Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 12/15 19:10 pm - Novant Health Invitational Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/15
 

Results from the Novant Health Invitational Criterium in Charlotte, NC on Apr 11th

 

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 1:00:02
2 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO-SVC) 1:00:02
3 Erica Allar (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking) 1:00:02
4 Tina Pic (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 1:00:03
5 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/ To the Top) 1:00:04
6 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge) 1:00:04
7 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare) 1:00:04
8 Samantha Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:05
9 Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom) 1:00:06
10 Robin Farina (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 1:00:06
11 Liza Rachetto (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 1:00:07
12 Yusseli Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:07
13 Skylar Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:08
14 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) 1:00:08
15 Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 1:00:10
16 Debbie Milne (DOM360.com) 1:00:10
17 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 1:00:11
18 Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 1:00:12
19 Morgan Brown (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking) 1:00:17
20 Sara Tussey (Carolina Cycling Team) 1:00:17
21 Jessica Cutler (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking) 1:00:18
22 Vanessa Drigo (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel) 1:00:23
23 Holly Mathews (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:24
24 Jeannie Kuhajek (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:25
25 Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 1:00:25
26 Jan Bennett (FCS|Cycling p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good) 1:00:28
27 Amy Floyd (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel) 1:00:29
28 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge) 1:00:38
29 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 1:00:42
30 Mary Zider (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking) 1:00:44
31 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) 1:00:52
32 Fiona Meade (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 1:01:00
33 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking) lapped
34 Erica Zaveta (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) lapped
35 Mary Elizabeth Maroon (ACADEMY) lapped
36 Caroline Moakley (Happy Tooth Women's Racing) lapped
37 Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) lapped
38 Meghan Korol (PainPathways) lapped
39 Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team) lapped
40 Samantha Bendt (Carolina Cycling Team) lapped
41 Korina Huizar (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) lapped
42 Jacqueline Flynn (Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop) lapped
DNF Janelle Cole (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) lapped
DNF Arden Stelly (Carolina Cycling Team) lapped
DNF Julie Kuliecza (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) lapped
DNF Julie Hunter (Unattached) lapped
DNF Cheryl Fuller-Muller (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel) lapped
DNS Jessica Prinner (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking) lapped
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Carlos Alzate (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:04
2 Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:04
3 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48:04
4 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:05
5 Mac Brennan (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:48:05
6 Frank Travieso (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 1:48:05
7 Chad Burdzilauskus (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) 1:48:05
8 Nicola Dal Santo (Amore&Vita-USA Racing) 1:48:06
9 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:06
10 Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48:08
11 Peter Olejniczak (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48:09
12 David Guttenplan (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:48:10
13 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:10
14 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:48:10
15 Benjamin Renkema (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) 1:48:10
16 Steven Perezluha (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:48:10
17 Ruben Companioni (Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti) 1:48:10
18 Thomas Brown (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 1:48:11
19 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48:11
20 Christopher Uberti (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 1:48:11
21 Charlie Hough (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:48:12
22 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System Stan's NoTubes) 1:48:12
23 Emile Abraham (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) 1:48:12
24 Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) 1:48:12
25 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48:13
26 Shane Kline (Team SmartStop) 1:48:14
27 Scottie Weiss (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:48:16
28 Adam Koble (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 1:48:16
29 Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation) 1:48:18
30 Fletcher Lydick (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 1:48:18
31 Stephen Vogel (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC) 1:48:19
32 Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline) 1:48:19
33 Alfredo Balloni (Amore&Vita-USA Racing) 1:48:20
34 Artur Sagat (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses) 1:49:00
35 Michael Stoop (Van Dessel Factory Team) 1:49:28
36 Marco Aledia (sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.com) lapped
37 Oliver Flautt (Lupus Racing Team) lapped
38 Brendan Cornett (LITESPEED-BMW) lapped
39 Rolly Weaver (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) lapped
40 Jonathan Atkins (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) lapped
41 Martin Vecchio (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) lapped
42 Nathaniel Ward (Cycletherapy/RideFastGear) lapped
43 Tim Savre (Credit Velo - Trek) lapped
44 Justin Meade (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) lapped
45 Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline) lapped
46 Ryan Joyce (Buffalo Bicycling Club) lapped
47 Sebastian Morfin (Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti) lapped
48 Parker Kyzer (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) lapped
49 Jamie Anderson (Netherland Rubber p/b MVP) lapped
50 Gregory Capelle (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) lapped
51 Kip Spaude (nova/IScorp) lapped
52 Colton Valentine (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) lapped
53 Jack McCann (Netherland Rubber P/B MVP) lapped
54 Michael Chauner (Atomic Energy Squad/JL Racing) lapped
55 Hank Booth (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling) lapped
56 Justin Lowe (J-brown p/b Ms. Roses) lapped
57 Zack Kratche (J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses) lapped
58 Matthew Bruner (Cycletherapy/RideFastGear) lapped
59 Lucas Livermon (Happy Tooth Racing) lapped
60 Ross White (Credit Velo - Trek) lapped
61 Alex Kellum (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses) lapped
62 David Dawson (Team Skyline) lapped
63 Alex Mclaughlin (Texas Roadhouse Cycling) lapped
64 Hector Aguilar (Southern Cresent Cycling) lapped
DNS Brad Parkerson (Ridely Bicycles/Reality Bikes)
DNS Adam Leibovitz (BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)
DNF Christopher Meacham (AirGas/Safeway)
DNF Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling)
DNF Matt Moosa (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
DNF Justin Williams (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Yosvany Falcon (Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti)
DNF david duquette (DOM360.com)
DNF Andrew Crater (DOM360.com)
DNF Evan Lang (Van Dessel Factory Team)
DNF Christopher Zieman (Electric Banana p/b FSC)
DNF Joseph Carpisassi (Cycletherapy/RideFastGear)
DNF Christopher Harkey (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC)
DNF David Flynn (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC)
DNF Diego Garavito (Yohamar Tires & Wheels)
DNF Dylan DeGan (Village Volkswagen)
DNF Corey Davis (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF David Hall (Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing)
DNF Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Pro CX Team)
DNF Shane Braley (DOM360.com)
DNF Andrew Buntz (Credit Velo - Trek)
DNF Jacob Hill (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Bob O'Gorman (Happy Tooth Racing)
DNF Frank Marrs (Happy Tooth Racing)
DNF Brock Denis (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
DNF Leif Byrge-Liebig (ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI)
DNF Andrew Shetler (Oak City Cycling Project Racing Team)
DNF Zachary Felpel (BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)
DNF Matt Zimmer (Credit Velo - Trek)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.