
9 David Opko 0:48:43
10 Graham Frost 0:48:56
11 Sandor Boros 0:49:44
12 Darren Vandergrift (Pacific Rim Bicycle) 0:49:54
13 Steven Wiebe 0:50:25
14 Rick Allen (MMC / BLACKSPIRE) 0:50:37
15 Travis Field (Tripleshot Cycling) 0:50:56
16 Don Coburn 0:51:28
17 Roland Rabien (Pro City Racing) 0:51:33
18 Cam McLellan (Pro City Racing) 0:51:39
19 Pete Veasey 0:52:55
20 Dave Morris 0:54:05
21 Kieran Nilsen (Trail Bicycles) 0:54:31
22 Dante Fiocco 0:56:15
23 Carey Lockhart 0:56:16
24 Andrew Johnson 0:56:54
25 Ted Stallard 0:57:20
26 Derek Steel (Arrowsmith Bikes) 0:58:06
27 Talon Vale 0:58:27
28 Philippe Janicki (Ramblers) 0:58:29
29 Duane Massullo 0:58:34
30 Breckin Nowak (Trail Bicycles) 1:00:04
31 Chuck Ashton 1:00:05
32 Dean Nilsen (Trail Bicycles) 1:00:20
33 Warren Cederberg (Pro City Racing) 1:00:37
34 Dwayne Cranston 1:00:56
35 Jeff Warmerdam 1:01:29
36 Nick Janaszak 1:09:08
37 Adam Mabbott 1:09:19
38 Omar Ahmad 1:10:27
39 Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles) 1:15:44
 
Beginner Women
1 Sarah Hauser 0:32:07
2 Haley Stonnell 0:32:14
3 Lesley Elliott 0:34:23
4 Aleda Toronitz 0:34:38
5 Claire Lewis 0:35:34
6 Brynn Johnston (Trail Bicycles) 0:38:50
7 Anja Leikermoser (Trail Bicycles) 0:45:28
8 Vanessa Marshak 0:45:48
9 Eva Leikermoser (Trail Bicycles) 0:54:42
10 Emma Erickson 1:13:50
 
Beginner Men
1 Carter Woods (Dodge City Racing) 0:27:37
2 Erik Ashton (Trail Bicycles) 0:27:45
3 Evan Barker (Dodge City Racing) 0:29:07
4 Nicholas Knight 0:29:59
5 Nicholas Herrmann 0:30:34
6 Nick Knapton 0:31:10
7 Max Field (Tripleshot Cycling) 0:32:32
8 Ian Lehton (Trail Bicycles) 0:32:42
9 Zach Loveless (Dodge City Racing) 0:37:38
10 Eric Blamire 0:44:55

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.