Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 27/15 0:07 am - NW Cup #1: Pro GRT FINAL results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/15
 

Results from the Final at the NW Cup #1: Pro GRT in Port Angeles, WA

 

Pro Women
1 Jill Kintner (USA) Redbull/Norco 2:36.76
2 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized/SRAM MTB 2:36.88
3 Claire Buchar (Can) Intense Cycles 2:40.00
4 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Rocky Mountain, Hope Tech, Troy Lee Designs, Oakley 2:41.58
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (SUI) Pivot Factory Team 2:41.59
6 Jaime Hill (Can) Juliana Bicycles/Marzocchi/Troy Lee 2:52.33
7 Britney White (USA) Evil/Fox/Deity 2:52.55
8 Jaime Rees (USA) The Bike Hub and Liv 2:55.13
9 Samantha Kingshill (USA) College Cyclery/Kali Protectives/ Crank Brothers 2:57.97
10 Frida Helena Renning (Nor) 3:00.61
11 Ali Osgood (USA) Kona Bikes/ Deity/ e*thirteen/ Revolution Bicycles 3:01.49
12 Georgia Astle (Can) 3:02.34
13 Ariana Altier (USA) 3:04.27
14 Kim Godfrey (USA) Mojo/Alpinestars/Novatec/Onza/Canfield/Marzocchi/Renthal/Optic Nerve/HT 3:05.69
15 Michelle Weekly (USA) Diety, Kona 3:06.71
16 Amanda Cordell (USA) Scott USA/Race Face/TLD 3:08.46
17 Lauren Heitzman (USA) Mojo Wheels, Tribe, Demon Dirt, Reno Power, Honey stinger. 3:08.94
18 Kjersti Christensen (USA) Knolly Bikes / Gamut / O'neal / Spank / Suntour 3:10.67
19 Rae Gandolf (USA) Kona Bike/ Riding Forward/ Bike Fettish 3:13.98
20 Lindsay Yost (USA) aCos/Mavic/Boulder Bone/Jant 3:15.95
21 Kristen Courtney (Can) Liv, Adreneline Racer 3:17.79
22 Bridgette Leber (USA) Ryno Power/MTBparks.com/Hayes 3:33.05
23 Amber Price (USA) SPY/ODI 3:36.11
24 Karen O'Connell (USA) Dirt Corps/Greggs Cycle/TREK 5:35.22
DNS Adrian Hopkins (USA) Hi5/Banshee
 
