Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 13/15 17:22 pm - Island Cup XC #3: Cumberland


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/15
 

Results from Island Cup XC #3 held in Village Park in Cumberland, BC on Sunday April 12th


Hosted by United Riders of Cumberland

Expert - Female
1 Mical Dyck (Stan'snotubes) 1:47:10.6
2 Courtenay Mcfadden (Raleigh) at 0:03.3
3 Kate Scallion (Pro City Racing) 7:19.5
4 Carey Mark (Steed Cycles) 7:23.1
5 Gio Brassens (Cowichan Cycles Cartel) 20:49.7
6 Charmaine Lightfoot (Independent) 21:29.1
7 Roanne English (Dodge City Racing) 21:31.1
8 Krista Northcott (Independent) 24:18.5
9 Heather Makuch (Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Realty/Trail Bikes) 53:56.4
DNF Laurie Kalf (Independent)
DNF Leah Montgomery (Independent)
DNF Emilie Thy (Dodge City Racing)
 
Expert - Male
1 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 1:34:27.2
2 Terry Mckall (Stuckylife p/b Broad Street Cycles) at 1:02.6
3 Andreas Hestler (BCBR-RMB) 1:04.0
4 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife) 3:48.2
5 Peter Reid (7Mesh) 3:48.8
6 Mike Sarnecki (Kokanee Redbike) 4:17.9
7 Spencer Skerget (Independent) 4:59.7
8 Peter Sinclair (Team Puke) 5:11.2
9 Chris Ellis (Raleigh And Clif) 6:00.9
10 Brent Anderson (Mountain City Cycle) 6:11.9
11 David Sinclair (Independent) 6:13.8
12 Tristan, Geisel (Trail Bicycles) 6:21.0
13 Graham Cocksedge (Independent) 6:41.7
14 Greg Macdonald (Dodge City Racing) 8:14.1
15 David Huntley (Cycle Therapy) 9:03.2
16 James Cameron (Pro City Racing) 9:04.1
17 Trevor Jones (Experience Cycling) 9:32.7
18 Jake Innes (Oak Bay Bikes) 9:54.4
19 Justin Mark (BC Bike Race/Rocky Mtn.) 11:15.6
20 Chris Makuch (Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Realty/Trail Bikes) 12:27.9
21 Ken Olson (MIVA) 13:21.4
22 Jeff Beeston (Trail Bicycles) 14:04.5
23 Clay Ward (Independent) 14:05.6
24 Dave Jetz (Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore) 14:06.8
25 Chris Birch (Independent) 15:18.1
26 Andrew Brown (Independent) 15:19.2
27 Steve Lan (Independent) 15:24.5
28 Bill Mcmillan (MIVA) 16:14.9
29 Adrian Bostock (North Shore Billet, Bike Co) 16:31.6
30 George Beatty (Independent) 16:56.9
31 Leon May (Independent) 18:48.5
32 Jamey Sainders (Bill W) 19:08.9
33 Julien Menard (Gold River Root Rider) 20:34.1
34 Jayden Dinney (Independent) 21:02.9
35 Dave Bergman (Independent) 21:45.7
36 David Roulston (Independent) 22:01.2
37 Andrew Findlay (Independent) 22:45.6
38 Dave Nowak (Trail Bikes) 23:04.2
39 Rory O'connell (Ramblers) 27:08.0
40 Dave Frisch (Independent) 28:00.8
41 Pelle Gustavs (Oak Bay Bicycles - Westshore) 28:37.1
42 Roy Kregosky (AMBC) 30:43.3
43 Glenn Wakeling (Eatmore Sprouts) 30:55.1
44 Peter Hunsinger (Independent) 33:17.6
45 Luke Ferris (Independent) 38:34.0
46 Jeff Popham (Independent) 39:48.4
47 Rowley Brown (Independent) 42:43.4
48 Boomer Jerritt (Independent) 43:26.6
49 Michael Parcher (Independent) 43:54.0
50 Guy Parcher (Independent) 43:54.8
51 Unknown (Independent) 44:03.4
52 Iain Cranston (Independent) 54:06.3
DNF John Fokkema (Independent)
DNF Max Mcculloch (Oak Bay Bikes)
DNF Justin Bailey (Ramblers/Performance Bicycles)
DNS George Peck (Soulogist Cyclery)
DNS Mark Nelson (Independent)
 
Intermediate - Female
1 Emilly Johnston (Trail Bikes) 1:20:37.9
2 Glenowyn Carlson (Independent) at 3:31.0
3 Kim Hart (Independent) 4:25.4
4 Sarah Schneider (Independent) 5:19.5
5 Marcy Bennett (Independent) 7:03.4
6 Mascha Bremer (Independent) 10:02.7
7 Lisa Hanlon (Independent) 17:24.0
8 Carlin Lindsay (Independent) 18:30.2
9 Ally Greer (Independent) 24:50.3
10 Caitlin Kenny (Independent) 25:44.3
DNS Christina Sharun (Valhalla Pure Outfitters)
 
