Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 27/15 22:06 pm - S Crits Speedweek: Roswell Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/15
 

Results from the second race in the US Crits Speedweek, the Roswell Criterium held in Roswell, Georgia on April 26th

 

Women
1 Lauretta Hanson (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels)
2 Angie Gonzalez (Venezuela)
3 Samantha Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
4 Tina Pic (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
5 Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels)
6 Jennifer Caicedo (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
7 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
8 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
9 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)
10 Tiffany Pezzulo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
11 Fiona Meade (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels)
12 Kristen Lotito (Houlihan Lokey)
13 Debbie Milne (DOM360.com)
14 Sara Yancovitz (CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo)
15 Holly Mathews (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
16 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
17 Vanessa Drigo (ARGON 18 RACING p/b November)
18 ivy Audrain (LA Sweat)
19 Julie Kuliezca (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
20 Yussely Mendivil Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
21 Megan Heath (Frazier Cycling)
22 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
23 Laura Jorgensen (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
24 Jeannie Kuhajek (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
25 Chelsea Factor (Outcast Racing Team)
26 Stephanie Cucaz (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team)
27 Sara Tussey (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
28 Amy Floyd (ARGON 18 RACING p/b November)
29 BrittLee Bowman (CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C)
30 Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
31 Abby Ruess (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
 
Men
1 Hector Aguilar (Southern Crescent Cycling)
2 Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears p/b WaspCam)
3 Daniel Holloway (Altovelo-SeaSucker)
4 Emile Abraham (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli)
5 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
6 David Guttenplan (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan)
7 Ben Renkema (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
8 Christian Grasmann (Maloja/Pushbikers)
9 Rafael A. Meran (CRCA/Foundation)
10 Frank Travieso (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706)
11 Juan Pimentel (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)
12 Martin Reinert (Maloja/Pushbikers)
13 Brendan Cornett (Litespeed-BMW)
14 Matic Strgar (Independent)
15 David Duquette (DOM360.com)
16 Peter Olejniczak (Astellas Cycling Team)
17 Nolan Tankersley (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
18 Adam Farabaugh (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl)
19 Ruben Campanioni (Stradalli)
20 Stephen Hyde (Astellas Cycling Team)
21 Dave Warner (Green Line Velo driven by Zipca)
22 Cristian Torres (CRCA/Foundation)
23 Stefan Schafer (Maloja/Pushbikers)
24 Chad Hartley (Altovelo-SeaSucker)
25 Nicolae Tanovitchii
26 Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli)
27 Shane Braley (DOM360.com)
28 Hank Booth (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
29 Matthew Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse p/b Stradalli)
30 Anthony Rodriguez (CRCA/Foundation)
31 Matt Moosa (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
32 Paul Morris (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
33 Sam Rosenholtz (Green Line Velo driven by Zipca)
34 Justin Meade (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
35 Adam Koble (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706)
36 Andy Scarano (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706)
37 Thomas Brown (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706)
38 Stefan Mastaller (Maloja/Pushbikers)
39 Artur Sagat (J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses)
40 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)
41 David Goodman (ATH Devo)
42 Cole Archambault (Green Line Velo driven by Zipca)
43 Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
44 Alex McLaughlin
45 Ryan Joyce (TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling)
46 David Arteaga (Giant-Crater Maui Hawai'i)
47 Mathew Meunier (Extract.Coffee/Rocket Espresso)
48 Dominic Caiazzo (Green Line Velo driven by Zipca)
49 Cesar Grajales (Stradalli)
50 Andrew Hodges
51 Cody Sandforo
52 Brock Denis (Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling)
53 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
54 JD Bergmann (Clif Bar)
55 David Grundman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
56 Dylan Degan
57 Marco Aledia (Altovelo-SeaSucker)
58 Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
59 Fletcher Lydick (ATH Devo)
60 Justin Pfaff (Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You)
61 Norlandy Taveras (CRCA/Foundation)
62 Austin Ulich (ATH Devo)
63 Broderick Hartley (Vie 13)
64 Brandon Pruett (Litespeed-BMW)
65 Stephen Hoffman (Clif Bar)
66 Grayson Brookshire (Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hi)
67 Landen Wark-Acebo (ENGVT-Untapped)
68 Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team)
69 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
70 Martin Hacecky (Maloja/Pushbikers)
71 Abel Quintana
72 Jared Nieters (Van Dessel Factory Team)
73 David Pavlik
74 Tommy Schubert (Extract.Coffee/Rocket Espresso)
75 Dimitri Lemus (Team Beyer Auto)
76 Bobby Lea (Maloja/Pushbikers)
77 Zachary Kratche (J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.