Pro Men
1 Connor Fearon (AUS) Kona/Fox Head 2:19.34
2 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:21.14
3 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Bikes 2:21.33
4 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) NorcoBicycles/Shmano/Fox/Renthal/Maxxis 2:22.12
5 Remi Gauvin (Can) Rocky Mountain Shimano 2:22.66
6 Logan Binggeli (USA) KHS, Factory razcing 2:22.94
7 Ferran Jorba Prats (ESP) Intense Factory Racing 2:22.99
8 Bernat Guardia (ESP) Intense Factory Racing 2:23.18
9 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:23.52
10 Austin Warren (USA) Dean Raeink/Commencal 2:23.92
11 Max Morgan (USA) Team Billy Goat Bikes Mountain Khakis 2:24.58
12 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:24.69
13 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:24.86
14 Chris Kovarik (AUS) Intense Cycles 2:24.86
15 Forrest Riesco (Can) Banshee, RaceFace, NSB, Manitou, Spank, Maxxis, Kali 2:25.30
16 Shane Leslie (USA) Intense 2:25.39
17 Charlie Sponsel (USA) Gravity Components 2:25.43
18 Ben Furbee (USA) Team Furbee/E*13 2:25.75
19 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) SRAM/Laketown Bicycles 2:25.88
20 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) Santa Cruz, FoxHead, Novik Gloves, Spy, StraitLine 2:26.00
21 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense/ Troy Lee Designs/ Chromag/ Bond Training/ Oakley 2:26.11
22 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Sport Partner AS 2:26.58
23 Shawn Neer (USA) Yeti/ENVE/Smith 2:26.66
24 Mikey Sylvestri (USA) 2:27.02
25 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:27.54
26 Weston Potter (USA) Streamline Bike Supply, Deity Components 2:27.70
27 Zach Graveson (USA) Trek/Moore Construction/Fly Racing/Straitline/Continental 2:27.86
28 Michael Daniels (USA) Santa Cruz/ Ryders Eyewear 2:27.88
29 Cole Picchiottino (USA) Trek/Factory/ R&D Racing 2:27.94
30 Chris Higgerson (USA) Mojo Wheels/Santa Cruz/Smith 2:27.98
31 Corey Hatch (USA) Trek/DVO/Royal Racing 2:28.22
32 Matt Orlando (USA) Gravity-Transition Racing 2:28.77
33 Matt Moore (USA) ENVE Composites/Encina 2:28.78
34 Jason Schroeder (USA) ODI/100%/Novatec/Bell/Royal 2:29.02
35 Parker Robinson (USA) Novatec/Scott Facotory Racing/Renthal 2:29.03
36 Nate Furbee (USA) Team Furbee/E*13 2:29.10
37 Mike Day (USA) GT Bikes 2:29.12
38 Lee Jackson (Can) CU Rider Training 2:29.21
39 Mauricio Estrada (USA) Madkuts Racing 2:29.34
40 Rob Fraser (Can) OGC Factory Team - Intense/ Fox 2:29.53
41 Brandan Bohl (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:29.64
42 Dale Russell (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 2:29.84
43 Alec Watts (USA) Streamline Bikes 2:30.16
44 Kole Wetherell (USA) Transition/Butchrd/Deity 2:30.41
45 Jack Isle (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:30.45
46 Alex Willie (USA) Intense Cycles 2:30.76
47 Trevor Thew (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:30.93
48 Alex Mcandrew (USA) Maclkats Transitions 2:30.94
49 Tanner Stephens (USA) 2:31.11
50 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Gravity/Stevens Pass/Specialized 2:31.12
51 Cody Warren (USA) Dean Racing/Commencal 2:31.14
52 Takoda Crawford (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes , Spank Ind. 2:31.30
53 Brian Scolforo (USA) Giant co-factory 2:31.30
54 Kent Billingsley (USA) Missoula bike source 2:31.72
55 Spencer Graf (Can) Sun Country Cycle 2:31.74
56 Tim White (USA) Mad Kats Racing 2:31.74
57 Robert Venables (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:32.12
58 Corey Craig (USA) His Bikes/Royal/100% 2:32.14
59 Allan Cooke (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:32.78
60 Steve Wentz (USA) Sram Gamut Fox 5ten 2:32.97
61 Anthony Evans (Can) Sovereign Cycle/Race Face/Smith/Dissent Labs 2:33.01
62 Evan Turpen (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:33.10
63 Conrad Culleney (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:33.69
64 Mikey Haderer (USA) Zerode USA, Marzocchi, Novatec 2:33.77
65 Harrison Ory (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:34.03
66 Kasper Dean (USA) 2:34.34
67 Jonathan Simonetti (USA) Encina Bikes/Gamut USA 2:36.26
68 John Keep (USA) Dean Raeink/Commencal 2:36.38
69 Jake Grob (USA) Gravity/Transition Racing 2:37.06
70 Samuel Thibault (Can) Banshee / Major Cycles 2:38.32
71 Spencer Burback (USA) Santiam bikes, kona, smith optics 2:39.86
72 Brendan Looby (USA) Danny's Cycles Racing / 100% / Renthal 2:39.93
73 Tyler Gilsdorf (USA) Team Gilz 2:43.05
74 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) Murzocchi/Bicycle Hub 2:47.64
75 Chris Boice (USA) MTB Racing Solutions Smith/Royal/Seven 00:11:06.26
DNF Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD/Scott
DNF Ken Faubert (Can) Dunbar Cycles
DNF Mckay Vezina (USA) Giant Co Factory
DNF Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized
DNF Kevin Aiello (USA) KHS
 
Cat 1 Men 19-29
1 Jake Anstett (USA) NW CUP 2:35.84
2 Alex Wynakos (USA) All out racing 2:36.26
3 Kody Clark (USA) All Out Racing 2:36.73
4 Nathan Cheyne (USA) Vitalire/Das Rad Haus 2:37.12
5 Damon Iwanaga (USA) Oakland Republic 2:38.60
6 Steven Simpson (USA) 2:39.77
7 Kris Christensen (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:39.95
8 Woodruff Skinner (USA) Cove/Gravity Cartel 2:41.66
9 Trevor Altizer (USA) 2:41.96
10 Jack Hill (USA) Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:42.56
11 Eric Meza (USA) Fly Racing/Camas Bikes/Norco 2:44.25
12 Ashton Smith (USA) Trail Head Racing/Specialized/Scram/Otus/Industry9/Kali/ 2:44.30
13 Stephen Ruiz (USA) Santa Cruz/Motion 2:44.76
14 Logan Whitehead (USA) ENVE composites 2:45.13
15 Craig Folsom (USA) SEI Racing 2:45.18
16 Brian Piper (USA) 2:45.44
17 Forrest Taylor (USA) bike hub 2:45.59
18 Christopher Sanchez (USA) Dad and Mom 2:45.65
19 Will Floyd (USA) 2:46.38
20 Michael Klenz (USA) 2:47.26
21 Nicholas Freedman (USA) Club Roost, Nick F Enterprises,recycled cycles, g-unit 2:47.61
22 Wade Jarmes (USA) Wheels Inc/Motion CA 2:47.62
23 Ian Webster (USA) Butchard/Deity/IXS/Spank/Skagit Cycle 2:47.84
24 Jesse Ransavage (USA) whiskey throttle 2:48.10
25 Brian Davison (USA) 2:48.58
26 Andrew Ruiz (USA) Santa Cruz/Motion 2:48.74
27 Alex Zbarazky (USA) Squirrel Army/High Above/Recycled Cycles 2:51.52
28 David French (USA) GHY Bikes 2:52.51
29 Jacob Carmichael (USA) 2:54.30
30 Brian Sahlin (USA) 2:56.82
31 Michael Cofield (USA) Trail Head Racing 2:57.05
32 Casey Hoffman (USA) Bear Creek Racing 2:57.37
33 Eric Evars (USA) 2:57.50
34 Anthony Marsicano (USA) Canfield Brothers/Gity Bikes/ Atlas Brace/OGIO 2:58.39
35 Brent Vanfossen (USA) 2:59.68
36 Steve Tauscheck Jr. (USA) 2:59.80
37 Brian Flynn (USA) Knolly 3:05.04
38 Jeremy Chandler (USA) Bens bikes 3:05.74
39 Eric Schneck (USA) Bear Creek Racing 3:07.71
40 Nicholas Weinstein (USA) paradise creek bros. 3:12.11
41 Christopher Angus (USA) 3:15.70
42 Tom Martin (USA) a Culture of Speed / Canfield Brothers / Deity / Industry 9 3:21.78
43 Vincent Kimber (USA) Mojo Wheels/DVO/Guayaki 3:30.79
DNF Mylan Smith (USA) Spank/IXS/Hi-5 Bikes
DNS Daniel Harmon (USA) Emily Rose
DNS Rowan Bateman (USA) CyclePath Gravity
DNS Nick Weinstein (USA) Paradise Creek Bikes
DNS Hudson Tognetti (USA) Trailhead Racing
DNS Alex Eley (USA) Whiskey Throttle Racing
 
