Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 2/15 18:14 pm - Festival Elsy Jacobs: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/15
 

Results from the second stage in Luxembourg

Stage 2: Garnich to Garnich, 102.6 km
1 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:41:50
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
4 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
7 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano
10 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
12 iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
13 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon
14 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
16 Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini
17 Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Team Belgium
18 Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Team Belgium
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
21 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS
23 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini
24 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
25 Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness
26 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
27 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
28 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS
29 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
30 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
31 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
32 Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness
33 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
34 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
35 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda
36 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) National Team Canada
37 Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini
38 Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur
39 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40 Kelly Van der Steen (Bel) National Team Belgium
41 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
42 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43 Allison Beveridge (Can) National Team Canada
44 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
45 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
46 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
47 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
48 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
49 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50 Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
53 Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica
54 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
55 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
56 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon 1:30
57 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 2:46
58 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
60 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Team Belgium 3:41
61 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
62 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 3:58
63 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini 8:08
64 Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica s.t.
65 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini 9:05
66 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:47
67 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek
68 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
69 Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren
70 Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
71 Kelly Markus (Ned) National Team Netherlands
72 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team
73 Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
74 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
75 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
77 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia - Vaiano
78 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
79 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
80 Henriette Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands
81 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team LIV Plantur
83 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano all s.t.
84 Annelies Dom (Bel) National Team Belgium 9:52
85 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 9:53
86 Marjolein Van't Geloof (Ned) National Team Netherlands 13:46
87 Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia - Vaiano
88 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
89 Melanie Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands
90 Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
91 Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
92 Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
93 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon
94 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) National Team Canada
95 Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
96 Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek
97 Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
98 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
99 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Team Belgium
100 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon
101 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness
102 Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen
103 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
104 Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
105 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
106 Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren all s.t.
DNF Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) National Team Netherlands
DNF Kristi Lay (Can) National Team Canada
DNF Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
DNF Joyce Willems (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lara Carier (Lux) Autoglass Wetteren
DNF Jessika Timmermans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
DNF Carmen Coljon (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
DNF Gaia Buratti (Ita) Régionale Luxembourg
DNF Martine Licker (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
DNS Stéphanie Roorda (Can) National Team Canada
DNS Molly Weaver (GBr) Matrix Fitness
GC
1 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 2:50:05
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:03
4 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:12
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13
6 Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:16
8 Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:17
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:18
10 Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness 0:19
11 Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness s.t.
12 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:21
13 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:22
14 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:23
15 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:24
16 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS 0:27
17 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
19 Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
20 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:28
21 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:31
22 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:32
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:33
24 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
25 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies both s.t.
26 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:35
27 Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur 0:36
28 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
29 Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:37
30 iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:42
31 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:43
32 Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda s.t.
33 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:44
34 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
35 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:46
36 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda s.t.
37 Allison Beveridge (Can) National Team Canada 0:47
38 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 0:50
39 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini 0:53
40 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda s.t.
41 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:54
42 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 s.t.
43 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:55
44 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano 0:56
45 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:57
46 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:59
47 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano 1:02
48 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Team Belgium s.t.
49 Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Team Belgium 1:11
50 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) National Team Canada 1:12
51 Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini
52 Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica both s.t.
53 Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:14
54 Kelly Van der Steen (Bel) National Team Belgium 1:15
55 Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini 1:28
56 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon 2:14
57 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:09
58 Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:19
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 3:36
60 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Team Belgium 3:48
61 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:32
62 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 4:38
63 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini 8:48
64 Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 9:12
65 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini 9:56
66 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:16
67 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 10:25
68 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team LIV Plantur 10:34
69 Annelies Dom (Bel) National Team Belgium 10:36
70 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team 10:42
71 Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 10:44
72 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 10:46
73 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 10:50
74 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia - Vaiano 10:54
75 Henriette Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands s.t.
76 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 10:56
77 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team s.t.
78 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:58
79 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 11:00
80 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano 11:03
81 Kelly Markus (Ned) National Team Netherlands 11:08
82 Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 11:12
83 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek 11:13
84 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 11:16
85 Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren 11:39
86 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Team Belgium 14:20
87 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
88 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) National Team Canada 14:24
89 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon 14:30
90 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness 14:43
91 Melanie Woering (Ned) National Team Netherlands 14:56
92 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 14:57
93 Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness 14:58
94 Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 15:02
95 Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 15:03
96 Marjolein Van't Geloof (Ned) National Team Netherlands 15:04
97 Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen s.t.
98 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 15:10
99 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano s.t.
100 Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek 15:13
101 Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren 15:17
102 Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 15:18
103 Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia - Vaiano 15:21
104 Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen 15:30
105 Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 15:43
106 Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 15:45

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.