Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 3/15 21:00 pm - Springbank Road Race: Ontario Cup #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/15
 

Results from the 47th Annual Springbank Road Race, Ontario Cup #3, held at Springbank Park in London Ontario

Presented by London Centennial Wheelers

Elite 3 Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 ) 0:52:40
2 Sara Giovannetti (Independent - RWE.3 )
3 Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec - RWE.3 )
4 Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 )
5 Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) all s.t.
6 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team - RWE.3 ) 3:11
7 Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3 ) 4:37
8 Erin Dowswell (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.3 ) 6:59
9 Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3 ) 12:25
DNF Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Elene Brett-Evans (Independent - RWE.3)
DNF Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Ruby West (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ ) 0:52:40
2 Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ )
3 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ )
4 Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWJ )
5 Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RWJ )
6 Lara Lee (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ )
7 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ ) all s.t.
8 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ ) 0:13
9 Emily McDonald (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ ) 1:25
10 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ ) 3:14
DNF Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team - RWMA ) 0:52:40
2 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWMA )
3 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA ) both s.t.
4 Sarah Elliott (Independent - RWMA ) 3:11
DNF Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 31.5 km (Average Speed 35.9 km/h)
1 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWMB ) 0:52:40
2 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB )
3 Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWMB ) 0:49
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 40.5 km (Average Speed 36.5 km/h)
1 Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.2 ) 1:06:30
2 Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing - RWE.1 )
3 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1 )
4 Katya Masun (Cykl - Junek Velodromes - RWE.2 )
5 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.2 )
6 Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2 )
7 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2 )
8 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1 )
9 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1 )
10 Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.2 )
11 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2 )
12 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2 )
13 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2 )
14 Julia Bradley (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood - RWE.1 )
15 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2 )
16 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2 )
17 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.1 )
18 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2 )
19 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RWE.2 ) all s.t.
20 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2 ) 8:21
DNF Julia Farell (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ - RWE.2)
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 67.5 km (Average Speed 41.9 km/h)
1 Michael Jaffray (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2 ) 1:36:38
2 Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1 )
3 Jeff Schiller (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.1 )
4 Darren Matthews (Team Cocos/Barbados - RME.1 )
5 Anton Varabei (Garneau Quebecor - RME.1 )
6 Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1 )
7 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1 )
8 Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1 )
9 Andrew House (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1 )
10 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1 )
11 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1 )
12 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.1 )
13 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2 ) all s.t.
14 Isaac Smith (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2 ) 0:28
15 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2 ) 0:53
16 Michael Aston (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2 ) 0:57
17 Trevor O'donnell (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2 ) 0:59
18 Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1 )
19 Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2 )
20 Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1 )
21 Marco Li (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.1 ) all s.t.
22 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1 ) 1:03
23 Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2 ) s.t.
24 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2 ) 2:02
25 Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2 ) 2:23
DNF Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RME.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Veloselect Racing Team - RME.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.2)
DNF Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
DNF Cameron Mason (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMJ)
DNF Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMJ)
 
Master 1 Men, 54 km (Average Speed 42.3 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1 ) 1:16:35
2 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1 ) at 0:08
3 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1 ) 0:11
4 Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1 )
5 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1 )
6 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 )
7 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1 )
8 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1 )
9 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1 )
10 Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1 )
11 Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 )
12 Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1 )
13 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1 )
14 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1 )
15 Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1 )
16 Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1 )
17 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.1 )
18 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1 )
19 Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2 )
20 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1 )
21 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.1 )
22 Andy Mill (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1 )
23 Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1 )
24 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1 )
25 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1 )
26 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1 ) all s.t.
27 Justen Winster (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMA.1 ) 0:18
28 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1 )
29 Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1 )
30 Carlos Goncalves (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC.1 )
31 Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1 )
32 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1 ) all s.t.
33 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1 ) 0:23
34 Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1 )
35 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1 )
36 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1 )
37 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1 )
38 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.1 )
39 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.1 )
40 Matt Le Cornu (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1 )
41 Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMA.1 )
42 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1 )
43 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.1 ) all s.t.
44 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1 ) 0:31
45 Charlie Squires (Independent - RMMD.1 ) 0:36
46 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.1 ) 2:32
47 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1 ) 3:41
48 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.1 ) 3:44
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNF Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNF Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.1)
DNS Marc Booth (Hitch/Dark Horse - RMMB.1)
DNS Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.1)
DNS Andy Dickison (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1)
 