Cat 1 Men 30-39
1 Scott Kemp (USA) Gravity 2:40.59
2 Ryan Rodriguez (USA) 2:41.79
3 Andrew Frink (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:45.42
4 Jeff Rees (USA) bike hub 2:47.35
5 Justin Fernandes (USA) Hi5 Bikes/Banshee/FOX/Industry Nine/RaceFace/7IDP/Royal Racing 2:47.47
6 Mike Brawley (USA) KAVU, Trailwiki.org 2:47.64
7 Andrew Knott (USA) Center Cycle 2:49.51
8 Zachary Reed (USA) Green Mountain Cyclery Inc. 2:49.77
9 Tyler Bates (USA) Platypus hydration 2:49.90
10 Carlisle Daniel (USA) Santiam Bikes/Kona/Smith 2:50.36
11 Travis Oslin (USA) Tim's Bike Shop 2:51.03
12 Luke Hontz (USA) 2:51.86
13 Jerome Lacote (USA) Commercial USA 2:52.00
14 Andrew Claiborne (USA) GL6 2:52.97
15 Richard Finn (USA) Menifee Bicycles/ DVE Suspension/Intense Cycles 2:54.07
16 Mike Wieser (USA) Kore North/ Wild Rockies/Fly Racing 2:56.40
17 Austin Larson (USA) ChunderCats. hoe. 2:57.60
18 Cory Yolosicki (USA) Project 529 2:57.88
19 Patrick Wheelock (USA) 2:59.33
20 Joseph Rager (USA) Singletrack Mind - Transition - Royal 3:00.27
21 Charlie Shivel (USA) Stumptown Wrecking Crew 3:02.95
22 Chris Webb (USA) culture of speed 3:03.04
23 Dan Zeller (USA) Team Necessary EVIL 3:03.15
24 Paul Schmierer (USA) More Cowbell! 3:04.84
25 Andrew Farrell (USA) 3:08.07
26 Jess Kieffer (USA) Psycho EVS 3:33.43
DNF Colin Mccarthy (USA)
DNS Travis Erickson (USA) GHY bikes/ Gohuckyourself.com
 
Cat 1 Men 40+
1 Matt Patterson (USA) Dirt Corps, Deity, fox,santa cruz 2:41.51
2 Bryan Connolly (USA) Butchrd / DVO / Specialized 2:45.72
3 Kris Melton (USA) 2:50.69
4 Shawnee Mcgovern (USA) Orbit Racing 2:51.68
5 Colin Yarrow (Can) Team Darkhorse 2:52.13
6 Tony Del Grippo (USA) Royal 2:56.45
7 Steve Kahn (USA) Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow VT 2:56.54
8 John Leslie (USA) High Gear Racing 2:56.91
9 Ralph Havens (USA) Knolly Knation Racing 2:58.38
10 Brad Delzer (USA) Shilott Bike Repair 2:58.44
11 Jason Simpson (USA) Incycle/Intense?DVO 3:00.90
12 Curt Clemetson (USA) 3:08.73
13 Michael Mcbride (USA) Giant Co-Factory 3:11.47
14 Michael Town (USA) KHS/ Enduro Bearings 3:14.02
15 Keith Obrien (USA) High Gear Racing 3:15.55
16 Roger Gutierrez (USA) Incycle DH Team 3:35.24
DNS Edward Reilly (USA) WEST COAST RACING
 
