Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 20/15 12:39 pm - Calabogie Road Classic: Ontario Cup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/15
 

Results from The Calabogie Road Classic, Ontario Cup #2 held Sunday Apr 19th in Calabogie Ontario

Presented by Cyclelogik

Elite 1&2 Women, 75.75 km (Average Speed 37.7 km/h)
1 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1) 2:00: 33
2 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) both s.t.
4 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 1: 17
5 Katherine Maine (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.2) 3: 43
6 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 3: 47
7 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.2) 4: 50
8 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1)
9 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
10 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
11 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
12 Jennifer Hodgkinson (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2)
13 Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
14 Barbie Hope (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.2) all s.t.
15 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 10: 57
DNS Maddison Vit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1)
 
Junior Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 1:32: 54
2 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
3 Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWU17)
4 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
5 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
6 Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
7 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
8 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
9 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17)
10 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ)
11 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) all s.t.
12 Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0: 13
13 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0: 19
 
Elite 3 Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Amanda Schevers (Independent - RWE.3) 1:32: 54
2 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3)
4 Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)
5 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
6 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 Heather Low (Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
8 Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
9 Kim Chretien (Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.3)
10 Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3)
11 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
13 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge - RWE.3)
14 Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
15 Melissa Tan (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RWE.3)
16 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.3)
17 Angella Goran (Independent - RWE.3)
18 Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3) all s.t.
 
Master A Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:32: 54
2 Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais - RWMA)
3 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWMA)
4 Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWMA)
5 Catherine Bouchard (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RWMA)
6 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RWMA)
7 Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) all s.t.
8 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports - RWMA) 9: 44
9 Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 9: 53
10 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 15: 07
11 Maria Stafrace-Dupont (Cycle Fit Chicks - RWMA) 18: 45
12 Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing - RWMA) 21: 15
DNF Erin Trant (Independent - RWMA)
NP Sarah Magee (Gearheads - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 55.55 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 1:32: 54
2 Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RWMB)
3 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB)
4 Sonia Tessier (Independant - RWMB) all s.t.
5 Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports - RWMC) 0: 13
6 Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWMB) 0: 19
7 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports - RWMB) 3: 48
8 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RWMB) 21: 45
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L'Outaouais - RWMB)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.