Junior Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 41.8 km/h)
1 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ ) 0:58:07
2 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave - RMU17 ) 0:11
3 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
4 Nick Wammes (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17 )
5 Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ )
6 Michael Foley (Independent - RMU17 )
7 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17 )
8 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ )
9 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ )
10 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17 )
11 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ )
12 Harry Mayne (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ )
13 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ )
14 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ )
15 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17 )
16 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RMJ ) all s.t.
17 Emmett Townsend (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ ) 0:58
18 Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMJ ) 1:19
19 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 2:01
DNF Josh Smith (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Spencer Townsend (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17)
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
 
Elite 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 41.7 km/h)
1 Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3 ) 0:58:18
2 Ben Mcnabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.3 )
3 Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RME.3 )
4 Jacques Cormier (Independent - RME.3 )
5 Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse - RME.3 )
6 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RME.3 )
7 Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3 )
8 Eric Hueston (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.3 )
9 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3 )
10 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3 )
11 Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3 )
12 Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club - RME.3 )
13 Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMU23.3 )
14 Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3 )
15 Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3 )
16 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.3 ) all s.t.
DNF John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
DNF Simon Agnew (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 45 km (Average Speed 40.4 km/h)
1 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2 ) 1:06:47
2 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2 )
3 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2 )
4 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.2 )
5 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2 )
6 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2 )
7 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMC.2 )
8 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
9 Jamie O'connor (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
10 Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.2 )
11 Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMA.2 )
12 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
13 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
14 Justin Moore (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2 )
15 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
16 Craig Saari (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMA.2 )
17 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
18 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMD.2 )
19 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
20 Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2 )
21 Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
22 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2 )
23 Andrew Auld (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2 )
24 Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
25 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2 )
26 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A - RMMB.2 )
27 Jim Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave - RMMB.2 )
28 Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
29 Bruce Telfer (Nacsworld p/b Waspcam - RMMC.2 )
30 Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
31 Kees Louws (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMC.2 )
32 Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
33 Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
34 Steve Grundy (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
35 Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2 )
36 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2 )
37 Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Development - RMMC.2 )
38 Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2 )
39 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2 )
40 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2 )
41 James Layfield (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMC.2 )
42 Jeff Murphy (Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif - RMMB.2 )
43 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2 )
44 Marc Joanisse (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RMMB.2 )
45 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2 ) all s.t.
46 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.2 ) 0:17
47 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2 ) 0:35
48 Zbigniew Lukasik (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Team - RMMC.2 ) 0:47
DNF Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.2)
DNF Mike Renneboog (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMC.2)
DNF Mark Fergusson (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa - RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNS Gary Wright (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
NP Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing - RMMB.2)
NP Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 4 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 John Lobraico (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.4 ) 0:58:45
2 David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4 )
3 A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4 )
4 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4 )
5 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4 )
6 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4 )
7 Taylor Ford (TOwheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC - RME.4 )
8 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4 )
9 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 )
10 Colin Mceachern (Independent - RME.4 )
11 Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4 )
12 Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4 ) all s.t.
13 Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4 ) 0:12
14 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4 ) s.t.
15 Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4 ) 0:18
16 Tony Jacques (Independent - RME.4 ) 0:37
DNF Ugurtan Malkoc (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNF Rob Bennett (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) - RME.4)
DNF Tyler Hime (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jordan Kadelbach (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 40.5 km (Average Speed 41.4 km/h)
1 Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3 ) 0:58:45
2 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
3 Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - RMMB.3 )
4 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
5 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
6 Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
7 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
8 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3 )
9 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical - RMMB.3 )
10 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
11 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
12 Mark Gryn (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMA.3 )
13 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3 )
14 William Trischuk (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3 ) all s.t.
15 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3 ) 0:12
16 Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx - RMMB.3 ) s.t.
17 Phil Hime (Independent - RMMC.3 ) 0:18
18 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3 ) 0:21
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
DNF Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Frank Stigter (Station Ski & Riding Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto - RMMC.3)
DNF Lev Blium (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Mark Cohen (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
DNS Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.