Cat 1 Women Open
1 Keara Clark (Can) 3:04.79
2 Karaleen Gioia (Can) 3:06.41
3 Allison Oliver (Can) Prairie Girls Racing 3:07.10
4 Heather Baroody (Can) Knolly knation 3:10.90
5 Kyleigh Stewart (Can) AFD Racing 3:12.60
6 Julie Crittenden (USA) Sturdy Bitch Racing 3:21.65
7 Krisn Pruitt (USA) Evil Bikes/Fly Racing 3:22.60
8 Amanda Wentz (USA) 3:23.01
9 Linnea Rooke (USA) MFR/Maxxis/One Industries/Nuun 3:23.99
10 Darcie Gray (USA) Dirt Corps 3:24.32
11 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) Evil Bikes; Burlington Bike Park; Sombrio; Maxxis; 100% 3:27.10
12 Becca Parish (USA) Squirrel Army 3:30.99
13 Kerstin Holster (USA) Hi-5 Bikes 3:31.04
14 Hannah Johnson (USA) Tigatu/Maxxis/100% 3:32.26
15 Emily Wood (USA) biketroll 3:32.58
16 Katie Jackson (USA) Sturdy Bitch Racing 3:42.69
17 Trish Liau (USA) Knolly Knation 3:44.19
18 Nancy Harris (USA) Incycle DH Team 3:53.52
19 Adrianne Beelane (USA) schwalbe, race face, george twin brewing 3:59.03
DNS Sandy Densmore (USA) West Coast Racing
 
Cat 2 Men 19-29
1 Levi Harapnuik (Can) UT/FiveTen/Obsession Bikes/Crank Brothers 2:38.69
2 Riley Doyle (USA) Knolly 2:41.07
3 Spencer Baldwin (USA) Yo Mama Racing 2:42.48
4 Sean Belovssow (USA) 2:44.40
5 Logan Feeney (USA) cyclepath 2:45.25
6 Zach Fraser (USA) Gravity/Full Speed Ahead 2:45.87
7 Dylan Evanger (USA) Yo mama Racing 2:46.43
8 Josh Roeter (USA) 2:46.45
9 Liam Kain (Can) Roost it Racing 2:47.63
10 Jeffery Weber (USA) 2:47.87
11 Rye Livingston (USA) 2:47.94
12 Cameron Sloan (USA) Joyride Bicycles 2:48.13
13 Dominic Beer (Can) Cycle Dog 2:48.55
14 Toby Brotherton (USA) IZM Apparel 2:48.82
15 Jordan Watts (USA) Timbur Trails/ The Outdoor Company 2:49.35
16 Sergii Semenov (USA) 2:49.66
17 Mitchell Bryan (USA) Arlsberg bikes 2:50.22
18 Griffin Beeston (USA) arlington velo 2:51.53
19 Cody North (USA) 2:52.35
20 Joseph Tweiten (USA) Broken Spoke Racing 2:52.41
21 Scott Scamehurn (USA) Marysville bike shop 2:53.05
22 James Kauffman (USA) The Bike Garage/Thomas Cole Racing 2:53.09
23 Matt Groves (USA) Bike Garage 2:53.94
24 Tim Staton (USA) Tims bike shop, kona, DVO 2:54.45
25 Brendan Boyer (USA) 2:54.93
26 Yannick Mets (USA) 2:55.26
27 David Schoenmakers (USA) GRC 2:55.94
28 Casey Schmidt (USA) 2:56.90
29 Ronald Ho (Can) Norco John Henry 2:57.70
30 Shay Campbell (USA) Arlington velo sport 2:59.04
31 Devon Sims (USA) Tim's Bike Shop 2:59.09
32 Michael Howe (USA) 2:59.92
33 Michael Lubin (USA) 3:01.47
34 Marc Soelberg (USA) 3:02.06
35 Brock Twitchell (USA) Red Rock bicycles 3:02.41
36 Ben Aton (USA) cyclepath 3:03.60
37 Garrett Shively (USA) sichards and wurke 3:03.85
38 Matthew Sanchez (USA) 3:03.88
39 Tyler Loeber (USA) Airborne 3:04.17
40 Joe Fruechtel (USA) Pearl Bandits 3:04.20
41 Nate Mccaughan (USA) arlington Velo 3:04.80
42 Lazar Dresevic (USA) 3:05.20
43 Brian Kieffer (USA) Team Psycho 3:05.32
44 Iegor Denysov (USA) 3:06.43
45 Nate Walker (USA) 3:10.26
46 Chase Myers (USA) pinch flat racing 3:11.81
47 Adam Carossino (USA) 3:11.90
48 Andrew Engles (USA) 3:14.00
49 Halvor Norris (USA) Streamline Bike Supply 3:14.42
50 Caleb Dearing (USA) 3:16.19
51 Jack Coster (USA) lifecycle bike shop, ninkasi 3:22.78
52 Conor Murnane (USA) 3:23.63
53 Nick Coyle (USA) 3:24.81
DNF Jacob Muller (USA)
DNS William Lisle Jr (USA)
DNS Tyler Booth (USA) All Out Racing/Canfield/DVD Suspension
DNS Bryan Bolick (USA)
DNS Josh Davison (USA) Midget House Racing
 
