Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 11/15 11:17 am - MTB World Cup DH #1: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/15
 

Results from the Qualifying runs from World Cup DH #1 in Lourdes, France.

Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:29.785 0       Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:35.600 5.815 Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:38.207 8.422 Q
4 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:38.423 8.638 Q
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:42.373 12.588 Q
6 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 3:47.671 17.886 Q
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory DH Team 3:48.360 18.575 Q
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:50.799 21.014 Q
9 Jana Bartova (Cze) Ghost RRP 3:54.173 24.388 Q
10 Marine Cabirou ° (Fra) 3:57.539 27.754 Q
11 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:57.826 28.041 Q
12 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) 3:58.190 28.405 Q
13 Katy Curd (GBr) 4:07.756 37.971 Q
14 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 4:11.134 41.349 Q
15 Steffi Marth (Ger) 4:21.074 51.289 Q
16 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:25.352 55.567 Q
17 Viktoria Gimenez ° (Fra) 4:26.434 56.649 Q
18 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 4:28.513 58.728 Q
19 Anastasia Maurice (Fra) 4:28.655 58.870 Q
20 Lisa Schaub (Ger) 4:30.580 1:00.795 Q
21 Veronica Widmann (Ita) 4:32.636 1:02.851
22 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 4:42.363 1:12.578
23 Alizee Arthus (Fra) 4:55.527 1:25.742
24 Alix Jacquemart (Fra) 4:56.219 1:26.434
25 Linda Jager ° (Fra) 5:02.426 1:32.641 Q
26 Margarida Bandeira (Por) 5:23.777 1:53.992
27 Leonor Bandeira (Por) 5:34.407 2:04.622
28 Blanca Aracil Alba ° (And) 5:42.980 2:13.195 Q
29 Hope Jensen ° (GBr) 5:51.501 2:21.716 Q
DNF Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team
DNF Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Unior Tools Team
DNS Filipa Gomes Peres (Por)
DNS Carmen Martinez (Esp)
DNS Monet Adams (GBr)
DNS Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex)
 
