Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 23/15 19:28 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Women stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/15
 

Results from the first stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas


Stage 1 ITT/Hill climb, 4.34 km Time Gap
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 09:53 0:00
2 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 10:01 0:08
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:11 0:18
4 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 10:23 0:30
5 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:26 0:33
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:30 0:37
7 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:32 0:39
8 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:32 0:39
9 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:34 0:41
10 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 10:40 0:47
11 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 10:41 0:48
12 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:43 0:50
13 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 10:44 0:51
14 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 10:45 0:52
15 Serika Mitchell Guluma (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 10:46 0:53
16 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 10:48 0:55
17 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 10:49 0:56
18 Yenny Lorena Colmnares (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 10:49 0:56
19 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 10:52 0:59
20 Ana Milena Fagua (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 10:53 1:00
21 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:53 1:00
22 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 10:55 1:02
23 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO-SVB 10:58 1:05
24 Claudia Veronica Balderas (Mex) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11:02 1:09
25 Diana Caorlina Peñuela Martin (Col) Sun and Ski Wonmen Elite Team 11:03 1:10
26 Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways 11:04 1:11
27 Joanne Maria Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 11:05 1:12
28 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:06 1:13
29 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 11:07 1:14
30 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 11:07 1:14
31 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 11:09 1:16
32 Annie Usher (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 11:11 1:18
33 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 11:12 1:19
34 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 11:14 1:21
35 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:20 1:27
36 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 11:21 1:28
37 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11:24 1:31
38 Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 11:25 1:32
39 Stefanie A, Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 11:31 1:38
40 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:33 1:40
41 Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:35 1:42
42 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB 11:38 1:45
43 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 11:43 1:50
44 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 11:45 1:52
45 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 11:46 1:53
46 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 11:47 1:54
47 Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 11:48 1:55
48 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 11:48 1:55
49 Lindsey Knast (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 11:50 1:57
50 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 11:50 1:57
51 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 11:50 1:57
52 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways 11:51 1:58
53 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 11:51 1:58
54 Anina Blankenship (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 11:51 1:58
55 Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 11:51 1:58
56 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11:55 2:02
57 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 11:56 2:03
58 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11:58 2:05
59 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 11:59 2:06
60 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11:59 2:06
61 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 12:00 2:07
62 Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways 12:00 2:07
63 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways 12:02 2:09
64 Lindsay Fox (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 12:02 2:09
65 Antonella Lilia Leonardi (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 12:07 2:14
66 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 12:08 2:15
68 Kristie Nichols James (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 12:10 2:17
69 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 12:12 2:19
70 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways 12:13 2:20
71 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 12:15 2:22
72 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 12:16 2:23
73 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 12:18 2:25
74 Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 12:20 2:27
75 Megan Gray (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 12:21 2:28
76 Tess Senty (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 12:22 2:29
77 Annalisa Fish (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 12:22 2:29
78 Lucianne Conklin (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 12:25 2:32
79 Michelle Khare (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 12:28 2:35
80 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 12:29 2:36
81 Valeria Romina Pintos (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 12:32 2:39
82 Karla Gendler (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 12:33 2:40
83 Korina Huizar (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 12:34 2:41
84 Jan Bennett (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 12:38 2:45
85 Claudia Patricia Buitrago (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 12:41 2:48
86 Patricia Work (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 12:58 3:05
87 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 13:02 3:09
88 Lauryn Humphrey (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 13:03 3:10
89 Debora Noelia Haedo (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 13:06 3:13
90 Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 13:19 3:26
91 Ashley Weaver (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 13:22 3:29
DNS Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
DNS Nilmarie Gonzalez (Pur) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.