Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 26/15 18:24 pm - NW Cup #1: Pro GRT Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/15
 

Qualification/Seeding Results from NW CUP #1 Pro GRT in Port Angeles, WA on Saturday April 25th

Pro Elite Women
1 Claire Buchar (Can) Intense Cycles 2:42.84
2 Jill Kintner (USA) Redbull/Norco 2:43.29
3 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized/SRAM MTB 2:44.69
4 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Rocky Mountain, Hope Tech, Troy Lee D 2:46.15
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Team 2:47.61
6 Jaime Hill (Can) Juliana Bicycles/Marzocchi/Troy Lee 2:53.14
7 Britney White (USA) Evil/Fox/Deity 2:56.90
8 Jaime Rees (USA) The Bike Hub and Liv 2:58.58
9 Georgia Astle (Can) 2:59.00
10 Ariana Altier (USA) 3:03.90
11 Ali Osgood (USA) Kona Bikes/ Deity/ e*thirteen/ Revolutio 3:05.50
12 Karen O'Connell (USA) Dirt Corps/Greggs Cycle/TREK 3:06.52
13 Amanda Cordell (USA) Scott USA/Race Face/TLD 3:09.29
14 Michelle Weekly (USA) Diety, Kona 3:09.57
15 Kim Godfrey (USA) Mojo/Alpinestars/Novatec/Onza/Canfiel 3:10.29
16 Frida Helena Renning (Nor) 3:11.20
17 Samantha Kingshill (USA) College Cyclery/Kali Protectives/ Crank B 3:11.30
18 Kjersti Christensen (USA) Knolly Bikes / Gamut / O'neal / Spank / S 3:11.65
19 Lauren Heitzman (USA) Mojo Wheels, Tribe, Demon Dirt, Reno P 3:14.46
20 Adrian Hopkins (USA) Hi5/Banshee 3:19.70
21 Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv, Adreneline Racer 3:21.55
22 Rae Gandolf (USA) Kona Bike/ Riding Forward/ Bike Fettish 3:27.56
23 Amber Price (USA) SPY/ODI 3:44.80
24 Lindsay Yost (USA) aCos/Mavic/Boulder Bone/Jant 3:47.20
25 Bridgette LeBer (USA) Ryno Power/MTBparks.com/Hayes 3:47.80
DNS Amanda Batty (USA) Knolly Bikes/Finarly Nutrim/Chris King
 