Cat 2 Men 30-39
1 Jacob Coles (NSW) 2:43.78
2 James Alton (USA) ODS 2:48.35
3 Chris Shalbot (USA) 2:52.19
4 Michael Lawless (USA) Gravity 2:52.45
5 George Smilov (USA) 2:52.88
6 Pete Kinsey (USA) West Coast Racing 2:55.28
7 Glen Wade (USA) NW Cup 2:55.53
8 Matt Ritter (USA) GHY 2:55.60
9 Liam Marshall (Can) 2:55.94
10 Cameron Piercy (USA) tims bike shop 2:56.52
11 Brian Gisle (USA) 2:57.18
12 Aaron Buck (USA) 2:57.66
13 Bryan Campbell (USA) 2:59.25
14 Eric Vansteen (USA) 2:59.26
15 Adam Day (USA) GPR 3:00.16
16 Travis Klaas (USA) Rubberknucks 3:00.56
17 Phil Lewis (USA) Full Circle Cycle 3:00.84
18 Patrik Zwest (USA) Gravity 3:01.81
19 Ray Dotterier (USA) Noon 3:02.52
20 Dante Ruiz (USA) Olympic Dirt Society 3:02.88
21 Todd Huhman (USA) 3:03.88
22 Brett Porter (USA) Tim's Bike Shop 3:06.79
23 Dustin Rogers (USA) Dirt Corps 3:07.37
24 Mitch Falkner (USA) 3:07.92
25 Kris Hayne (Can) Rippers Lounge Racing 3:09.50
26 Clayton Peterson (USA) Recon Rack Co 3:11.16
27 Will Porter (USA) Recycled Cycles 3:13.42
28 Andrew Spark (USA) Tims bike shop 3:14.84
29 Don Macy (USA) Paradise Creek Bicycles 3:18.36
30 Matt Wilkin (USA) Mad Haderer racing, khs 3:22.00
31 Jesse Brievley (USA) 3:22.37
32 Jesse Griffen (USA) 3:23.86
33 Jay Slavin (USA) TMC Racing 3:25.11
34 Maxwell Merkle (USA) Ruckus Test Team 3:25.87
35 Ron Chang (USA) 3:27.64
36 Ian Hume (USA) Bear creek racing 3:33.29
37 Jeremy Dirk (USA) Hi5 4:16.19
DNS Zachary Slota (USA)
 
Cat 2 Men 40-49
1 Randy Barton (USA) Kore North Bicycles 2:50.68
2 Darren Larson (Can) Rippers Lounge Racing 2:51.25
3 Don Vaneesteren (USA) 2:52.18
4 Steve Kjaer (USA) Family Cycling Center 2:53.24
5 Eric Albers (USA) Singletrack Mind Cyclery/Transition Bikes/ Royal Racing/Spank/IXS 2:53.88
6 Justin Self (USA) bike garage PA 2:57.26
7 Lance Woodke (USA) 2:58.08
8 Michael Naselow (USA) Cascadia Huckers 2:58.59
9 Michael Schlender (Can) 2:59.30
10 Mike Wallace (Can) 2:59.86
11 Matthew Macartney (USA) 2:59.93
12 Joseph Prisel (USA) Burlington Bike Park 3:02.38
13 Preston Peterson (USA) Evergreen 3:03.20
14 Anthony Barlow (USA) Epic Racing 3:03.78
15 Guy Sims (USA) Tims Bike Shop 3:07.19
16 Jon Eacrett (USA) 3:08.97
17 Randall Rothgeb (USA) Singletrack Mind Cyclery 3:09.23
18 Brett Carels (Can) Rippers Lounge Racing 3:09.53
19 Todd Wiersum (USA) 3:12.30
20 Jay Naylor (USA) tims bike shop 3:12.33
21 Michael Fronk (USA) 3:14.53
22 Bryan Reiter (USA) 3:15.12
23 Mitch Schmidt (USA) West Coast Racing 3:15.39
24 Ryan Cowling (USA) Koe North Bikes 3:17.50
25 Tom Van Veen (USA) 3:18.20
26 Alex Altizer (USA) 3:20.87
27 Jason Hiester (USA) Tims Bike Shop 3:20.92
28 Howie Morris (Can) 3:21.32
29 Brent Smith (USA) Hi-5 Bikes 3:22.61
30 William Ryan (USA) Independent 3:30.62
31 Jeff Engles (USA) Marzocchi, 661, ODI Grips, Dragon Optics, GoPro, Slick Racing Products, Asterisk, Duro Tire 3:39.91
32 Kelly Amsbry (USA) Evergreen 3:58.86
DNS John Wendl (USA) Fischer Plumbis Cycling Team
 
