Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 3/15 15:02 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/15
 

Results from today's final stage in Silver City, New Mexico.

 

Stage 5: Gila Monster RR, 110.9 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:58:06 10
2 Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional at 0:37
3 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:00
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional 3:05
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:07
7 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise
9 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
10 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 3:17
11 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 3:21
12 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB s.t.
13 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 3:30
14 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 3:36
15 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 3:55
16 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team s.t.
17 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 4:03
18 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 4:08
19 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 4:17
20 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 5:36
21 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional s.t.
22 Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:57
23 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 9:13
24 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 s.t.
25 Teresa Casas (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 10:16
26 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 10:18
27 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
29 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
30 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
31 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
33 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker
34 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB all s.t.
35 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 12:44
36 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation
37 Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico
38 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO - SVB
39 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
40 Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker
41 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
42 Andreina Patricia Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
43 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
44 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 17:09
45 Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 17:34
46 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 17:50
47 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional s.t.
48 Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 17:54
DNF Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise
 
Final GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 11:34:47
2 Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional at 2:12
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 3:36
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:03
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional 4:55
6 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:22
7 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 5:27
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:30
9 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 6:49
10 Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 7:00
11 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 7:23
12 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:55
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 8:04
14 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 8:15
15 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 9:28
16 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 9:41
17 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 9:50
18 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 11:20
19 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12:13
20 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team TIBCO - SVB 13:42
21 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 15:40
22 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 16:39
23 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 16:59
24 Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation 17:03
25 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:33
26 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 21:29
27 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - SVB 21:37
28 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 22:49
29 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 22:54
30 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 24:29
31 Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 25:49
32 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 28:05
33 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 29:34
34 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO - SVB 29:36
35 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 29:55
36 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 31:02
37 Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 31:44
38 Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 32:29
39 Teresa Casas (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 32:58
40 Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation 33:38
41 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 36:43
42 Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 38:51
43 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 40:44
44 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 41:37
45 Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 43:06
46 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 46:29
47 Andreina Patricia Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 50:40
48 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 52:21
 
U26 GC
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:38:50
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 2:27
3 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 3:20
4 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 4:12
5 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:37
6 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 12:36
7 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 16:30
8 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 24:02
9 Teresa Casas (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 28:55
10 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 32:40
11 Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 34:48
12 Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:41
13 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 37:34
14 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 42:26
15 Andreina Patricia Rivera Del Risco (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 46:37
 
Sprinter GC
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 36 pts
2 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 26
3 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23
4 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 21
5 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12
8 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 9
9 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 8
10 Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 7
11 Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 6
12 Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation 5
13 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 5
14 Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 5
15 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional 4
16 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3
17 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 3
18 Teresa Casas (Mex) UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 2
19 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 1
 
QOM
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation 31 pts
2 Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 20
3 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4 16
4 Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 13
5 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional 13
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12
7 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
8 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 5
9 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 5
10 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional 3
11 Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 3
12 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation 3
13 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 2
14 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 2
15 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - SVB 1
 
Team GC
1 Unitedhealthcare Professional 34:57:46
2 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 2:10
3 Twenty16 p/b Ridebiker 8:15
4 Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4goodnoise 12:55
5 Amy D Foundation 24:08
6 Team TIBCO - SVB 25:35
7 DNA Cycling p/b K4 26:11
8 BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental 34:08
9 UAEM-G Pro-Cycling Team Mexico 1:04:48
10 Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 1:14:31


Previous stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Tour of the Gila April 29/15 - May 3/15, Silver City, NM USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.