Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 27/15 13:36 pm - Grand Prix de Ste-Martine results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/15
 

Results from Grand Prix de Ste-Martine held in Ste-Martine, Quebec on April 26th

Senior Women, 63 km
1 Josee Heppell (Équipe Iris) 1:42:10
2 Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) at s.t.
3 Catherine Ouellette (Indépendant) 5:29
4 Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
5 Dominique Danco (Independent)
6 Adriane Provost (SAS-Mazda-Macogep/Specialized)
7 Luce Bourbeau (PowerCurve-Kinactif)
8 Elisabeth Albert (La Vie Sportive Apogée Opus) all s.t.
9 Dafné Theroux-Izquierdo (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 5:32
10 Natasha Elliott (SAS-Mazda-Macogep/Specialized) s.t.
11 Amanda Schevers (VELOSELECT Racing Team) 6:43
12 Amy Mausser (Giant Troronto / Liv pb Powerwa) 6:44
13 Rosalie Cardin Houde (SAS-Mazda-Macogep/Specialized)
14 Valina Sintal (McGill Cycling) both s.t.
15 Isabelle Mayrand (R II R - Toguri Training) 9:16
16 Marie Pier Simard Ste Marie (La Vie Sportive Apogée Opus) 9:26
17 Allyson Gillard (Indépendant) s.t.
18 Elise Piedalue (Acquisio-ACQ) 14:16
19 Emilie Hauss (Collectif de Course Bikurious) 15:54
20 Emily Jibb (McGill Cycling) s.t.
21 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 25:53
DNF Lea Audet (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNF Jessica Belisle (Laferté Bicycles)
DNF Caroline Gagnon (Groupe Sportif CT)
DNF Debra Kelsall (Independent)
DNF Frederique Larose Gingras (CVM Subway-Sigma)
DNF Helene Pilote Fortin (Indépendant)
DNS Beatrice Le Sauteur (Acquisio-ACQ)
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 105. km
1 Matthieu Jeannès (VeloSelect) 2:26:43
2 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Quebecor) at s.t.
3 Derrick St John (Silber Pro C) 0:03
4 Emile Jean (Santé Universelle-Marin) 0:11
5 Jason Lowndes (Garneau Quebecor) 0:19
6 Stephen Keeping (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe) 0:20
7 Sebastien Cossette (Scott-Rack)
8 Remi Pelletier Roy (Garneau Quebecor)
9 Cameron McPhaden (VeloSelect) all s.t.
10 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Quebecor) 0:25
11 Ben Andrew (Santé Universelle-Marin) 0:27
12 Antoine Duchesne (TEAM Euro) 0:28
13 Benjamin Martel (Veloselect) 0:32
14 Alexis Cartier (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe) 2:50
15 Dennis Cottreau (Ride With Rendell) 3:17
16 Pascal Bussieres (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 3:20
17 Ugo Lapierre (VeloSelect) 3:27
18 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Quebecor) s.t.
19 Vincent Veilleux (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 3:30
20 Guillaume Plourde (Trek-Fiera) s.t.
21 John Malois (Acquisio-ACQ) 3:32
22 Julien Gagne (Garneau Quebecor) s.t.
23 Maxime Hebert (Scott-Rack) 3:34
24 Mitchell MacDonald (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe) 3:41
25 Jeremie Fontanaud (Scott-Rack) 5:17
26 Casey Roth (Ride With Rendell) 5:46
27 Michel Henri (Cycles Dup) 5:55
28 Simon B Lalonde (Indépendan) 5:57
29 Sebastien Rousseau (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
30 Antoine Matteau (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek) both s.t.
31 Felix Burke (JoVelo Tre) 6:02
32 Felix Belhumeur (Indépendan) 6:04
33 Laurier Balthazard (Garneau Quebecor) s.t.
34 Shawn Clarke (Santé Universelle-Marin) 6:06
35 Edouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ) 17:45
36 Laurent Levasseur (VeloSelect) 24:31
37 Jean Francois Girard (La Vie Sport) 24:39
38 Francois Doyon (Scott-Rack) 27:43
39 Louis Charles Lacroix (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
40 Frederic Poisson (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
41 Alexandre Simard (Polo Vélo-) all s.t.
42 Christophe Rivard (La Vie Sport) 27:45
43 Mathieu Boudier Reveret (Acquisio-ACQ) s.t.
44 Philippe Lanthier (Polo Vélo-) s.t.
45 Stephane Chartier (Scott-Rack) 27:48
46 Etienne Samson (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech) 27:49
47 Vincent Courcy (Acquisio-ACQ) 27:52
48 Francois Vaillancourt (PassionVélo) 27:55
49 Anthony Barrette (Santé Universelle-Marin) s.t.
50 Robert Ralph (Santé Universelle-Marin) 27:58
51 Alexi Richer (Acquisio-ACQ) 28:02
52 Paul Lepinay (La Vie Sport) 31:16
53 Alex Lavertu (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
54 Marc Antoine Brassard (Polo Vélo-)
54 Jules Cusson Fradet (VeloSelect)
54 Guillaume Lafleur (Polo Vélo-)
54 Guillaume Larose Gingras (Indépendan)
54 Maxime Le Pluart (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
54 Jean Marc Dulac (Équipe Brunet)
54 Christian Marcoux (Scott-Rack)
54 Ryan Phelps (CoachChris.)
54 #3 all s.t.
63 Philip Marceau (Groupe Spo) 31:41
64 Adam Andersen (Indépendan) 32:53
65 Michael Baird (Vélorganic) 36:13
66 David Jolicoeur (Velo-Statio) s.t.
67 Aroussen Laflamme (Trek-Fiera) 53:29
68 Joel Desgreniers (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech) 1:03:11
69 Victor Bourassa (La Vie Sport) 1:12:34
DNF Kevin Archambault (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
DNF David Barry (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Antoine Breton (Promutuel/)
DNF Frederic Cossette (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe)
DNF Jeremie Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sport)
DNF Vincent Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sport)
DNF Jean Francois Dionne (PassionVélo)
DNF Etienne Dubuc (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (VeloSelect)
DNF Maxime Fortin Faubert (Velo-Statio)
DNF Pierre Luc Godbout (Velo-Statio)
DNF Olivier Jean (Indépendan)
DNF Philippe Allard (Vélorganic)
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Vélorganic)
DNF Benoit Lussier (Martin Swis)
DNF Marc Antoine Noel (Indépendan)
DNF Simon Ouellet (Norco Bicycle Premier Tech)
DNF Olivier Peloquin (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Samuel Perigny (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Indépendan)
DNF William Blackburn (VeloSelect)
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe)
DNF Alexandre Lee (Groupe Spo)
DNF Stephen Keeping (Équipe Cycliste Transport Lacombe)
DNF Didier Godbout (Velo-Statio)
DNF Logan Cornel (VeloSelect)
DNF Robert Hargove (Santé Universelle-Marin)
DNF Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendell)
DNF Anthony Nguyen (Indépendan)
DNF Mathieu Borduas (Scott-Rack)
DNF Yorick Caron (VeloSelect)
DNF Frederick Gates (Santé Universelle-Marin)
DNF Pavel Sevcik (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNF Dominic Picard (Scott-Rack)
DNF Jean Pierre Provost (Velo-Statio)
DNF Eric Gingras (Indépendan)
DNS Nicolas Ammerlaan (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNS Keith Siklenka (Golden Sport)
DNS Marc Boudreau
 