Cat 2 Men 50+
1 Michael Mooney (Can) team darkhorse 2:51.34
2 Jim Mccracken (USA) 2:54.62
3 Scott Petett (USA) Petett Chiropractic 2:54.92
4 Jim Denison (USA) 3:02.94
5 Ralph Schwartz (USA) Trail Head 3:04.20
6 Russell Lancaster (USA) Unreal Cycles 3:05.42
7 Doug Minor (USA) RST/Hayes/One Ind. 3:07.28
8 Paul Fidrych (USA) Cycle Dog 3:09.99
9 Bill Kieffer (USA) Team Psycho 3:12.34
10 Ian Rudd (Can) Bicyclehub.ca 3:13.15
11 George Triantafillou (USA) 3:14.83
12 Kieth Pool (USA) Knolly 3:17.25
13 John Sullivan (USA) Rotec 3:36.85
14 Will Stevenson (USA) NW Cup, bike garage 3:40.07
15 Matt Slaney (USA) 4:02.74
DNS Gary Goodspeed (USA)
 
Cat 2 Men 15-18
1 Jason Eiswald (USA) Tims Bike Shop/Anvl Components 2:37.76
2 Caleb Harapnuik (Can) GT Bikes 2:40.53
3 Layton Meyers (USA) rad racing 2:44.30
4 Scott Funston (USA) Rad Racing NW 2:45.55
5 Ben Wallace (Can) Whistler/DFX Race 2:46.35
6 August Nesloitt (Can) 2:47.80
7 Samuel Stevenson (USA) Bike Garage/ NW Cup 2:48.66
8 Chase Willie (USA) 2:49.27
9 Joshua Fultz-Vienotte (Can) Roost it racing, radbike.ca 2:49.65
10 Peter Buckley (USA) All Out Racing 2:51.23
11 Daven Sharma (USA) Singletrack mind cyclery, Transition bike, IXS, Royal racing 2:51.84
12 Willem Zwiters (Can) C4 Riders Training 2:52.44
13 Cody Mcdonough (USA) Monster/Fly Racing/Ryno Power 2:52.49
14 Andrew Semahskee (USA) DB, Gravity, FSA 2:52.79
15 Jake Bassett (USA) Arlsberg Sports, Precision waterjet 2:54.40
16 Cameron Halliday (USA) Rosst it racing 2:55.40
17 Andrew Gore (USA) Singletrack Mind Cyclery/ Transition / SPANK / iXS / Royal Racing 2:56.30
18 Steven Stiles (USA) Singletrack 2:56.55
19 Matthew Seemann (USA) Transition Bikes 2:56.84
20 Sebastian Belkin (USA) 2:57.39
21 Groves Moore (USA) Broken Spoke Racing 2:57.50
22 Jacob Gervais (USA) Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 2:57.55
23 Jackson Morris (Can) 2:57.91
24 Michael Bohl (USA) 2:57.98
25 Max Fierek (USA) Intense Cycles/O'Neal/Spy 2:58.04
26 Pierce Klinke (USA) 2:58.07
27 Chris Greehy (Can) 2:58.63
28 Colton Wiersum (USA) Canfield Brothers 3:00.04
29 Stephen Matthes (USA) Fanatik 3:00.34
30 Dominick Van Veen (USA) 3:00.96
31 Ruandy Albisurez (USA) Spank/IXS/Hi-5 Bikes 3:03.08
32 Misha Linehan (Can) 3:03.57
33 Liam Morgan (USA) 3:05.14
34 Kevin Sintield (USA) 3:06.95
35 Logan Vaneesteren (Can) 3:09.59
36 Jacob Vandam (USA) 3:11.10
37 Dalton Nelson (USA) Pinch Flat Racing 3:12.30
38 Simon Potamia (USA) 3:14.04
39 Joey Rodriguez (USA) WEST COAST RACING 3:18.53
40 Oliver Parish (USA) Brotaen Spoke Racing 3:28.54
41 Sebastian Hagman (USA) 3:39.47
42 Adam Simpson (USA) 3:45.17
43 Jack Donahue (USA) Recycled cycles 3:46.22
44 Lukas Mcwilliam (USA) 3:48.11
DNF Jake Coon (USA) Fanatik Bike Co., Gamut USA, Mantis United
DNF Colton Hogue (USA) Streamline/Ryno Power/Fly/Cunfield
 
Cat 2 Men 0-14
1 Ethan Shandro (Can) Troy Lee Designs 2:47.64
2 Trent Del Grippo (USA) Specialized/SR Suntour/ Novatec/ Royal 2:48.85
3 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Bikes/Kovarik Racing 2:50.08
4 Ethan Lieb (USA) Jr. Progression Racing 2:52.86
5 Ian Milley (Can) Whistler Village Sports 2:53.30
6 Zach Mccracken (USA) Dad 2:53.84
7 Ryan Mcgarrity (USA) Troy Lee Designs/Industry Nine/The Path Bike Shop 3:00.64
8 Nathan Luna (USA) Troy Lee Designs/Commencal/X-Fusion 3:08.13
9 Jack Ryan (USA) Jr Progression Racing 3:10.40
10 Gideon Bender (USA) Rad Racing NW 3:10.87
11 Ezra Northern (USA) NW Cup 3:13.58
12 Andre Strom (USA) Great Northern Cycle 3:19.35
13 Jonthan Schlender (Can) 3:20.31
14 Tyler Wallace (Can) 3:35.78
 
