Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 20/15 17:07 pm - Tour of the Battenkill results


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/15
 

Results from Tour of the Battenkill held in Greenwich, NY on Saturday April 18th and Sunday April 19th.

 

Women Pro/1/2, 109.44 km
1 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Tamwuiny 3:28:42
2 Emma White (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team at 0:01
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS s.t.
4 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:04
5 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVe 0:06
6 Masha Schneider (USA) Independent 3:51
7 Kristie Nichols James (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVe 4:11
8 Jessie Donavan (USA)
4:47
9 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 6:59
10 Marti Shea (USA) Destination Cycling 8:39
11 Dominique Danco (USA) McGill Cycling Team 9:30
12 Meredith Uhl (USA) Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 13:54
13 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 14:00
14 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 14:23
15 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) R II R - Toguri Training 15:31
16 Melissa Hiller (USA) QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 15:32
17 Jessica Meany (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 16:46
18 Marianna Williams (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVe 20:50
19 Amy Miner (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 22:36
20 Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing 25:10
21 Anna Dingman (USA) TRT Bicycles 26:05
22 Jennifer Nordhem (USA) CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 51:44
 
Men Pro/1, 168.98 km
1 Bryan Lewis (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:18:40
2 Brendan Housler (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com at 0:13
3 Tim Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing 0:42
4 Ben Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
5 Allan Rego (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:43
6 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance
7 Michael Margarite (USA) CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
8 Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH all s.t.
9 Alan Royek (USA) EC Devo 0:44
10 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor 0:55
11 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe Devinci 1:28
12 Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:53
13 Will Cooper (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVe 2:55
14 Daniel Chabanov (USA) CRCA/Foundation 3:00
15 Cristian Torres (USA) CRCA/Foundation 3:04
16 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing 3:06
17 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing 3:07
18 Chase Goldstein (USA) CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team s.t.
19 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 3:13
20 Geoffroy Dussault (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR 4:05
21 Austin Vincent (USA) Airgas Safway Cycling Team 4:05
22 Curtis White (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 4:23
23 Christopher Coble (USA) Mill Valley s.t.
24 Jules Goguely (USA) CCB Racing 4:24
25 Taylor Warren (USA) Fort Collins 4:25
26 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 5:06
27 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
28 Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:00
29 Gevan Samuel (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:22
30 Guillaume Plourde (Can) Trek-Fiera 8:51
31 Andrew House (Can) Wheels of Bloor 9:39
32 Ross Baldwin (USA) Lupus Racing Team 10:46
33 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 10:47
34 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 11:18
35 Anthony Sreblowski (Can) Wheels of Bloor s.t.
36 Clarke Lind (Can) Ride Witn Rendall p/b Biemme 11:20
37 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels of Bloor 11:30
38 Stephen Francisco (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team s.t.
39 Oleg Tanovitchi (USA) CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team 11:31
40 Alex Kellum (USA) J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 11:58
41 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 12:13
42 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Westhampton 12:18
43 Neil Bezdek (USA) CRCA/Foundation s.t.
44 Craig Nichols (USA) Team Alliance Environmental 12:19
45 Curtis Winsor (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:18
46 Thomas Barnett (USA) EC Devo 18:05
47 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor 18:30
48 Stephan Hoffman (USA) Team Clif Bar 18:31
49 Jayson Jacobs (USA) The Weather Channel/Giant Cycling Team-CRCA 27:09
50 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:55
51 Igor Rudalev (USA) CRCA /Lupus racing Team 28:38
52 Laurier Balthazard (Can) Garneau Quebec 28:55
53 Bobby Bailey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 31:53
54 Lewis Fellas (USA) CCB Racing 35:16
55 Paul Morris (USA) TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 51:09
56 John Bergmann (USA) Team Clif Bar s.t.
57 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA/Foundation 51:10
58 Miles Lamon (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling s.t.
59 Sean Mccarthy (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:40
DNF Jake Hollenbach (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Brian Jensen (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Evan Lang (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Lucas Livermon (USA) Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Yohan Patry (Can) St Jerome
DNF Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
 
