Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 21/15 16:02 pm - US Cup: Fontana Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/15
 

Full results from the second race in the PRO XCT, US Cup series in Fontana, CA

Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:27:39.69
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team at 0:08.62
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Team 0:08.96
4 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 0:09.77
5 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing 0:33.97
6 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Team Stan's NoTubes-Niner 1:15.32
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 1:45.82
8 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 2:12.22
9 Larissa Connors (USA) Ridebiker Alliance 3:36.19
10 Lesley Paterson (USA) Scott Bikes 4:55.88
11 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women 5:32.09
12 Malene Degn (Den) 7:03.73
13 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 7:42.25
14 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 8:10.85
15 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/CVM 2 Vals 8:11.59
16 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/Giant Co-Factory 8:40.98
17 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 8:47.52
18 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 9:03.42
19 Frederique Trudel (Can) Equipe De Quebec/Specialized 9:09.84
20 Cheryl Sornson (USA) Rare Disease Cycling 9:16.23
21 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma/Team Quebec 9:55.49
22 Evelyn Dong (USA) Team Sho-Air/Cannondale 10:24.11
23 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement Cycling Team 10:28.75
24 Alexis Skarda (USA) 11:12.12
25 Erin Alders (USA) Ol Republic/Sho-Air/Ridebiker 12:17.91
26 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Scott 3 Rox 12:20.27
27 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) Holiday Inn Express & Suites 12:34.70
28 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) 12:55.81
29 Nina Baum (USA) Stans No Tubes Women Elite Team 14:20.05
30 Marine Lewis (Can) 15:20.33
31 Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team 16:33.78
32 Elisa Otter (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 17:22.18
33 Megan Chinburg (USA) 17:22.51
34 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 18:38.12
35 Kris Gross (USA) Team Ninja 18:38.60
36 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 18:45.73
37 Sioban Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 18:50.55
38 Rachel Pageau (Can) Team Quebec/Devinci 19:40.19
39 Rosalie Auger (Can) 20:10.37
40 Sarah Lynch (Can) Two Wheel Racing 20:33.93
41 Sydney Fox (USA) Breck Bike Guides -1 lap
42 Cayley Brooks (Can) -1 lap
43 Nicole Tittensor (USA) Revolution Peak Fasteners -1 lap
44 Katlyn Dundas (Can) Wolfpack Racing/Inception Cyclery -1 lap
45 Meghan Korol (USA) Pisgah Tavern Elite Women Mt -1 lap
46 Kaylee Blevins (USA) Stan's NoTubes Niner -1 lap
47 Abbey Alexiades (USA) Liv/Giant Co-Factory Team -1 lap
48 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing -2 laps
49 Evie Racette (USA) -3 laps
DNS Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Cycling



Standings
1 Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 70 pts
2 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing Team) 64
3 Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team) 62
4 Catherine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) 58
5 Chloe Woodruff (Team Stans Notubes-Niner) 47
6 Erin Huck (Scott-3Rox) 46
7 Larissa Connors (Ridebiker Alliance) 43
8 Lea Davison (Specialized Racing) 39
9 Sandra Walter (Liv Cycling Canada) 39
10 Lesley Paterson (Scott Bikes) 37
11 Rose Grant (Stans Notubes Elite Women) 28
12 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 22
13 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 22
14 Evelyn Dong (Team Sho-Air/Cannondale) 21
15 Malene Degn 19
16 Andrea Waldis (Luna Pro Team) 18
17 Cindy Montambault (Equipe Du Quebec/CVM 2 Vals) 16
18 Cheryl Sornson (Rare Disease Cycling) 16
19 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites/) 16
20 Amy Beisel (Liv/Giant Co-Factory) 15
21 Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclone D'alma/Team Quebec) 13
22 Kate Courtney (Specialized Factory Racing) 12
23 Frederique Trudel (Equipe De Quebec/Specialized Racing) 12
24 Teal Stetson-Lee (Scott-3Rox) 12
25 Marine Lewis 11
26 Hannah Rae Finchamp (Luna Pro Team) 10
27 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory Team/Equipe du Quebc) 10
28 Sarah Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 10
29 Cayley Brooks 10
30 Rosalie Auger 10
31 Meghan Korol (Pisgah Tavern Elite Women MTB TEam) 10
32 Kris Gross (Team Ninja) 10
33 Sydney Fox (Breck Bike Guides) 10
34 Chloe Cross (Team Whistler) 10
35 Mikaela Kofman (Scott-3Rox Racing) 10
36 Rachel Pageau (Team Quebec/Devinci) 10
37 Elisa Otter (Bicycle Express Racing) 10
38 Megan Chinburg 10
39 Erin Alders (Ol Republic/Sho-Air/Ridebiker Al) 10
40 Sioban Kelly (Two Wheels Epic Sports Perform) 10
41 Rotem Gafinovitz 10
42 Abbey Alexiades (Liv/Giant Co-Factory Team) 10
43 Nina Baum (Stans No Tubes Women Elite Team) 10
44 Alexis Skarda 10
45 Caroline Mani (Raleigh Clement Cycling Team) 10
46 Ally Stacher 9
47 Katlyn Dundas (Wolfpack Racing/Inception Cyclery) 5
48 Kaylee Blevins (Stans Notubes Niner) 5
49 Nicole Tittensor (Revolution Peak Fasteners) 5
50 Evie Racette 5
51 Carolina Gomez Villafa (Vanderkitten) 5

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.