Cat 2 Women Open
1 Leigh Woody (USA) Cascadia Huckers 3:20.00
2 Lanette Fidrych (USA) Cycle Dog 3:26.74
3 Aly Maggard (USA) Santiam Bicycle 3:27.26
4 Rose Oakhill (USA) 3:27.33
5 Laura Harvey (Can) 3:30.72
6 Kate Atha (USA) 3:30.75
7 Lisa Muggli (USA) 3:36.62
8 Amy Josefczyk (USA) Epic Racing/ Knolly Knation 3:41.09
9 Shae Whitehead (USA) 3:42.16
10 Trish Griffen (USA) 3:42.81
11 Hailey Starr (USA) Tim's Bike Shop 3:45.57
12 Savannah Gough (USA) 3:48.82
13 Sadie Rabener Justice (USA) 3:56.52
14 Jacilyn Hayden (USA) 4:03.34
15 Andrea Johnson (USA) 4:23.28
DNS Gretchen Randolph (USA) West Coast Racing
DNS Florence Balanger Jones (Can) ION/ Roost It Racing
DNS Lusana Schutz (USA)
 
Cat 2 Women 0-18
1 Stephanie Denroche (Can) C4 3:06.43
2 Katie Sanders (USA) 3:27.04
3 Mckenna Merten (USA) Commercial/xFusion 3:37.61
 
Cat 3 Men 15-18
1 Nathan Moore (USA) Issaquah composite 3:55.49
2 Nick Fasano (USA) 4:05.79
3 Quinlan Jordan (USA) Knolly Bikes 4:08.72
4 Charles Young (USA) 4:10.91
 
Cat 3 Men 0-14
1 Chris Wharton (USA) 3:46.53
2 Jackson Goldstone (Can) 5.10 Pink Bike/Royal 3:53.87
3 John Frischkorn (USA) 3:58.10
4 Jack Spranger (USA) Rad Racing 4:03.35
5 Louie Blair (USA) Mt Si MTB/One Industries/sixsixone 4:08.66
6 Jack West (USA) 4:09.22
7 Talon Northern (USA) NW cup 4:18.73
8 Colton Sanders (USA) 4:24.45
9 Sam Marshall (Can) 4:26.98
10 Kyle Strom (USA) Great Northern Cycle 4:31.11
11 Michael Buckling (USA) Omega Contracting Duvall 4:32.97
12 Morris Vasser (USA) 4:37.13
13 Braden Delzer (USA) Lil Shredder Bikes/LOD 4:46.70
14 Zach Cohen (USA) 4:47.09
15 Gavin Stanton (USA) Lil Shredde Bikes/TroyLee Designs/FiveTen/Gform 4:51.39
16 Wyatt Mckenzie (USA) Deity Components/Gravity/Cartel/Lil Shredder Bikes 5:12.44
17 Max Mckenzie (USA) Diety/Gravity/Lil Shredder Bikes 5:20.11
18 Oliver Marshall (Can) 6:01.34
DNS Jack West (USA) none
 
Cat 3 Men 19-39
1 Zach Zinter (USA) 3:53.10
2 Scott Eckert (USA) 3:53.53
3 Corvera Bernardo (Mex) Pelian 4:03.50
4 Quist (USA) 4:07.26
5 Nakoda Dunham (USA) 4:47.93
6 Oleksandr Lukiantsev (USA) 5:12.79
- Tyler Cossette (USA) DNS
 
Cat 3 Men 40-49
1 Peter Gould (USA) 3:50.89
2 Marc Garoutte (USA) EPIC Racing 3:57.07
3 Kieth Loeber (USA) 3:59.51
4 Peter Szenasi (USA) Epic racing 4:02.18
5 Scott Graversen (USA) 4:16.48
6 Stephen Donahue (USA) Recycled Cycles 4:25.48
7 Aaron Seufert (USA) Tims Bike Shop 4:26.71
8 Paul Butorajac (USA) 4:30.68
 
Cat 3 Women 0-18
1 Bailey Goldstone (Can) Kore Royal Racing 4:17.74
2 Nyla Stephens (USA) 4:46.69
3 Samantha Seufert (USA) Tim's Bike Shop 5:08.29
4 Brooke Anderson (USA) 5:13.52
5 Manning Merton (USA) Cissters Racing 6:04.49
6 Talulla Amsbry (USA) Lake WA Middle School Composite 6:24.10
7 Derin Merten (USA) cissters racing 7:58.20
8 Molly Blair (USA) 8:38.50
9 Jetta Porter (USA) Recycled Cycles 00:20:36.37
 