Intermediate - Male
1 Dave Opko (Independent) 1:11:21.8
2 Darren Vandergrift (Pacific Rim Bicycle) at 2:33.9
3 Blair Phelps (Independent) 3:16.6
4 Christopher Molgat-Roy (Independent) 3:29.9
5 Dan Lehton (Trail Bicycles) 4:46.0
6 Stephen Mohan (Independent) 4:46.6
7 Sandor Boros (Independent) 5:40.2
8 Kieran Nilsen (Trail Bicycles) 6:20.6
9 Steven Wiebe (Independent) 6:29.3
10 Nick Janaszak (Independent) 7:29.7
11 Bryan Menard (My Ego) 7:40.9
12 Dave Morris (Independent) 7:57.3
13 Don Coburn (Marty's Mountain Cycle) 8:57.2
14 Cameron Loftus (Marin Bikes) 8:58.1
15 Roland Rabien (Pro City Racing) 9:00.2
16 Dan Owen (Performance Bicycles / Ramblers) 9:17.7
17 David Pechter (Independent) 9:51.9
18 Ryan Parton (The Comox Valley Business Gazette) 10:17.8
19 Andrew Johnson (Independent) 11:16.9
20 Blair Thomasen (Independent) 11:26.1
21 Ted Stallard (Wife) 11:40.5
22 Alex Brothers (Procity Racing) 12:05.2
23 Carter Woods (Dodge City Racing) 12:41.4
24 Carey Lockhart (Independent) 13:00.5
25 Derek Steel (Arrowsmith Bikes) 13:03.5
26 Philippe Janicki (Independent) 13:12.7
27 Hugh Hart (Independent) 13:56.4
28 Breckin Nowak (Trailbikes) 14:05.6
29 Noah Gear (Independent) 15:34.7
30 Adam Christensen (Independent) 15:39.3
31 Chuck Ashton (Independent) 16:06.8
32 Jordan Anderson (Independent) 17:05.5
33 Rob Rudolph (Mountain City Cycle) 17:39.4
34 Shawn Wilton (Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction) 17:48.1
35 Aiden Sullivan (Independent) 18:24.4
36 Earl Johnson (Independent) 19:15.5
37 Jeff Warmerdam (Independent) 19:16.2
38 Jamie Mccue (Independent) 19:52.7
39 Dean Nilsen (Trail Bicycles) 20:56.4
40 Alex Bowman (Independent) 22:15.9
41 Patrick Mould (Experience Cycling) 22:36.8
42 Jason Hallman (Independent) 28:31.8
43 Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles) 30:49.8
44 James Cartwright (Independent) 34:32.3
45 Justin Waddell (Independent) 36:02.9
46 Bill Sinclair (Teampuke) 37:17.6
47 Adam Mabbott (Terrawest Environmental) 39:48.1
48 Zach Loveless (Dodge City Racing) 51:33.5
DNF Evan Barker (Dodge City Racers)
 
Beginner - Female
1 Pauline Robinson (Independent) 0:48:34.5
2 Stephanie Mould (Experience Cycling) at 5:35.6
3 Anja Leikermoser (Trail Bicycles) 6:10.7
4 Vanessa Marshak (Trail Bicycles) 6:33.1
5 Brynn Johnston (Trail Bikes) 7:30.8
6 Emmy Lan (Independent) 7:52.4
7 Katie Rabien (Independent) 9:17.5
8 Anna Chatterton (Independent) 10:44.5
9 Eva Leikermoser (Trail Bicycles) 12:23.8
DNS Alicia Ashley (Independent)
 
Beginner - Male
1 Haiden Simpson (Port Alberni Cycling Club) 0:39:56.4
2 Erik Ashton (Trail Bicycles) at 0:04.9
3 Carson Damery (Trail Bikes) 0:53.6
4 Nicholas Knight (Rod & Val Burton, QBES Bike Club & AMC) 0:56.5
5 Elliot Myles (Independent) 1:30.3
6 Nicholas Herrmann (Dad) 3:22.6
7 Keegan, Chard-Hill (Independent) 5:07.8
8 Zakery Forsyth (Independent) 5:27.2
9 Ian Lehton (Trail Bicycles) 6:29.0
10 Griffen Hart (Independent) 7:46.5
11 Trent Sundberg (Independent) 8:27.2
12 Mathias Burns (Independent) 8:46.6
13 Shawn Macdonald (Independent) 8:53.4
14 Jesse Schneider (Independent) 9:46.8
15 Rhys Abel (AMC) 9:51.0
16 Finley Lan (Independent) 9:51.7
17 Joshua Murphy (Independent) 9:52.2
18 Carter Chard-Hill (Independent) 10:51.8
19 Seth Morgan (Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure Program) 12:24.3
20 Nicholas Senilor (Independent) 14:49.6
21 Boris Boyko (Independent) 19:22.1
22 Hudson J Webster (Independent) 20:27.6
23 Gavin Chatterton (Independent) 24:04.2
24 Rowen Berkey (Independent) 26:00.5
25 Billy Bones Powsey (Independent) 26:03.1
26 Jacob Astelis (Independent) 33:24.2
27 Jacob Peterson (Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure Program) 33:26.1
28 Cole Barker (Independent) 43:28.3
DNS Andrew Astells (Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure Program)
DNS Robbie Ashley (Independent)
 
Kids (U12) - Female
1 Aidan Ronan (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Brailyn Webster (FANNY BAY, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Emma Erickson (Nanaimo, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Molly Mccue (Courtenay, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Sarah Roberts (Independent) 1:45:00.0
1 Ella Grasby (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Chloe Grasby (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
 
Kids (U12) - Male
1 Jayden Schneder (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Jesse Hughes (Nanaimo, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Jordan Day (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Malcolm Lehton (Courtenay, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Shae Mckeever (Lantzville, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Shepard Kapitan (Cumberland) 1:45:00.0
1 Rowan Hughes (Independent) 1:45:00.0
1 Clem Loveless (Cumberland, BC) 1:45:00.0
1 Tobin Bergman (Independent) 1:45:00.0
1 Kohen Bell (Independent) 1:45:00.0
1 Tanner Slobotzin ( 1:45:00.0

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.