Junior Men
1 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:09.063 0       Q
2 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:12.000 2.937 Q
3 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:15.458 6.395 Q
4 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:16.520 7.457 Q
5 Jackson Frew (Aus) Australia 3:17.676 8.613 Q
6 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 3:20.676 11.613 Q
7 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:21.219 12.156 Q
8 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:21.478 12.415 Q
9 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:23.147 14.084 Q
10 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:23.683 14.620 Q
11 Jordan Payet (Fra) France 3:23.799 14.736 Q
12 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:24.507 15.444 Q
13 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 3:24.919 15.856 Q
14 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:25.163 16.100 Q
15 Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR 3:25.367 16.304 Q
16 Raphael Revil (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:25.549 16.486 Q
17 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:26.257 17.194 Q
18 Sylvain Buisan (Fra) France 3:27.380 18.317 Q
19 James Hurst (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:27.735 18.672 Q
20 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:27.838 18.775 Q
21 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain 3:28.461 19.398 Q
22 Nial Oxley (GBr) Twotwo Gravity Racing 3:28.931 19.868 Q
23 Yann Long (Fra) France-B 3:29.203 20.104 Q
24 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:29.707 20.644 Q
25 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 3:30.756 21.693 Q
26 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 3:34.095 25.032 Q
27 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) Italy 3:36.461 27.398 Q
28 Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany 3:36.482 27.419 Q
29 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) France-B 3:36.521 27.458 Q
30 Carlos Langelaan Von Heyden (Esp) Spain 3:38.087 29.024 Q
31 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:38.608 29.545
32 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 3:39.287 30.224
33 Kyle Havard (GBr) Great Britain 3:41.081 32.018
34 Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:41.809 32.746
35 Nicolas Juffre (Fra) France-B 3:43.328 34.265
36 Frederick Buch (Ger) Germany 3:43.574 34.511
37 Maxime Fransolet (Bel) Belgium 3:44.569 35.506
38 Enzo Cot (Fra) France-B 3:44.953 35.890
39 Benjamin Fabre (Fra) France-B 3:45.420 36.357
40 Matt Osman (USA) United States of America 3:46.883 37.820
41 Louis Justino (Fra) France-B 3:49.342 40.279
42 Jannik Abbou (Ger) Germany 3:51.173 42.110
43 Mathieu Lagorce (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 3:51.307 42.244
44 Nils Williams (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:51.465 42.402
45 Borja Frances Calatayud (Esp) Spain 3:53.199 44.136
46 Alex Lagmich Lagrana (Esp) Spain 3:54.057 44.994
47 Tom Poinsot (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 4:10.239 1:01.176
48 Alvaro Quiles Barnabeu (Esp) Spain 5:19.907 2:10.844
DNF Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru
DNF James Purvis (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Frieder Frey (Ger) Germany
DNF Kenny Fauvernier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:03.908 0       Q
2 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:05.764 1.856 Q
3 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:05.772 1.864 Q
4 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 3:05.796 1.888 Q
5 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:06.794 2.886 Q
6 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:06.922 3.014 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:08.213 4.305 Q
8 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:08.854 4.946 Q
9 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:09.187 5.279 Q
10 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:09.277 5.369 Q
11 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:09.594 5.686 Q
12 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:09.783 5.875 Q
13 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:10.844 6.936 Q
14 Patrick Thome (Fra) CK Racing 3:10.923 7.015 Q
15 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 3:10.951 7.043 Q
16 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:11.038 7.130 Q
17 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:11.121 7.213 Q
18 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 3:11.164 7.256 Q
19 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:11.278 7.370 Q
20 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:11.295 7.387 Q
21 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:11.432 7.524 Q
22 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:11.784 7.876 Q
23 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:11.812 7.904 Q
24 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:11.822 7.914 Q
25 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:11.851 7.943 Q
26 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team 3:12.032 8.124 Q
27 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:12.274 8.366 Q
28 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:12.338 8.430 Q
29 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:12.728 8.820 Q
30 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:12.944 9.036 Q
31 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:13.529 9.621 Q
32 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:13.630 9.722 Q
33 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:14.071 10.163 Q
34 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:14.191 10.283 Q
35 David Trummer (Aut) Ghost RRP 3:14.443 10.535 Q
36 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:14.631 10.723 Q
37 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:14.755 10.847 Q
38 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:14.871 10.963 Q
39 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Scott 3:15.044 11.136 Q
40 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:15.072 11.164 Q
41 Florent Payet (Fra) CK Racing 3:15.111 11.203 Q
42 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz-En-Oisans 3:15.130 11.222 Q
43 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:15.213 11.305 Q
44 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:15.230 11.322 Q
45 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:15.638 11.730 Q
46 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 3:15.922 12.014 Q
47 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:15.932 12.024 Q
48 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost RRP 3:16.114 12.206 Q
49 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) 3:16.227 12.319 Q
50 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:16.282 12.374 Q
51 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Radon Magura Factory 3:16.299 12.391 Q
52 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:16.467 12.559 Q
53 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:16.754 12.846 Q
54 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:16.990 13.082 Q
55 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:17.126 13.218 Q
56 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:17.136 13.228 Q
57 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:17.682 13.774 Q
58 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) 3:18.098 14.190 Q
59 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 3:18.356 14.448 Q
60 Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:18.553 14.645 Q
61 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:18.616 14.708 Q
62 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:18.658 14.750 Q
63 Joseph Connell (GBr) 3:18.721 14.813 Q
64 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:18.894 14.986 Q
65 Craig Evans (GBr) 3:18.913 15.005 Q
66 Phil Atwill (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, Xfusion 3:18.941 15.033 Q
67 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:19.052 15.144 Q
68 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:19.344 15.436 Q
69 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) 3:19.427 15.519 Q
70 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:19.773 15.865 Q
71 Fergus Lamb (GBr) 3:20.048 16.140 Q
72 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:20.091 16.183 Q
73 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:20.595 16.687 Q
74 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:20.612 16.704 Q
75 Benoit Bresset (Fra) 3:20.759 16.851 Q
76 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:20.809 16.901 Q
77 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 3:20.938 17.030 Q
78 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:20.953 17.045 Q
79 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:21.059 17.151 Q
80 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate Global 3:21.110 17.202 Q
81 Ivan Oziol (Fra) 3:21.176 17.268
82 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:21.635 17.727
83 James Swinden (GBr) 3:21.722 17.814
84 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal 3:21.756 17.848
85 Julien Piccolo (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 3:21.757 17.849
86 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) 3:22.024 18.116
87 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:22.124 18.216
88 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:22.245 18.337
89 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:22.247 18.339
90 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 3:22.431 18.523
91 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 3:22.576 18.668
92 Jordi Junyent Traserra (Esp) 3:22.695 18.787
93 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:22.823 18.915
94 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 3:23.106 19.198
95 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Kona - X1 Racing 3:23.255 19.347
96 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) 3:23.580 19.672
97 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing 3:23.585 19.677
98 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 3:23.973 20.065
99 Irenee Menjou (Fra) 3:24.414 20.506
100 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:24.578 20.670
101 Felix Racaud (Fra) 3:24.675 20.767
102 Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Esp) 3:24.782 20.874
103 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 3:25.338 21.430
104 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:25.341 21.433
105 Simone Medici (Ita) 3:25.381 21.473
106 Peter Williams (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:25.444 21.536
107 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:26.476 22.568
108 Louison Berthelot (Fra) 3:26.731 22.823
109 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 3:27.413 23.505
110 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 3:28.082 24.174
111 Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) 3:28.168 24.260
112 Steve Marietta (Fra) 3:28.552 24.644
113 Pascal Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:28.673 24.765
114 Drew Carters (GBr) 3:29.190 25.282
115 Tim Kaelin (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:29.688 25.780
116 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 3:29.920 26.012
117 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 3:30.002 26.094
118 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) Ghost RRP 3:30.312 26.404
119 Ronan Taylor (GBr) 3:30.592 26.684
120 Eric Portillo Lopez (Esp) 3:31.927 28.019
121 Jonathan Anaya Carmona (Esp) 3:32.187 28.279
122 Joao Gois (Por) 3:32.204 28.296
123 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 3:32.720 28.812
124 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 3:32.920 29.012
125 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:33.226 29.318
126 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:33.362 29.454
127 George Belk (GBr) 3:33.742 29.834
128 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 3:35.380 31.472
129 Max Kruse (Ger) 3:36.337 32.429
130 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 3:37.159 33.251
131 Michael Pfaff (Ger) 3:38.467 34.559
132 Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) 3:39.384 35.476
133 Markus Planitzer (Aut) 3:39.686 35.778
134 Floris Snoeren (Ned) 3:43.065 39.157
135 Frederik Andersen Leth (Den) 3:52.655 48.747
136 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:53.654 49.746
137 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:55.479 51.571
138 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:10.842 2:06.934
DNF Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing   Q
DNF Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team   Q
DNF Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
DNF George Gannicott (GBr)
DNF Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport - Commencal
DNF Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic
DNF Terje Nylende (Nor)
DNF Tommy Herrmann (Ger)
DNF Matthew Mccorkell (Aus)
DNS Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal
DNS Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Polygon UR
DNS Daniel Vogt (Ger)
DNS Dominic Tinner (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DSQ Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing   Q
DSQ Perry Gardener (GBr)  


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.