Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 17/15 17:32 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/15
 

Results from the Short Track at Sea Otter Classic in Monterey, CA

 

Pro Women
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo
2 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
3 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized
4 Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team
5 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
6 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Team Stan's NoTubes-Niner
7 Erin Huck (USA) Scott 3 Rox
8 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
9 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized
10 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes
11 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team
12 Caroline Mani (USA) Raleigh-Clement Cycling
13 Rose Grant (USA) Stans No Tube Elite Women
14 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team
15 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv Co-Factory
16 Serena Bishop Gordon (USA) Liv
17 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team
18 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
19 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team
20 Evelyn Dong (USA) Team Show Air Cannondale
21 Megan Chinburg (USA) Unattach
22 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler
23 Jennifer Smith (USA) Stans No Tube Elite Women
24 Shayna Powless (USA) Liv Co-Factory
25 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite
26 Emily Shields (USA) Stans No Tube Elite Women
27 Luarel Rathbun (USA) Raleigh-Clement Cycling
28 Carolina Gomez-Villaf (Arg) Vander Kitten
29 Victoria Barclay (GBr) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women
30 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stans No Tube Elite Women
31 Ellen Noble (USA) Competitive Cyclists
32 Sarah Hill (USA) American Classic / Xpepo P/
33 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team
34 Kaylee Blevins (USA) Team Stans No Tube Niner
35 Abbey Alexiades (USA) Liv Co-Factory Off Road Team
36 Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes on Track
37 Kayla Kaiser (USA) Heart Throb
38 Ginny Jeppi (USA) C32320 Cycling
 
Pro Men
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo
2 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized
3 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
4 Sam Gaze (NZl) Specialized
5 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
6 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Team Show Air Cannondale
7 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized
8 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized
9 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
10 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized
11 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
12 Max Plaxton (Can) Team Show Air Cannondale
13 Sergio Mantecon (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
14 Fernando Riveros Paez (Col) Raleigh-Clement Cycling
15 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team
16 Cole Oberman (USA) Independent
17 Kerry Werner (USA) Raleigh-Clement Cycling
18 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team
19 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team
20 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar
21 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Pros Closet / Optum
22 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott - 3ROX Racing
23 Diyer Rincon (Col) Arpo Bike Station
24 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles
25 Antoine Caron (Can) Pivot Cycles OTeam
26 Jono Paulo Firmino Pe (Bra) Jono Paulo Pereira
27 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
28 Cole House (USA) Independent
29 Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins
30 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Facotry Off-Road Team
31 Keegan Swenson (USA) Team Show Air Cannondale
32 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing Specialized
33 Joseph Maloney (USA) Bnl Bicycle Truck
34 Rotem Ishay (USA) Jamis Bikes
35 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Bicycles
36 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport
37 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Bicycles
38 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM 1 TLD Racing Team
39 Michiel van der Heijde (Ned) Scott-Odlo
40 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar
41 Tristan Uhl (USA) Competitve Cyclist
42 David Flaten (USA) Independent
43 Brodie Stringer (USA) Sdg Bellweather
44 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montros Bike Shop
45 Justin Lindine (USA) Competitive Cyclists
46 Jose Aurelio Hernandez (Mex) Bikes And More Poc/Niner
47 Ken Onodera (Jpn) Miyata-Merida
48 Ryan Woodall (USA) Team TGB
49 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Bicycles
50 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Facotry Off-Road Team
51 Gustavo Pedroza (Mex) Fuji Bikes Mexico
52 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Competitive Cyclist.Com
53 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
54 Ben Swanepoel (RSA) Squirt
55 Charles Faucher -Robert (Can) Pivot Cycles OTeam
56 Alexandre Mantovani (USA) Gelato Borelli/Aroeira/Ra
57 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles OTeam
58 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada
59 Adam Bucklin (USA) Thump Coffee
60 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Ojio Cannondale
61 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Pivot Cycles OTeam
62 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Independent
63 Nolan Brady (USA) Giant Co-Factory Off Road
64 Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar
65 Jason Moeschler (USA) WTB-Cannondale
66 Jason Blodgett (USA) SRAM - Scott
67 Jon Slaughter (Can) Csbjcc p/b Norco LG
68 Ryan Standish (USA) Steam Works Brewing - San
69 Tom Sampson (USA) Vittoria/Yeti
70 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Book A Bike Mechanic
71 Niklas Podhraski (Aut) Fc-Donald St. Ruprecht
72 Joshua Brown (USA) Nate Wade Subaru P/B Boun
73 Will Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion
74 Kevin Day (USA) Endurance 360
75 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) Kria Racing
76 Macky Franklin (USA) Pivot-Vittoria
77 Justin Desilets (USA) Revolution Peak Cyclers
78 Jt Toepel (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sport
79 Jun Matsuo (Jpn) Miyata-Merida
80 Joel Titius (USA) Baghouse
81 Jim Hewett (USA) Acme Bikes
82 Clint Claassen (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox
83 Mason Shea (USA) Coach Ahmadi
84 Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X-Fusion
85 Thomas Gauthier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTeam
86 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Raleigh-Clement Cycling
87 Geoffrey Montague (USA) Onyx Summit
88 Nick Truitt (USA) Breck Bike Guides
89 Nick Thomas (USA) Azdevo
90 Ricky Willis (USA) Boot Doctors / Paragon S
91 Pete Macleod (USA) Barfly
92 Cody Cupp (USA) Set Coaching - Raleigh
93 Raul Cantado (USA) Raul Da C.
94 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Facotry Off-Road Team
95 Jesse Kelly (USA) Toasted Head Racing/td>

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.