Cat 3 Women Open
1 Melissa Buck (USA) NW Cup 4:15.60
2 Susan Walsh (USA) Epic Racing 4:18.64
3 Laura Delong (USA) 4:19.32
4 Kseniia Minska (USA) 4:29.05
5 Michelle Macartney (USA) Epic Racing 4:30.91
6 Rachel Jones (USA) Hi5 4:32.37
7 Cherish Tauscheck (USA) 4:33.43
8 Katrina Unglaub (USA) 4:38.29
9 Alison Angione (USA) Sturdy Bitch Racing 4:46.17
10 Elizabeth Weaver (USA) 5:05.51
11 Melissa Bogert (USA) 5:09.80
12 Alyssa Eckert (USA) 6:01.00
13 Lala Mijaras (USA) incycle 6:23.57
14 Colette Butorajac (USA) 6:52.68
DNS Meghan Duft (USA)
DNS Sarah Olsen (USA) dirt boogers, hi5
 
Cat 1 Men 0-18
1 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek/R&D Racing 2:24.21
2 Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing 2:25.20
3 Finn Iles (Can) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:26.85
4 Warren Kniss (USA) Intense Palmer Project 2:26.99
5 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Cycles 2:27.77
6 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate 2:29.42
7 Jack Almond (Can) C4 Rider Training & Team BC 2:30.05
8 Steven Walton (USA) Intense Cycles 2:30.22
9 Daniel Shaw (Can) Team Banshee/Major Cycles 2:30.96
10 Nic Rodgers (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:31.43
11 Devin Kjaer (USA) Yeti/Fox/Shimann/Family Cycling Center 2:31.53
12 Jacob Jordan (USA) Southridge USA, Trek, Scorpion Bike Stands 2:32.15
13 Josh Gibb (USA) Factory Intense Palmer Development team 2:32.28
14 Kendall Mclean (Can) AFD 2:33.03
15 Joshua Rogers (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 2:33.45
16 Simon Tellier (Can) trek pro city shop 2:34.30
17 Andras Simon (USA) Incycle/Intense/DVO 2:35.28
18 Tucker Kennedy (USA) Timberline line Cycle 2:35.28
19 Eli Murphy (USA) Jr. Progression 2:35.88
20 Sean Bell (USA) SANTA CRUZ 2:36.81
21 Alex Auger (Can) C4 Rider Training/Team BC 2:37.02
22 Blake Bunting (Can) C4 Rider Training 2:37.23
23 Sky Dunn-Sarvis (Can) 2:37.34
24 Quintin Kurtz (USA) Mojo Wheels 2:38.15
25 Bruce Klein (USA) Incycle/Intense/DVO 2:38.38
26 Harry Head (Can) Obsession/ Spank/TLD/Maxxis/Ryders/Atlas/Gamut/ODI/Gatorade/Fine-Line/LimeNine 2:38.94
27 Jake Kahn (USA) Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow VT 2:39.07
28 Matt Mclean (USA) afd 2:39.24
29 Louis Mollett (USA) Monster/Ashland Mountain Adventures 2:39.42
30 Jacob Stefiuk (Can) C4 Rider Training 2:39.65
31 Jeremy Schwartz (USA) Trail Head Racing 2:40.12
32 David Kahn (USA) Danny's Cycles / Mount Snow VT 2:40.24
33 Jessi Mcauley (USA) Troy Lee 2:40.78
34 Benjamin Van Veen (USA) Norco/RaceFace/Fanatik/Terrain Gym/Disidual 2:40.81
35 Sam Morris (USA) Laketown Bicycles 2:41.90
36 Jason Bohl (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:43.84
37 Austin Lancaster (USA) Ashland Mountain Adventures, Unreal Cycles, Kona, DVO, Schwalbe, Industry Nine, 7IDP, Roayal Racing 2:43.84
38 Bailey Villalovos (USA) Tigatu DH Racing/Monster 2:43.91
39 Ben Bodycoat (USA) Madkats, Transition , Bell 2:44.04
40 Jacob Howitt (Can) 2:44.67
41 Cole Mooney (Can) c4 rider training 2:45.02
42 Damon Sedivy (USA) knolly bikes, deity 2:45.63
43 Blake Motley (USA) Palmer Project 2:46.50
44 Joseph Ii Rager (USA) Singletrack Minds- Transition - ANVL -IXS - SPANK - ROYAL 2:46.94
45 Matt Osman (USA) aCOS 2:46.94
46 Dillon Morrison (Can) Trek/Pro City Race Team 2:47.78
47 Ethan Thompson (USA) Billy Goat Bikes 2:47.92
48 Andrew Wegiel (USA) Danny's Cycles Racing, Deity Components 2:48.30
49 Cole Tomsend (USA) Tigatu 2:48.31
50 Sylas Linnemann (USA) Jr Progression Racing 2:48.92
51 Max Scharf (Can) Skopkum Cycle 2:51.37
52 Dylan Brown (USA) Tigatu 2:52.44
53 Shane Cook (USA) Team Flannel 2:55.37
54 Josiah Till (USA) Commencal USA 2:55.44
55 Roberto Bonometti (USA) S & W 2:56.63
56 Ian Robinson (USA) Tigatu Downhill 3:01.51
57 Collin Mcbride (USA) Giant Co-Factory Team 3:01.88
58 Tyler Krenek (USA) MJT Designs/ Fly 3:06.63
59 Jarod Hanson (USA) Incycle/DVO/Intense 3:45.16

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.