Pro Elite Men
1 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona/Fox Head 2:21.1
2 Remi Gauvin (Can) Rocky Mountain Shimano 2:25.0
3 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Bikes 2:25.2
4 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:25.6
5 Bernat Guardia (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 2:25.9
6 Logan Binggeli (USA) KHS, Factory razcing 2:25.9
7 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Intense Factory Racing 2:26.0
8 Kevin arello (USA) KHS 2:26.2
9 Kiran MacKinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:26.4
10 Bryn Atkinson (USA) NorcoBicycles/Shmano/Fox/Renthal/Ma 2:26.6
11 Max Morgan (USA) Team Billy Goat Bikes Mountain Khakis 2:27.1
12 Charlie Sponsel (USA) Gravity Components 2:27.6
13 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:28.1
14 Kirk McDowall (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:28.1
15 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized 2:28.7
16 Austin Warren (USA) Dean Raeink/Commencal 2:28.9
17 mckay vezina (USA) Giant Co Factory 2:29.1
18 Forrest Riesco (Can) Banshee, RaceFace, NSB, Manitou, Span 2:29.3
19 Michael Daniels (USA) Santa Cruz/ Ryders Eyewear 2:29.3
20 weston potter (USA) Streamline Bike Supply, Deity Componen 2:29.5
21 Parker Robinson (USA) Novatec/Scott Facotory Racing/Renthal 2:29.9
22 Matt Orlando (USA) Gravity-Transition Racing 2:30.0
23 Chris Kovarik (Aus) AUIntense Cycles 2:30.65
24 Jake Grob (USA) Gravity/Transition Racing 2:30.7
25 Jack Isles (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:30.7
26 Mikey Sylvestri (USA) 2:30.7
27 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) SRAM/Laketown Bicycles 2:31.4
28 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:31.5
29 Harrison Ory (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:31.5
30 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) Santa Cruz, FoxHead, Novik Gloves, Spy, 2:31.6
31 Chris Boice (USA) MTB Racing Solutions Smith/Royal/Seve 2:31.6
32 Ken Faubert (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:31.7
33 Mike Day (USA) GT Bikes 2:31.9
34 Brandan Bohl (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:32.0
35 Isale Leiusson (Nor) Sport Partner AS 2:32.0
36 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) Murzocchi/Bicycle Hub 2:32.0
37 Mauricio Estrada (USA) Madkuts Racing 2:32.1
38 Brian Scolforo (USA) Giant co-factory 2:32.2
39 Lee Jackson (Can) CU Rider Training 2:32.3
40 Shawn Neer (USA) Yeti/ENVE/Smith 2:32.3
41 Shane Leslie (USA) Intense 2:32.4
42 Allan Cooke (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:32.4
43 Rob Fraser (Can) OGC Factory Team - Intense/ Fox 2:33.0
44 Alec Watts (USA) Streamline Bikes 2:33.1
45 Cole Picchiottino (USA) Trek/Factory/ R&D Racing 2:33.2
46 Matt Moore (USA) ENVE Composites/Encina 2:33.3
47 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense/ Troy Lee Designs/ Chromag/ Bo 2:33.3
48 Jason Schroeder (USA) ODI/100%/Novatec/Bell/Royal 2:33.3
49 Natte Furbee (USA) Team Furbee/E*13 2:33.4
50 Tim White (USA) Mad Kats Racing 2:33.5
51 Chris Higgerson (USA) Mojo Wheels/Santa Cruz/Smith 2:33.7
52 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD/Scott 2:33.8
53 Corey Hatch (USA) Trek/DVO/Royal Racing 2:34.2
54 Jonathan Simonetti (USA) Encina Bikes/Gamut USA 2:34.6
55 Dale Russell (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 2:34.6
56 Alex McAndrew (USA) Maclkats Transitions 2:34.7
57 Mikey Haderer (USA) Zerode USA, Marzocchi, Novatec 2:34.9
58 Zach Graveson (USA) Trek/Moore Construction/Fly Racing/Str 2:34.9
59 Spencer Graf (Can) Sun Country Cycle 2:35.0
60 Brendan Looby (USA) Danny's Cycles Racing / 100% / Renthal 2:35.0
61 Alex Willie (USA) Intense Cycles 2:35.1
62 Kole Wetherell (USA) Transition/Butchrd/Deity 2:35.1
63 Takoda Crawford (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes , Spank Ind. 2:35.4
64 Tyler Gilsdorf (USA) Team Gilz 2:35.5
65 Kent Billingsley (USA) Missoula bike source 2:35.6
66 Conrad Culleney (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:35.7
67 Trevor Thew (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:35.8
68 Ben Furbee (USA) Team Furbee/E*13 2:36.0
69 Tanner Stephens (USA) 2:36.0
70 Robert Venables (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:36.1
71 Corey Craig (USA) His Bikes/Royal/100% 2:36.2
72 Samuel Thibault (Can) Banshee / Major Cycles 2:36.6
73 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Gravity/Stevens Pass/Specialized 2:36.6
74 Anthony Evans (Can) Sovereign Cycle/Race Face/Smith/Dissen 2:36.7
75 Spencer Burback (USA) Santiam bikes, kona, smith optics 2:36.8
76 Evan Turpen (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:37.0
77 John Keep (USA) Dean Raeink/Commencal 2:37.2
78 Steve Wentz (USA) Sram Gamut Fox 5ten 2:37.2
79 Kasper Dean (USA) 2:37.6
80 Cody Warren (USA) Dean Racing/Commencal 2:37.6
81 Eben Kiehl (USA) 2:37.9
82 Galen Carter (USA) Transition Bike Co/Laketown Cycles/Anv 2:38.0
83 Jimmy Leslie (USA) Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Khakis 2:38.2
84 Harry Armstrong (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:38.17
85 Wiley Kaupus (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox/Shawn Neer 2:38.5
86 Matt Thompson (USA) SRAM/Santa Cruz 2:38.8
87 Rhys Ewing (USA) Deity 2:39.0
88 Andrew Flaschenriem (USA) Canfield Brothers/Flathead Cycling 2:39.6
89 Cameron Hoefer (USA) Pivot Cycles / Bikesale.com 2:39.7
90 Bo MacArthur (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing Team 2:39.9
91 Quinton spaulding (USA) KHS 2:40.2
92 Christian Gonzalez (USA) Trek/DVO/Oakley/Royal racing 2:41.4
93 Gabe Stark (USA) Kona 2:42.7
94 Josh Stark (USA) Downhill Zone 2:44.2
95 zach sedivy (USA) 2:45.0
96 Sam Powers (USA) Erohemp/Spy/Renthal/Atlas Brace 2:45.5
97 Brian yannuzzi (USA) pedal pusher raching 2:45.9
98 Bryce Helbling (USA) Lake Town Bicycles/Knolly Bikes/Royal R 2:46.1
99 matt henderson (USA) the fun of it 2:47.1
100 Matthew Branney (USA) 2:48.3
101 Luke Carroll (USA) Norco/Veal Bike Plus/Natures Quiest 2:48.7
102 Geoffrey Ayr (USA) Trek Nelson Treehouse 2:49.0
103 Dylan Hoover (USA) Comencal, Marzocchi 2:51.6
104 Ryan Pepper (USA) Mojo Wheels/Giant/Industry 9/Fox Slox 2:54.1
105 Kyle Hickey (USA) IZM Apparel 3:01.9
106 Craig Carlson (USA) A Culture of Speed 4:19.0
107 Larry Greene (USA) Kore Bikes 10:08.8
DNF Bryan Crum (USA) West coast racing/fox shocks,ride509,LF
 