Junior Men 15-16, 109.44 km
1 Andrew Schmidt (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:09:10
2 Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie development
3 Jacob Skrip (USA) JVR Sports
4 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School all s.t.
5 Christopher Welch (USA) Killington Mountain School 0:01
6 Liam Holowesko (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:48
7 Nicholas Mckey (USA) Andrie Machinestar Junior Devo 11:00
8 Alexander Chrystall (USA) Cannondale Sports New England 11:26
9 Thomas Evelein (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 11:28
10 George Schulz (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 11:34
11 Garrett Lucas (USA) Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b Nunda 11:36
12 Sam Margolis (USA) Independent 11:44
13 Lane Maher (USA) TEAM EDGE 11:46
14 Landon Garcia (USA) JVR Sports 11:47
15 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Independent 11:50
16 Will Moody (USA) 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 13:33
17 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team 20:45
18 Camden Brooks (USA) Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 20:46
19 Vincent Vermeulen (USA) Ann Arbor Velo Club 20:49
20 Matthew Shea (USA) Team Somerset s.t.
21 Adam Wolfe (Can) Club Velo Metropolitan Cycle ABC 22:34
22 Abraham Latorre (USA) CRCA Junior Development 27:17
23 Alex Christian (USA) Prochain 28:16
24 Zachary Young (USA) Pro Chain Junior Development 28:17
25 A. Enzo Allwein (USA) Prochain Junior Development
26 Dylan Rockwood (USA) ProChain Junior Cycling boths.t.
27 Gus Myers (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 33:37
28 Christian Norvold (USA) Cannondale Sports New England 33:38
29 Max Savage (USA) Prochain 35:13
30 Gentry Jefferson (USA) Independent 47:15
31 Chase Widener (USA) ProChain Junior Development 49:17
32 Wyatt Cote (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:20
33 Hugo Schreur (USA) Liberty Cycle 27:01
DNF Chad Mow (USA) Boom Development Team
DNF Griffin Schwartz (Can) Independent
DNF Mark Yaroshevsky (USA) Liberty Cycle
DNF Kyle Mullaly (USA) Team Edge
 
Junior Men 17-18, 109.44 km
1 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 3:01:20
2 Cooper Willsey (USA) Dealer.com Cycling Team at 10:38
3 Francis Barriault (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 10:39
4 Gage Hecht (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 10:40
5 Marcio Oliveira Filho Miller School of Albemarle (USA) Charlottesville 10:42
6 Michael Hernandez (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 10:43
7 Phillip Truppelli (USA) Volharden
8 Spencer Petrov (USA) Hincapie Development Team
9 Ladson Walls (USA) High Country Development
10 Devin Reavis (USA) High Country Devo Team all s.t.
11 Thomas Revard (USA) Bike Line Indiana 10:44
12 Thomas Mariuti (USA) Boom Development Team
13 Wyatt Goral (USA) Skylands Cycling both s.t.
14 Brian Moore (Can) Team NCCH P/B Dec Express 10:45
15 Spencer Virtue (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 10:46
16 Samuel Lear (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket 10:47
17 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 10:58
18 Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) Spin/Litzler Automation 11:00
19 Joshua Anderson (USA) Riverside Racing 11:01
20 Alec Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists s.t.
21 Julio Revoredo (USA) Boom Development Team 11:12
22 Spencer Miller (USA) ROLLFAST 11:30
23 Jake Thompson (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 11:36
24 Thomas Carey (USA) FAT FROGS RACING/OCEANA PAWN 12:09
25 Simon Ouellette (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 12:36
26 Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Ride On 12:43
27 Scott Mcgill (USA) Independent 17:13
28 Eric Voigt (USA) NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:26
29 Antoine Fabry (Can) Rossi The Pack 18:51
30 Tyler Sundquist (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:41
31 Alexis Legault (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 20:50
32 Andrew Dapper (USA) Team Vortex 21:04
33 Zach Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 23:41
34 Ezra Sonderling (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 25:40
35 Joseph Kelly (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 25:42
36 Nick Sabatelli (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 25:51
37 Marcello Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 26:06
38 Brad Green (USA) T-Town Elite 26:19
39 Charles Côté (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 28:07
40 Keith Mullaly (USA) TEAM EDGE 31:24
41 Andrew Borden (USA) X-Men Cycling 32:05
42 Pedro Martin (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 32:36
43 Adam Cohen (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 32:37
44 Hunter Simpson (USA) Independent 32:57
45 Elijah Brazeal (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 36:28
46 Galen Xing (USA) CRCA Junior Development 41:20
47 Justin Strauss (USA) CRCA Junior Development 44:42
48 Kaan Sarci (USA) CRCA/jr Development 46:09
DNF Hayden Blom (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Antoine Bouchard (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Tanner Browne (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Cameron Buccellato (USA) WMCR/ Andrie Jr. Devo Team
DNF Antoine Côté (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Léon Desgagnés (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain
DNF Joshua Hartman (USA) Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Leo Yip (USA) Miller School of Albemarle

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.