Junior Women, 63 km
1 Katherine Maine (Indépendant) 1:47:37
2 Sandrine Briere Dulude (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Telecom) 1:17
3 Melyssa Fortin (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Telecom) 1:21
4 Lea Tardif (Iamgold Specialized) 3:59
5 Sabrina Bureau (CVM Subway-Sigma) 13:06
6 Roxanne Boucher (Iamgold Specialized) 13:52
7 Olivia Baril (Iamgold Specialized) 16:20
8 Amélie Simard (CVM Subway-Sigma) 23:29
9 Laila Paquet Auclair (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI) 28:40
DNF Stephanie Dumont (Iamgold Specialized)
 
Junior Men, 84 km
1 Pier Andre Cote (Indépendant) 2:06:43
2 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant Pivot Cy) 0:10
3 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele) 0:28
4 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:16
5 Francis Barriault (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 1:25
6 Felix Dolbec (La Vie Sportive Apogée O) 1:31
7 Hubert Laferriere (La Vie Sportive Apogée O) 1:36
8 Jean Francois Soucy (Indépendant) 1:42
9 Mathieu Roy (Iamgold Specialized) s.t.
10 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 2:02
11 Simon Ouellette (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 2:53
12 Simon Ouellet (Iamgold Specialized) 3:18
13 Guillaume Tousignant (Iamgold Specialized) 5:13
14 Charles Cote (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 5:16
15 Jean Denis Thibault (La Vie Sportive Apogée O) s.t.
16 Marc Andre Perron (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco T) 7:09
17 Stephan Davidson (Iamgold Specialized) 10:36
18 Antoine Massie (Polo Vélo- OptoTouraine.) s.t.
19 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele) 13:10
20 Felix Antoine Trudel (Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 13:28
21 Mathieu Tremblay (VC Metropolitain Cycles A)
22 Antoine Cote (André Cycle Kaycan RDS)
23 Alexandre Langlois (VC Metropolitain Cycles A) all s.t.
24 Alexis Legault (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 16:28
25 Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele) 18:19
26 Jean-Charles Grenier (L'Échappée- Bob Cyclo) 18:23
27 Charles Buisson (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco T) 18:29
28 Albert Picard (VC Metropolitain Cycles A) 23:14
29 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele) 33:30
NP Leon Desgagnes (VC Metropolitain Cycles A)
DNF Emile Caron (Cyclosphère)
DNF Arnaud Cossette (VC Metropolitain Cycles A)
DNF Marc Alexandre Delage (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele)
DNF Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele)
DNF Quentin Gagnon (Espoirs Laval - Primeau V)
DNF Martin Garneau (L' Échappée de St-Jérome)
DNF Thomas Lajoie (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco T)
DNF Laurent Provencher (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele)
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Tele)
DNF David Demers (Indépendant)
DNF Marc Andre Perrault (L'Échappée- Bob Cyclo)
DNS Hugo Trepanier (La Vie Sportive Apogée O)

 

Full results (all categories)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.