Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 1/15 14:23 pm - Festival Elsy Jacobs results


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/15
 

Results from the first stage of Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg

Stage 1: Garnich ITT, 5.6 km
1 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:08:13.500 0:00
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:15.890 0:02
3 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:08:22.870 0:09
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:08:24.660 0:11
5 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:08:25.600 0:12
6 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:08:26.100 0:13
7 Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:26.540 0:13
8 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:08:29.900 0:16
9 Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:08:30.860 0:17
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:08:31.950 0:18
11 Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:08:32.180 0:19
12 Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:08:32.430 0:19
13 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:36.540 0:23
14 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:08:36.580 0:23
15 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:08:37.180 0:24
16 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:38.130 0:25
17 Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:08:40.140 0:27
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:08:40.250 0:27
19 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS 0:08:40.650 0:27
20 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:08:40.750 0:27
21 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:08:41.900 0:28
22 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:08:44.700 0:31
23 Molly Weaver (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:08:44.810 0:31
24 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:44.990 0:31
25 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:08:45.800 0:32
26 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS 0:08:46.320 0:33
27 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:08:46.670 0:33
28 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:08:46.720 0:33
29 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:08:48.760 0:35
30 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:48.810 0:35
31 Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur 0:08:49.170 0:36
32 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:49.730 0:36
33 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:08:49.820 0:36
34 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:08:49.970 0:36
35 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:08:50.570 0:37
36 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) National Team Canada 0:08:53.280 0:40
37 Kristi Lay (Can) National Team Canada 0:08:53.390 0:40
38 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:08:53.730 0:40
39 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:08:53.810 0:40
40 iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:55.100 0:42
41 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:08:55.500 0:42
42 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 0:08:55.760 0:42
43 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda 0:08:56.220 0:43
44 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:08:56.930 0:43
45 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:57.570 0:44
46 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:08:57.590 0:44
47 Annelies Dom (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:08:59.150 0:46
48 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon 0:08:59.260 0:46
49 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda 0:08:59.480 0:46
50 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:08:59.600 0:46
51 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:08:59.640 0:46
52 Stéphanie Roorda (Can) National Team Canada 0:08:59.920 0:46
53 Allison Beveridge (Can) National Team Canada 0:09:00.880 0:47
54 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team LIV Plantur 0:09:02.380 0:49
55 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:09:03.600 0:50
56 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 0:09:03.590 0:50
57 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 0:09:05.990 0:52
58 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 0:09:06.230 0:53
59 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:09:06.500 0:53
60 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini 0:09:06.800 0:53
61 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:09:06.870 0:53
62 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:09:07.800 0:54
63 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:09:07.820 0:54
64 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:09:08.350 0:55
65 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:09.300 0:56
66 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team 0:09:10.590 0:57
67 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:09:10.830 0:57
68 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:09:12.240 0:59
69 Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 0:09:12.570 0:59
70 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:09:12.780 0:59
71 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 0:09:14.450 1:01
72 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:09:15.700 1:02
73 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:15.300 1:02
74 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:09:18.740 1:05
75 Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:19.400 1:06
76 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:22.570 1:09
77 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:22.780 1:09
78 Henriette Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:09:22.900 1:09
79 Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:09:24.170 1:11
80 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 0:09:24.310 1:11
81 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:24.630 1:11
82 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) National Team Canada 0:09:25.100 1:12
83 Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini 0:09:25.660 1:12
84 Melanie Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:09:25.890 1:12
85 Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:25.920 1:12
86 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:09:26.340 1:13
87 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:09:26.980 1:13
88 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:09:27.400 1:14
89 Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:09:27.670 1:14
90 Kelly Van der Steen (Bel) National Team Belgium 0:09:28.770 1:15
91 Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:09:30.240 1:17
92 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:30.740 1:17
93 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:31.680 1:18
94 Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 0:09:31.840 1:18
95 Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 0:09:32.700 1:19
96 Marjolein Van't Geloof (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:09:33.800 1:20
97 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 0:09:33.310 1:20
98 Kelly Markus (Ned) National Team Netherlands 0:09:36.980 1:23
99 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 0:09:39.700 1:26
100 Joyce Willems (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 0:09:39.790 1:26
101 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:39.910 1:26
102 Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 0:09:40.540 1:27
103 Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:09:41.890 1:28
104 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek 0:09:41.990 1:28
105 Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek 0:09:42.150 1:29
106 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:09:44.100 1:31
107 Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren 0:09:46.670 1:33
108 Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 0:09:47.430 1:34
109 Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:09:50.600 1:37
110 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek 0:09:54.910 1:41
111 Carmen Coljon (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 0:09:56.910 1:43
112 Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen 0:09:59.580 1:46
113 Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren 0:10:07.750 1:54
114 Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 0:10:12.780 1:59
115 Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 0:10:14.130 2:01
116 Martine Licker (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 0:10:16.430 2:03
117 Lara Carier (Lux) Autoglass Wetteren 0:10:26.820 2:13
118 Jessika Timmermans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 0:10:32.910 2:19
119 Gaia Buratti (Ita) Régionale Luxembourg 0:10:52.220 2:39


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.