Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 23/15 17:57 pm - Cholet Pays de Loire Dames


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/15
 

Audrey Cordon (Wiggle Honda) won, for the second time since 2012, the one-day race Cholet Pays de Loire Dames in France on Sunday March 22nd. The 25-year-old Frenchwoman took the win after the four laps (of ~ 29km) around Cholet in a sprint ahead of her compatriot Amelie Rivat (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) and the Norwegian Miriam Björnsrud (Hitec Products) at 4 seconds. At another 22 seconds the Belgian champion Jolien d'Hoore, teammate of Cordon, lead home a nine-member group of chasers. Previous winner Emma Johansson (2013, 2014)  did not to participate because of a broken collarbone.

 

The two Canadian entries, Pascaline Duchesne (Team Feminin Region Centre) finished 27th with Marie Soleil Blais (Mixte 1) after the time cut.

 

Results

Cholet to Cholet, 116 km
1 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle Honda) 3:06:47
2 Amelie Rivat (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) at s.t.
3 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Hitec Products) 0:04
4 Jolien D'Hoore (Wiggle Honda) 0:22
5 Pascale Jeuland (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
6 Iris Sachet (Dn-Pays De La Loire)
7 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Lointek Team)
8 Molly Weaver (Matrix Fitness)
9 Annelies Dom (Belgium)
10 Lieselot Decroix (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
11 Tatiana Guderzo (Hitec Products)
12 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Bizkaia - Durango) all s.t.
13 Roxane Fournier (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:11
14 Aurore Verhoeven (Lointek Team)
15 Alba Teruel Ribes (Lointek Team)
16 Eugénie Duval (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
17 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle Honda) all s.t.
18 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Belgium) 2:55
19 Christina Siggaard (Matrix Fitness)
20 Emeline Azam (Languedoc Roussillon)
21 Yulia Ilinykh (Bizkaia - Durango)
22 Sandrine Bideau (Dn-Team Feminin Region Centre)
23 Desiree Ehrler (Feminine Cycling Team)
24 Anouk Rijff (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
25 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
26 Lise Marie Henzelin (Dn-V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit)
27 Pascaline Duchesne (Dn-Team Feminin Region Centre)
28 Johanna Mancel (Dn-Team Leopard Normandie Woman)
29 Ophelie Fenart (Mixte 1)
30 Pauline Verhoeven (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes)
31 Molly Meyvisch (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
32 Marine Strappazzon (Dn-V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit)
33 Coralie Demay (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh)
34 Mélanie Bravard (Mixte2)
35 Paz Bash (Dn-Uc Bassin Houiller)
36 Charlotte Bravard (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
37 Marjolaine Bazin (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes)
38 HOEK Lotte Van (Feminine Cycling Team)
39 Solene Vinsot (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh)
40 Alphanie Midelet (Mixte2)
41 Jennifer Letue (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh)
42 Noéline Delbove (Dn-V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit)
44 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Bizkaia - Durango)
45 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
46 Evelyn Garcia (Lointek Team)
47 Heather Fisher (Mixte 1)
48 Pauline Cantele (Languedoc Roussillon)
49 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
50 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia - Durango)
51 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Lointek Team)
52 Alna Burato (Mixte2)
53 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Bizkaia - Durango)
54 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Lointek Team)
55 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
56 Daniela Reis (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes)
57 Alessia Bugeia (Dn-Team Leopard Normandie Woman)
58 Isabelle Beckers (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
59 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
60 Vita Heine (Hitec Products)
61 Chloe Fortin (Dn-Pays De La Loire)
62 Gabrielle Rimasson (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh)
63 Julissa Maria Rios Hernandez (Dn-V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit)
64 Manon Souyris (Languedoc Roussillon)
65 Mélodie Lesueur (Lointek Team)
66 Manon Bourdiaux (Dn-Bourgogne - Franche Comte)
67 Amy Cure (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
68 Victorie Guilman (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes)
69 Stéphanie Borchers (Feminine Cycling Team)
70 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Wiggle Honda)
71 Marion Rousse (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
72 Valerie Demey (Belgium)
73 Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products)
74 Pauline Allin (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes)
75 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle Honda)
76 Mara Abbott (Wiggle Honda)
77 Demmy Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
78 Marion Sicot (Dn-Team Feminin Region Centre) all s.t.
79 Lucie Pader (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 3:06
80 Céline Van Severen (Belgium) 3:08
81 Severine Eraud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 3:16
82 Jessie Walker (Matrix Fitness) 3:20
83 Fanny Leleu (Dn-Team Leopard Normandie Woman) s.t.
84 Melissa Lowther (Matrix Fitness) 3:30
85 Clémence Ondet (Dn-Team Feminin Region Centre) 3:58
86 Sara Olsson (Matrix Fitness) 6:00
87 Clemence Jolly (Dn-Pays De La Loire) 11:18
88 Laure Bouteloup (Mixte 1) 12:09
89 Julie Boucher (Dn-Team Feminin Region Centre) s.t.
OTL Steffy Van Den Haute (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 17:13
OTL Cécilia Le Bris (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh) s.t.
OTL Sophie Lacher (Feminine Cycling Team) 17:15
OTL Fanny Le Huitouze (Dn-Team Ladies Breizh)
OTL Penelope Rowson (Matrix Fitness) both s.t.
OTL Audrey Gascon (Languedoc Roussillon) 17:17
OTL Océanne Philibert (Mixte2) 17:20
OTL Emilie Jamme (Dn-Team Leopard Normandie Woman) s.t.
OTL Jennifer Mark (Dn-Uc Bassin Houiller) 19:30
OTL Marie Soleil Blais (Mixte 1)
OTL Séverine Jouan (Languedoc Roussillon)
OTL Nicoleta Lavinia Rolea (Mixte2)
OTL Solenne Billouin (Dn-Pays De La Loire)
OTL Noémie Dumas (Dn-Uc Bassin Houiller)
OTL Ainara Sanz (Bizkaia - Durango)
OTL Amélie Darnat (Dn-Bourgogne - Franche Comte)
OTL Thea Thorsen (Hitec Products) all s.t.
OTL Nel De Crits (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 19:34
OTL Marie Comet (Languedoc Roussillon)
OTL Lola Prosper (Dn-Dn 17 Poitou Charentes) both s.t.

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.