Cat 1 Men 0-18 (junior Expert)
1 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek/R&D Racing 2:28.3
2 Warren Kniss (USA) Intense Palmer Project 2:29.7
3 Max Scharf (Can) Skopkum Cycle 2:30.1
4 Finn Iles (Can) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:30.4
5 Jack Almond (Can) C4 Rider Training & Team BC 2:31.0
6 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:31.1
7 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 2:31.6
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Cycles 2:33.5
9 Devin Kjaer (USA) Yeti/Fox/Shimann/Family Cycling Center 2:33.9
10 Nic Rodgers (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:34.4
11 Josh Gibb (USA) Factory Intense Palmer Development te 2:35.0
12 Kendall McLean (Can) AFD 2:35.6
13 Jason Bohl (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:35.7
14 Andras Simon (USA) Incycle/Intense/DVO 2:37.4
15 Joshua Rogers (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 2:37.7
16 SEAN BELL (USA) SANTA CRUZ 2:38.1
17 Daniel Shaw (Can) Team Banshee/Major Cycles 2:38.3
18 Jacob Jordan (Can) Southridge USA, Trek, Scorpion Bike Sta 2:38.7
19 Sky Dunn-Sarvis (Can) 2:38.9
20 Ben Bodycoat (USA) Madkats, Transition , Bell 2:39.4
21 Alex Auger (Can) C4 Rider Training/Team BC 2:39.4
22 Blake Bunting (Can) C4 Rider Training 2:39.7
23 Harry Head (Can) Obsession/ Spank/TLD/Maxxis/Ryders/A 2:40.8
24 Jacob Stefiuk (Can) C4 Rider Training 2:40.88
25 Quintin Kurtz (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:41.70
26 Eli Murphy (USA) Jr. Progression 2:42.20
27 Jarod Hanson (USA) Incycle/DVO/Intense 2:42.44
28 Jeremy Schwartz (USA) Trail Head Racing 2:42.76
29 Tucker Kennedy (USA) Timberline line Cycle 2:42.83
30 Matt Mclean (USA) afd 2:43.21
31 Jake Kahn (USA) Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow VT 2:43.36
32 Jessi McAuley (USA) Troy Lee 2:44.12
33 Matt Osman (USA) aCOS 2:44.50
34 Andrew Wegiel (USA) Danny's Cycles Racing, Deity Component 2:45.0
35 Benjamin Van Veen (USA) Norco/RaceFace/Fanatik/Terrain Gym/D 2:45.03
36 Cole Tomsend (USA) Tigatu 2:45.17
37 Tyler Krenek (USA) MJT Designs/ Fly 2:45.33
38 Louis Mollett (USA) Monster/Ashland Mountain Adventures 2:46.09
39 Jacob Howitt (Can) 2:46.2
40 Dillon Morrison (Can) Trek/Pro City Race Team 2:48.88
41 Joseph II Rager (USA) Singletrack Minds- Transition - ANVL -IXS 2:49.00
42 Dylan Brown (USA) Tigatu 2:49.26
43 David Kahn (USA) Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow VT 2:49.56
44 Austin Lancaster (USA) Ashland Mountain Adventures, Unreal C 2:50.38
45 Damon Sedivy (USA) knolly bikes, deity 2:51.42
46 Bruce Klein (USA) Incycle/Intense/DVO 2:51.49
47 Sam Morris (USA) Laketown Bicycles 2:52.64
48 Sylas Linnemann (USA) Jr Progression Racing 2:53.84
49 Blake Motley (USA) Palmer Project 2:56.30
50 Cole Mooney (Can) c4 rider training 2:56.5
51 Josiah Till (USA) Commencal USA 2:58.80
52 Shane Cook (USA) Team Flannel 3:00.00
53 Ian Robinson (USA) Tigatu Downhill 3:02.80
54 Simon Tellier (Can) trek pro city shop 3:04.5
55 Roberto Bonometti (USA) S & W 3:05.30
56 Collin McBride (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team 3:06.90
57 Steven Walton (USA) Intense Cycles 3:29.60
58 Ethan Thompson (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 4:13.00
DNS Bailey Villalovos (USA) Tigatu DH Racing/Monster

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.