Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 26/15 17:25 pm - Joe Martin Stage race: Women stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/15
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

 

Stage 4: Criterium
1 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:50:44
2 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:13
4 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
8 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing all s.t.
9 Diana Caorlina Peñuela Marti (Col) Sun and Ski Wonmen Elite Team 0:18
10 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
11 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
14 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
15 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 0:23
17 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
18 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental both s.t.
19 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 0:26
20 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:34
21 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:41
22 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
24 Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways 0:46
25 Joanne Maria Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:48
26 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:51
27 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 0:58
28 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO-SVB 1:12
29 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 1:35
30 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 2:35
31 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
32 Serika Mitchell Guluma (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones both s.t.
33 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 2:38
34 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways
35 Claudia Veronica Balderas (Mex) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental both s.t.
36 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 2:41
37 Lindsay Fox (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB
39 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
40 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
41 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:47
42 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 3:37
43 Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways
44 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
45 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
46 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways
47 Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
48 Stefanie A Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel all s.t.
49 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 3:54
50 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones s.t.
51 Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 4:14
52 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
53 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
54 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
55 Annie Usher (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
56 Ana Milena Fagua (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones
57 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways all s.t.
58 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 5:04
59 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
60 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
61 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
62 Valeria Romina Pintos (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
63 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
64 Yenny Lorena Colmnares (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones all s.t.
65 Korina Huizar (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 5:38
66 Tess Senty (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
67 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
68 Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
69 Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
70 Antonella Lilia Leonardi (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
71 Megan Gray (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio all s.t.
DNF Cari Higgins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Michelle Khare (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Lucianne Conklin (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel
DNF Anina Blankenship (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching
DNF Debora Noelia Haedo (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS
DNF Karla Gendler (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team
DNF Stacy Westbrook (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Claudia Patricia Buitrago (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones
 
Final GC
1 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 5:56:01
2 Scotti Wilborne (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team at 00:13
3 Amber Neben (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:16
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:22
5 Ruth Winder (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:24
6 Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26
8 Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 0:37
9 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:54
10 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 0:57
11 Amy Charity (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
12 Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:59
13 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 1:15
14 Diana Caorlina Peñuela Marti (Col) Sun and Ski Wonmen Elite Team 1:17
15 Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:18
16 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 1:21
17 Nina Laughlin (USA) PainPathways 1:47
18 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 1:49
19 Joanne Maria Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 2:08
20 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:23
21 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:24
22 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:25
23 Maura Kinsella (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:49
24 Serika Mitchell Guluma (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 3:18
25 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO-SVB 3:25
26 Kathryn Hunter (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 3:37
27 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB s.t.
28 Katie Donovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 3:48
29 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:54
30 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 3:56
31 Claudia Veronica Balderas (Mex) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 4:06
32 Lenore Pipes (Gum) PainPathways 4:34
33 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 4:54
34 Kelly Catlin (USA) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 5:17
35 Yenny Lorena Colmnares (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 5:50
36 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 6:03
37 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 6:36
38 Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 7:11
39 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 7:23
40 Annie Usher (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 8:11
41 Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 8:17
42 Andrea Thomas (USA) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 8:50
43 Ana Milena Fagua (Col) Boyaca Raza de Campeones 10:30
44 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 16:05
45 Stefanie A Sydlik (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 16:23
46 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-SVB 17:39
47 Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 17:43
48 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB 18:04
49 Emily Mary Collins (NZl) Team TIBCO-SVB 18:39
50 Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Sun And Ski Women Elite Team 19:47
51 Flora Yan (USA) Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 19:51
52 Ashlyn Woods (USA) PainPathways 20:25
53 Meghan Korol (USA) PainPathways 20:34
54 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 21:03
55 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 21:05
56 Katherine Shields (USA) PainPathways 21:24
57 Morgan Brown (USA) Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking 21:31
58 Alicia Allen-Buerger (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 21:47
59 Daphne Karagianis (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 21:48
60 Valeria Romina Pintos (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 22:32
61 Antonella Lilia Leonardi (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 22:42
62 Tess Senty (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVel 23:08
63 Lindsay Fox (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 28:17
64 Irena Ossola (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 30:47
65 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching 30:53
66 Genevieve Krahn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 31:03
67 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
68 Megan Gray (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 31:33
69 Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Arg) XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS 32:25
70 Korina Huizar (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 39:49
71 Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 41:30

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.